Elections

 

Texas Secretary of State Elections Information
https://www.sos.state.tx.us/elections/index.shtml


Texas SOS Current Elections Information
https://www.sos.state.tx.us/elections/laws/current-elections-information.shtml

Search Candidate Filings
https://candidate.texas-election.com/Elections/getQualifiedCandidatesInfo.do 


District Viewer – See Maps
https://dvr.capitol.texas.gov/


2022 Races

DATA IN PROGRESS
Candidate Filing Period November 13 – December 13, 2021

DistrictORVSDemocratRepublicanNotes
Governor54.1Beto O'Rourke (D)
Michael Cooper (D)
Joy Diaz (D)
Inno Barrientez (D)
Rich Wakeland (D)
Greg Abbott* (R)
Don Huffines (R)
Allen West (R)
Rick Perry (R)
Chad Prather (R)
Danny Harrison (R)
Kandy Horn (R)
Paul Belew (R)
Jack Foster Jr. (D) REJECTED
Star Locke (D) REJECTED
Deirdre Gilbert (D)(Withdrawn)
Deirdre Gilbert running as Independent?
Lt. Governor54.1Mike Collier (D)
Michelle Beckley (D)
Carla Brailey (D)
Dan Patrick* (R)
Trayce Bradford (R)
Todd Bullis (R)
Daniel Miller (R)
Aaron Sorrells (R)
Zach Vance (R)
Comptroller54.1Tim Mahoney (D)
Janet Dudding (D)
Angel Vega (D)
Glenn Hegar* (R)
Mark Goloby (R)
Attorney General54.1Joe Jaworski (D)
Lee Merritt (D)
Mike Fields (D)
Rochelle Garza (D)
T-Bone Raynor (D)
Ken Paxton* (R)
Louie Gohmert (R)
Eva Guzman (R)
George P. Bush (R)
Krause withdrew, running for Tarrant County DA
Land Commissioner54.1

Jinny Suh (D)
Michael Lange (D)
Jay Kleberg (D)
Sandra Grace Martinez (D)

Dawn Buckingham (R)
Weston Martinez (R)
Ben Armenta (R)
Victor Avila (R)
Rufus Lopez (R)
Don Minton (R)
Jon Spiers (R)
Tim Westley (R)
Agriculture Commissioner54.1Susan Hays (D)
Ed Ireson (D)
Sid Miller* (R)
James White (R)
Carey Counsil (R)
Railroad Commissioner54.1Luke Warford (D)Wayne Christian* (R)
Tom Slocum Jr. (R)
Dawayne Tipton (R)
Marvin "Sarge" Summers (R)
Sarah Stogner (R)

Supreme Court
Place 3

54.1Erin Nowell (D)Debra Lehrmann* (R)
Supreme Court
Place 5
54.1Amanda Reichek (D)Rebeca Aizpuru Huddle* (R)
Supreme Court
Place 9
54.1Julia Maldonado (D)Evan Young* (R)
David Schenck (R)
Guzman* running for AG. 
Young recently appointed.
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 2
54.1Mary Lou Keel*
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 5
54.1Dana HuffmanScott Walker*
Clint Morgan
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 6
54.1Robert JohnsonJesse McClure*
SD 174.9Bryan Hughes* (R)
SD 259.6Prince Giadolor (D)Bob Hall* (R)
SD 373.6Steve Russell (D)Robert Nichols* (R)Desarae Lindsey (L)
SD 467.4Misty Bishop (D)Brandon Creighton* (R)
SD 561.1Charles Schwertner* (R)
SD 631.3Carol Alvarado* (D)
SD 760.6Paul Bettencourt* (R)Misty Bishop (D) REJECTED
SD 859.4Jonathan Cocks (D)Angela Paxton* (R)
Matt Rostami (R)
SD 958.8Gwenn Burud (D)Kelly Hancock* (R)
SD 1059.4Beverly Powell* (D)Phil King (R)
Warren Norred (R)
SD 11 OPEN60.2Mayes Middleton (R)
Robin Armstrong (R)
Bob Mitchell (R)
Bianca Gracia (R)
Larry Taylor* (R) not seeking re-election
SD 12 OPEN59.7Ferdi Mongo (D)
Francine Ly (D)
Tan Parker (R)
Chris Russell (R)
Jane Nelson* (R) not seeking re-election
SD 1321.3Borris Miles* (D)
SD 1426.2Sarah Eckhardt* (D)
SD 1536.5John Whitmire* (D)
Molly Cook (D)
George Vachris (R)
SD 1637.3Nathan Johnson* (D)Brandon Copeland (R)
SD 1761.5Titus Benton (D)
Miguel Gonzalez
(D)
Joan Huffman* (R)
SD 1861.3Josh Tutt (D)Lois Kolkhorst* (R)
SD 1944.1Roland Gutierrez* (D)Robert Garza (R)
SD 2043.5Juan Hinojosa* (D)Johnny Partain (R)
Westley Wright (R)
SD 2139.3Judith Zaffirini* (D)Julie Dahlberg (R)
SD 2262.6Brian Birdwell* (R)
SD 2322.8Royce West* (D)
SD 24 - OPEN61.7Jeremy Kohlwes (D)
Kathy Jones-Hospod (D)
Pete Flores (R)
Lamar Lewis (R)
Raul Reyes (R)
Dawn Buckingham* (R) running for Land Commissioner
SD 2562.3Robert Walsh (D)Donna Campbell* (R)
Channon Cain (R)
SD 2635.7José Menéndez* (D)Ashton Murray (R)
SD 27 - OPEN46.2Alex Dominguez (D)
Morgan LaMantia (D)
Sara Stapleton-Barrera (D)
Salomon Torres (D)
Adam Hinojosa (R)
Isreal Salinas (R)
Raul Torres (R)
Lucio Jr. retiring
Philip J. Drake (R) REJECTED
SD 2874.2Charles Perry* (R)
SD 2932.9Cesar Blanco* (D)Derek Zubeldia (R)
SD 3063.7Drew Springer* (R)Stephen Davis (D) REJECTED
SD 31 OPEN78.9Kevin Sparks (R)
Stormy Bradley (R)
Tim Reid (R)
Jesse Quackenbush (R)
Kel Seliger* (R) not seeking re-election.
_______________________________________________________________________
HD 175.2Gary VanDeaver* (R)
Ray Null (R)
George Lavender (R)
HD 280.3Bryan Slaton* (R)
Clyde Bostick (R)
HD 378.21Cecil Bell, Jr.* (R)
Kelly McDonald (R)
HD 471.5Keith Bell* (R)
HD 580.3Cole Hefner* (R)
Dewey Collier (R)
HD 669.2Cody Grace (D)Matt Schaefer* (R)
Charles Turner (R)
HD 771.0Jay Dean* (R)
HD 878.3Cody Harris* (R)
HD 976.9Jason Rogers (D)Trent Ashby* (R)HD 9 & HD 57 paired.  Chris Paddie* (R) not seeking re-election
Ashby (R-HD 57) now in HD 9.
HD 57 moved.
HD 1069.2Brian Harrison* (R)
HD 1175.7Travis Clardy* (R)
Greg Caldwell (R)
Rachael Hale (R)
Mark Williams (R)
HD 1272Kyle Kacal* (R)
Joshua Hamm (R)
Ben Bius (R)
HD 13 OPEN72Cedric Davis Sr (D)
Cuevas Sean Peacock (D)
Angelia Orr (R)
Dennis Wilson (R)
Ben Leman* (R) not seeking re-election
HD 1457.6John Raney* (R)
John Harvey Slocum (R)
HD 1566.1Kristin Johnson (D)Steve Toth* (R)
Maris Blair (R)
HD 1678.6Will Metcalf* (R)
HD 17 OPEN64Madeline Eden (D)Jen Bezner (R)
Stan Gerdes
(R)
Thomas Glass (R)
Paul Pape (R)
Trey Rutledge (R)
Cyrier* (R) not seeking re-election
Josh Tutt (D) WITHDREW
HD 1882.8Ernest Bailes* (R)
Janis Holt (R)
Stephen Missick (R)
Ronnie Tullos (R)
HD 19 OPEN71.9Pam Baggett (D)Justin Berry (R)
Ellen Troxclair (R)
Nubia Devine (R)
Perla Hopkins (R)

James White* HD 19 (R-Hillister) running for Ag Commissioner
HD 19 on new map moved to west of Austin, including part of Travis.

HD 2059.3Raul Camacho (D)Terry Wilson* (R)Wilson* moving into Williamson County to stay in the new HD 20
HD 2178Dade Phelan* (R)
HD 22 OPEN39.5Christian "Manuel" Hayes (D)
Joseph Paul Trahan (D)
Lisa C. Weber (D)
Jacorion Randle (R)Deshotel* (D) not seeking re-election
Gus Roy (R) REJECTED
HD 23 OPEN61Keith Henry (D)Patrick Gurski (R)
Teresa Leo-Wilson (R)
Abel Longoria
(R)
Gina Smith (R)
Mayes Middleton* (R) running for SD 11 (Taylor open seat)
Danny Campbell (R) REJECTED
HD 2467.5Michael Creedon (D)Greg Bonnen* (R)
HD 2561.3Cody Vasut* (R)
HD 2659.6Lawrence "Skully" Allen Jr. (D)
Daniel Lee (D)
Jacey R. Jetton* (R)
HD 2729.4Ron Reynolds* (D)
Rodrigo Carreon (D)
Sohrab Gilani (R)
HD 2859.1Nelvin Adriatico (D)Gary Gates* (R)
Robert Boettcher (R)
HD 2960.4Ed Thompson* (R)
HD 3075.4Geanie W. Morrison* (R)
HD 3158.9Martha Gutierrez (D)Ryan Guillen* (R)
Michael Monreal (R)
Alena Berlanga (R)
Guillen switched parties
HD 3262Todd Hunter* (R)
HD 3362.8Graeson Lynskey (D)
Peter Haase (D)
Justin Holland* (R)
Scott LaMarca (R)
Dennis London (R)
HD 3445.6

Abel Herrero* (D)

Carolyn Vaughn (R)
James Hernandez (R)
HD 3535.6Oscar Longoria* (D)Oscar Rosa (R)
HD 3635.5Sergio Munoz* (D)
HD 37 OPEN49.2Luis Villareal Jr (D)
Ruben Cortez (D)
Frank Puente (D)
Janie Lopez (R)
George Rivera (R)
Alex Dominguez filed for SD 27.
HD 38 OPEN33.7Jonathan Gracia (D)
Erin Gamez (D)
Eddie Lucio III* (D) not seeking re-election.
HD 3936.5Mando Martinez* (D)Jimmie Garcia (R)
HD 4035.4Terry Canales* (D)
HD 4142.9Bobby Guerra* (D)John (Doc) Robert Guerra (R)
HD 4234.7

Richard Raymond* (D)
JD Delgado (D)

Joe Brennan (R)
HD 4361J.M. Lozano* (R)
HD 4465.3Robert Bohmfalk (D)John Kuempel* (R)
HD 4541.7Erin Zwiener* (D)
Jessica "Sirena" Mejia (D)
Angela "Tia Angie" Villescaz (D)
Michelle Lopez (R)
HD 4624.4Sheryl Cole*(D)Samuel Strasser (R)
HD 4741.1Vikki Goodwin*(D)Rob McCarthy (R)
HD 4831.3Donna Howard*(D)
HD 4918.4Gina Hinojosa*(D)Katherine Griffin (R)
HD 50 OPEN23.7James Talarico (D)
David Alcorta (D)
Victor Johnson (R)

Celia Israel* (D) not seeking re-election.
Rep. Talarico moving into HD 50 from HD 52.
Ted Brown(L?)

HD 51 OPEN16.1Cody Arn (D)
Albino "Bino" Cadenas (D)
Maria Luisa "Lulu" Flores (D)
Mike Hendrix (D)
Claire Campos-O'Neal (D)
Cynthia Valadez-Mata (D)
Matt Worthington (D)


Robert Reynolds (R)Eddie Rodriguez* (D) running for Congress
HD 52 OPEN54.8Luis Echegaray (D)Nelson Jarrin (R)
Caroline Harris (R)
Patrick McGuinness (R)
Jonathan Schober (R)
James Talarico* (D) moving to HD 50.
HD 5377.5Joe Herrera (D)Andrew Murr* (R)
Wes Virdell (R)
HD 5455.4Jonathan Hildner (D)Brad Buckley* (R)
HD 5557.5Tristan Sanders (D)Hugh D. Shine* (R)
HD 5667.4Erin Shank (D)Charles "Doc" Anderson* (R)
HD 57 OPEN59.2Richard Hayes (R)
Matthew Poole (R)
Matthew Haines (R)
Ashby* now in HD 9.
HD 57 moved.
HD 5877.9DeWayne Burns* (R)
HD 5978.4Shelby L. Slawson* (R)
HD 6083.1Glenn Rogers* (R)
Mike Olcott (R)
Kit Marshall (R)
Lucas Turner (R)
Old HD 60 and HD 61 paired in new map.
HD 61 OPEN57.8Sheena King (D)Frederick Frazier (R)
James Herblin (R)
Paul Chabot (R)
HD 60 and HD 61 paired in new map.
Phil King* (R) running for SD 10.
Glenn Rogers* (R) in HD 60.
New HD61 is old Sanford HD70 district, Sanford not seeking reelection
HD 6277.1Reggie Smith* (R)
Shelley Luther (R)
HD 63 OPEN56.4Denise Wooten (D)Ben Bumgarner (R)
Nick Sanders (R)
Jake Collier (R)
Jeff Younger (R)
Tan Parker* (R)  running for SD 12
HD 6461Lynn Stucky* (R)
Andy Hopper (R)
HD 65 OPEN57.8Brittney Verdell (D)Kronda Thimesch (R)
Peyton Inge (R)
Robert Cooksey (R)
Michelle Beckley* (D) not seeking re-election.
HD 6658.2Jesse Ringness (D)Matt Shaheen* (R)
HD 6757.4Kevin Morris (D)Jeff Leach* (R)
Julie Schmoker (R)
HD 6885.6David L. Spiller* (R)
Mark Middleton (R)
Craig Carter (R)
Gary Franklin (R)
HD 6976.6Walter Coppage (D)James Frank* (R)
HD 70 OPEN49Cassandra Garcia Hernandez (D)
Mihaela Plesa
(D)
Lorenzo Sanchez (D)
Eric Bowlin (R)
Jamee Jolly
(R)
LaDale Buggs (R)
Daniel Chandler (R)
Hayden Padgett (R)

HD 7177.1Linda Goolsbee (D)Stan Lambert* (R)
Samuel Weatherby (R)
HD 7276.9Drew Darby* (R)
HD 73 OPEN70.3Justin Calhoun (D)Barron Casteel (R)
George Green (R)
Carrie Isaac (R)
Biedermann drawn out of district and is not running.
HD 7443.9Eddie Morales Jr.* (D)Katherine Parker (R)
HD 7529.4Mary Gonzalez* (D)
Rene Rodriguez (D)
HD 76 OPEN39.7Sarah DeMerchant (D)
Vanesia Johnson (D)
Suleman Lalani (D)
James Burnett (D)
Ramesh Cherivirala (R)
Mike Khan (R)
Dan Mathews (R)
HD76 moved
HD 7723Evelina "Lina" Ortega* (D)Paired with Ordaz Perez.
Ordaz Perez now running against Art Fierro* HD 79
HD 7839.1Joe Moody* (D)
HD 7931.9Art Fierro* (D)
Claudia Ordaz Perez (D)
Rep. Ordaz Perez* running in Rep Fierro* district on new map.
HD 8048.4Tracy O. King* (D)
HD 8173.1Brooks Landgraf* (R)
Casey Gray (R)
HD 8278.8Tom Craddick* (R)
HD 8377.3Dustin Burrows* (R)
Austin Jordan (R)
HD 84 OPEN59.1David Glasheen (R)
Carl Tepper (R)
Cheryl Little (R)
Kade Wilcox (R)
Frullo* (R) not seeking re-election
HD 8568.2Larry Baggett (D)Phil Stephenson* (R)
Fred Roberts (R)
Art Hernandez (R)
Stan Kitzman (R)
Marty Rocha (D) REJECTED
HD 8680.9John Smithee* (R)
HD 8777.5Four Price* (R)
HD 8882.9Ken King* (R)
Ted Hutto (R)
Melva Laney (R) REJECTED
HD 8958.8Candy Noble* (R)
HD 9030.1Ramon Romero, Jr.* (D)
HD 9162Stephanie Klick* (R)
David Silvey (R)
David Lowe (R)
Anthony Reed (R)
Benjamin Damico (R)
HD 92 OPEN40Tracy Scott (D)
Salman Bhojani (D)
Dinesh Sharma (D)
Joe F. Livingston (R)Jeff Cason* (R) not seeking re-election
HD 93 OPEN59.4KC Chowdhury (D)Laura Hill (R)
Nate Schatzline (R)
Cary Moon (R)
Matt Krause* (R) running for Tarrant County DA.
HD 9457.7Dennis Sherrard (D)Tony Tinderholt* (R)
HD 9524.2Nicole Collier* (D)Taylor Mondick (R)
HD 9657.7David Cook* (R)
HD 9758Chris Rector (D)
Laurin McLaurin (D)
Craig Goldman* (R)
HD 9865.8Shannon Elkins (D)Giovanni Capriglione* (R)
Mitchell Ryan (R)
HD 9959.9Mimi Coffey (D)Charlie Geren* (R)
HD 10015.2Venton Jones (D)
Daniel Davis Clayton (D)
Sandra Crenshaw (D)
Marquis Hawkins (D)
Crockett* (D) running for TX30
HD 10133.3Chris Turner* (D)
HD 10236.7Ana-Maria Ramos* (D)Susan Fischer (R)
HD 10327.7Rafael Anchia* (D)
HD 10429.9Jessica Gonzalez* (D)
HD 10540.6Thresa "Terry" Meza* (D)Allan Meagher (R)
Gerson Hernandez (R)
HD 10660.6Jared Patterson* (R)
HD 10736.4Victoria Neave* (D)Hilda Duarte (D) REJECTED
HD 10857.2Freda Heald (D)
Elizabeth Ginsberg (D)
Morgan Meyer* (R)
HD 10921.5Carl Sherman* (D)
HD 11013.4Toni Rose* (D)
HD 11121.9Yvonne Davis* (D)Benny Flores Yrigollen (R)
HD 11254.3Elva Curl (D)Angie Chen Button* (R)
HD 11341.7Rhetta Andrews Bowers* (D)
Uduak Nkanga (D)
Will Douglas (R) ended campaign under new map
HD 114 OPEN34.1Kendall Scudder (D)
Chris Leal (D)
Alexandra Guio (D)
Charles Gearing (D)
John Bryant (D)
Mark Hajdu (R)John Turner* (D) not seeking re-election
Luisa del Rosal ended campaign under new map
HD 11544.4Julie Johnson* (D)Melisa Denis (R)
HD 11632.6Trey Martinez Fischer* (D)
HD 11738.6Philip Cortez* (D)Aaron Schwope (R)
HD 11850.1Frank Ramirez (D)John Lujan* (R)Lujan* won special election 11-2-21 to replace Pacheco.
HD 11935.7Liz Campos* (D)
HD 12033.6Barbara Gervin-Hawkins* (D)Ronald Payne (R)
HD 12155.4Gabrien Gregory (D)
Rebecca Moyer DeFelice (D)
Steve Allison*(R)
Michael Champion (R)
HD 122 OPEN59.2Angi Aramburu (D)Adam Blanchard (R)
Elisa Chan (R)
Mark Dorazio (R)
Mark Cuthbert (R)
Lyle Larson* (R) not seeking re-election.
HD 12335.3Diego Bernal* (D)Charlotte Valdez (R)
HD 124 OPEN33Josey Garcia (D)
Steven Gilmore (D)
Gerald Lopez (D)
Johnny Arredondo (R)Minjarez* (D) running for Bexar county judge
HD 12539.6Ray Lopez* (D)
Eric Garza (D)
Carlos Raymond (R)
HD 12661.4Sam Harless*(R)
HD 127 OPEN60.9Charles Cunningham (R)
Deanna Robertson (R)
Dan Huberty* (R) not seeking re-election
HD 12868.4Charles "Chuck" Crews (D)Briscoe Cain*(R)
HD 12959.2Kat Marvel (D)Dennis Paul*(R)
HD 13068.7Tom Oliverson*(R)
HD 13118.5Alma A. Allen* (D)
James Guillory (D)
Crystal Dillard (D)
Gerry "The 5 Star General" Monroe (R)
HD 13259.5Cameron "Cam" Campbell (D)
Chase E. West
(D)
Mike Schofield* (R)
Erik Le (R)
HD 133 OPEN56.2Mohamad Maarouf (D)Mano DeAyala (R)
Bert Keller (R)
Greg Travis (R)
Will Franklin (R)
Shelly Barineau (R)
Jim Murphy* (R) not seeking re-election.
HD 13441.9Ann Johnson* (D)A.A. Dominquez (R)
Ryan McConnico (R)
HD 13539Jon E. Rosenthal* (D)Michael May (R)
Stephen Hagerty (R)
Justin Ray ended campaign under new map
HD 13639.4John H. Bucy III* (D)Michelle Evans (R)
Amin Salahuddin (R)
HD 13734.8Gene Wu* (D)
HD 13856Stephanie Morales (D)Lacey M. Hull* (R)
Josh Flynn (R)
Christine Kalmbach (R)
HD 13926.2Jarvis Johnson* (D)
HD 14027.6Armando Walle* (D)
HD 14116.7Senfronia Thompson* (D)
HD 14225.2Harold V. Dutton, Jr.* (D)
Candis Houston (D)
Richard Varner (R)
HD 14332.4Ana Hernandez* (D)
HD 14441.7Mary Ann Perez* (D)
HD 14529.7Christina Morales* (D)Michael Mabry (R)
HD 14621.2Shawn Thierry* (D)
HD 147 OPEN21.9Danielle Keys Bess (D)
Reagan Denise Flowers (D)
Akwete Hines (D)
Somtoochukwu Ik-Ejiofor
(D)
Jolanda Jones(D)
Namrata "Nam" Subramanian
(D)
Aurelia Wagner (D) 


Rashard Baylor (R)
Damien Thaddeus Jones (R)
Garnet F. Coleman* (D) not seeking re-election
HD 14841.6Penny Morales Shaw* (D)Kay Smith (R)
HD 14935.6Hubert Vo* (D)Lily Truong (R)
HD 15059.8Ginny Brown Daniel (D)Valoree Swanson* (R)
Deborah Riddle (R)
Bryan Le
(R)
Valerie McGilvrey (R)
______________________________________________________________________
TX 1 OPEN73.3Stephen Kocen (D)
Gavin Dass (D)
Victor Dunn (D)
Jrmar Jefferson (D)
Aditya "AD" Atholi (R)
Joe McDaniel (R)
Nathaniel Moran (R)
John Porro (R)
Gohmert* running for AG
TX 263.3Robin Fulford (D)Dan Crenshaw (R)*
Jameson Ellis (R)
Martin Etwop (R)
Milam Langella (R)
TX 359.7Sandeep Srivastava (D)
Doc Shelby (D)
Van Taylor (R)*
Suzanne Harp (R)
Jeremy Ivanovskis (R)

Keith Self (R)
Rickey Williams (R)
TX 464.6Iro Omere (D)Pat Fallon (R)*
John Harper (R)
Dan Thomas (R)
TX 561.8Kathleen Bailey (D)
Tartisha Hill (D)
Lance Gooden (R)*
TX 663Jake Ellzey (R)*
James Buford (R)
Bill Payne (R)
TX 736.3Lizzie Fletcher (D)*Rudy Atencio (R)
Tina Blum Cohen (R)
Benson Gitau (R)
Laique Rehman (R)
Lance Stewart (R)
Tim Stroud (R)
Johnny Teague (R)
Muhammad Javed (D) WITHDREW
Centrell Reed (D) WITHDREW
TX 8 OPEN64.4Laura Jones (D)

Betsy Bates (R)
Candice C. Burrows (R)
Christian Collins (R)
Jonathan Hullihan (R)
Morgan Luttrell (R)
Dan McKaughan (R)
Jonathan A. Mitchell (R)
Chuck Montgomery (R)
Michael Philips (R)
Jessica Wellington (R)
Taylor M. Whichard IV (R)

New district.
Jonathan Andrew Mitchell (I)
TX 923.5Al Green (D)*Jimmy I. Leon (R)Randall Addison (I)
TX 1060.8Linda Nuno (D)Michael McCaul (R)*
TX 1170.5August Pfluger (R)*
TX 1260.2Trey Hunt (D)Kay Granger (R)*
Ryan Catala (R)
Alysia Rieg (R)
TX 1372.9Kathleen Brown (D)Ronny Jackson (R)*
TX 1464.4Mikal Williams (D)
Eugene Howard (D)
Randy Weber (R)*
Ruben Landon Dante (R)
Keith Casey (R)
TX 15 OPEN49.1Eliza Alvarado (D)
Julio Garza (D)
Ruben Ramirez (D)
John Villareal Rigney (D)
Vanessa Tijerina (D)
Michelle Vallejo (D)

Sara Canady (R)
Aizar Cavazos (R)
Vangela Churchill (R)
Monica De La Cruz-Hernandez (R)
Mauro Garza (R)
Angela Juarez (R)
Ryan Krause (R)
John Lerma (R)
Steve Schmuker (R)

New district
TX 1631.2Veronica Escobar (D)*
DMB Deliris Montanez Berrios (D)
Irene Armendariz Jackson (R)
TX 1762.1Mary Jo Woods (D)Pete Sessions* (R)
Paulette Carson (R)
Jason "Stormchaser" Nelson (R)
Rob Rosenberger (R)
TX 1825.8Sheila Jackson Lee (D)*Carmen Maria Monteil (R)
TX 1973.1Jodey Arrington (R)*
TX 2034Joaquin Castro (D)*Kyle Sinclair (R)Raquel Lopez (R) REJECTED
TX 2161.8David Anderson Jr. (D)
Coy Gee Branscum II (D)
Cherif Gacis (D)
Scott William Sturm (D)
Ricardo Villareal
(D)
Claudia Andreana Zapata (D)
Chip Roy (R)*
Michael French (R)
Robert Lowry (R)
Dana Zavorka (R)
TX 2260.2Jamie Kaye Jordan (D)Troy Nehls (R)*
Gregory Jonathan Thorne (R)
TX 2354.1Priscilla Golden (D)
John Lira
(D)
Tony Gonzales (R)*
Alma Arredondo-Lynch (R)
Alia Garcia (R)
TX 2459.6Derrik Gay (D)
Kathy Fragnoli (D)
Jan McDowell
(D)
Beth Van Duyne (R)*
Nate Weymouth (R)
TX 2566.4Roger Williams (R)*
TX 2661.6Michael Burgess (R)*
Brian Brazeal (R)
Vincent Gallo Jr. (R)
Raven Harrison (R)
Isaac Smith (R)
Beverly Foley (R) REJECTED
TX 2762Victor Melgoza (D)
Maclovio Perez Jr.
(D)
Anthony Tristan (D)
Michael Cloud (R)*
Andrew Alvarez (R)
A.J. Louderback (R)
Chris Mapp (R)
Eric Mireles (R)
TX 2844.7Henry Cuellar (D)*
Tannya Judith Benavides (D)
Jessica Cisneros (D)
Ed Cabrera (R)
Steven Fowler
(R)
Cassy Garcia
 (R)
Eric Hohman
(R)
Willie Vasquez Ng
(R)
Rolando Rodriguez (R)
Sandra Whitten (R)

TX 2929Sylvia Garcia (D)*Jaimy Blanco (R)
Lulite Ejigu (R)
Julio Garza (R)
Robert Schafranek (R)
Sarah Miller (R) REJECTED
TX 30 OPEN22.3Jasmine Crockett (D)
Arthur Dixon (D)
Jane Hope Hamilton (D)
Vonciel Jones Hill (D)
Keisha Williams-Lankford (D)
Barbara Mallory Caraway (D)
Jessica Mason
(D)
Abel Mulugheta (D)
Roy Williams Jr. (D)
Lizbeth Diaz (R)
Kelvin Goodwin-Castillo
 (R)
James "J Frank" Harris
(R)
Dakinya "Kinya" Jefferson (R)
Angeigh
Roc'ellerpitts (R)
James Rodgers (R)
Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)* not seeking re-election
TX 3161.9John Carter (R)*
Abhiram Garapati (R)
Mike Williams (R)
TX 3235.5Colin Allred (D)*Nathan Davis (R)
Darrell Day (R)
Brad Namdar (R)
EE Okpa (R)
Antonio Swad (R)
Justin Webb (R)
TX 3324.4Marc Veasey (D)*
Carlos Quintanilla (D)
Robert Mac Glaflin (R)
Patrick Gillespie (R)
TX 3439.9Vincente Gonzalez* (D)
Laura Cisneros (D)
Filemon Meza (D)
Beatriz Reynoso
(D)
Osbert Rodriguez Haro (D)
William Thompson (D)
Diego Zavala (D)
Juana Cantu-Cabrera (R)
Mayra Flores
(R)
Gregory Scott Kunkle, Jr. (R)
Frank McCaffrey (R)
Sotelo ended campaign
Rodriguez campaign suspended
Garza switched to AG
TX 35 OPEN26.8Greg Casar (D)
Eddie Rodriguez (D)
Carla-Joy Sisco (D)
Rebecca Viagran (D)
Bill Condict (R)
Jenai Aragona (R)
Marilyn Jackson (R)
Alejandro Ledezma
(R)
Dan McQueen (R)
Sam Montoya (R)
Asa George Kent Palagi
(R)
Michael Rodriguez (R)
Dan Sawatzki (R)
Jennifer Sundt (R)
TX 3666.1Jon Haire (D)Brian Babin (R)*
TX 37 NEW24.7Lloyd Doggett (D)
Quinton "Q" Beaubouef (D)
Donna Imam (D)
Chris Jones (D)
Rod Lingsch (R)
Jenny Sharon (R)
Jeremiah Diacogiannis (R)
TX 38 NEW61.7Diana Martinez Alexander (D)
Duncan Klussmann
 (D)
Centrell Reed (D)
Wesley Hunt (R)
Jerry Ford (R)
Damien Mockus (R)
Phil Covarrubias (R)
Rolando Lopez (R)
Richard Welch (R)
Alex Cross (R)
Brett Guillory (R)
Mark Ramsey (R)
David Hogan (R)

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This