Elections

Find your districts:  Who Represents Me?
Get registered: Am I Registered to Vote?
Where to vote in your county:  County Elections Administrators
Texas Secretary of State Elections Division: VoteTexas.gov

Rotate phone for better view

2022 Texas Primary Runoff Election
May 16-20 Early Voting
May 24 Election Day

Click on underlined names to navigate to candidates’ campaign website

DistrictORVSDemocratRepublicanNotes
Lt. Governor54.1Mike Collier (D) 42
Michelle Beckley (D) 30
Carla Brailey (D) 28
Dan Patrick* (R) 77Runoff
Collier v Beckley (D)
Comptroller54.1Janet Dudding (D) 46
Angel Vega (D) 35
Tim Mahoney (D) 19
Glenn Hegar* (R) 82Runoff
Dudding v Vega (D)
Attorney General54.1Rochelle Garza (D)  43
Joe Jaworski
(D) 20
Lee Merritt (D) 19
Mike Fields (D) 12
T-Bone Raynor (D 6)
Ken Paxton* (R) 43
George P. Bush (R) 23
Eva Guzman (R) 17
Louie Gohmert (R) 17
Runoffs in both primaries
Garza v Jaworski (D)
Paxton* v Bush (R)
Land Commissioner54.1

Sandragrace Martinez (D) 32
Jay Kleberg (D) 26
Jinny Suh (D) 22
Michael Lange (D) 20

Dawn Buckingham (R) 42
Tim Westley (R) 15
Ben Armenta (R) 3
Victor Avila (R) 8
Rufus Lopez (R) 3
Weston Martinez (R) 7
Don Minton (R) 11
Jon Spiers (R) 13
Runoffs in both primaries
Buckingham v Westley (R)
Martinez v Kleberg (D)
Railroad Commissioner54.1Luke Warford (D)Wayne Christian* (R) 47
Sarah Stogner (R) 15
Tom Slocum Jr. (R) 14
Dawayne Tipton (R) 12
Marvin "Sarge" Summers (R) 12 DECEASED
Runoff
Christian* v Stogner (R)
State Board of Education, Place 1

Laura Marquez (D) 46
Melissa Ortega (D) 36

Michael Stevens (R)Runoff Marquez v Ortega (D)
State Board of Education, Place 2

Pete Garcia (D) 30
Victor Perez (D) 24

LJ Francis (R)Runoff Garcia v Perez (D)
State Board of Education, Place 4Staci Childs (D) 39
Coretta Mallet-Fontenot (D) 28
Runoff
Childs v Mallet-Fontenot (D)
State Board of Education, Place 13Aicha Davis (D)

Kathryn Monette (R) 30.1
A. Denise Russell (R) 29.3

SD 24 - OPEN61.7Kathy Jones-Hospod (D) 83Pete Flores (R) 46
Raul Reyes (R) 33
Lamar Lewis (R) 21
Runoff
Flores v Reyes (R)

Buckingham seat
SD 27 - OPEN46.2Morgan LaMantia  (D) 34
Sara Stapleton-Barrera (D) 33
Alex Dominguez (D) 25
Salomon Torres (D) 8
Adam Hinojosa (R) 51Runoff
LaMantia v Stapleton-Barrera (D)

Lucio seat
HD 1272Kyle Kacal* (R) 47
Ben Bius (R) 42
Joshua Hamm (R) 11
Runoff- Kacal v Bius (R)
HD 17 OPEN64Madeline Eden (D)Stan Gerdes (R) 30
Paul Pape (R) 28
Thomas Glass (R) 26
Trey Rutledge (R) 10
Jen Bezner (R) 6.5
Runoff
Gerdes v Pape (R)

Cyrier seat
HD 19 OPEN71.9Pam Baggett (D)Justin Berry (R) 35
Ellen Troxclair (R) 38
Nubia Devine (R) 22
Perla Hopkins (R) 5

Runoff
Berry v Troxclair (R)

HD 22 OPEN39.5Christian "Manuel" Hayes (D) 43
Joseph Paul Trahan (D) 48
Lisa C. Weber (D) 9
Jacorion Randle (R)Runoff
Hayes v Trahan (D)

Deshotel seat
HD 23 OPEN61Keith Henry (D)Patrick Gurski (R) 31
Teresa Leo-Wilson (R) 28
Abel Longoria (R) 22
Gina Smith (R) 19
Runoff
Gurski v Leo-Wilson (R)

Middleton seat
HD 37 OPEN49.2Luis Villareal Jr (D) 39
Ruben Cortez (D) 41
Frank Puente (D) 20
Janie Lopez (R) 69Runoff
Villareal v Cortez (D)
HD 52 OPEN54.8Luis Echegaray (D)Patrick McGuinness (R) 35
Caroline Harris (R) 31
Nelson Jarrin (R) 26
Jonathan Schober (R) 8
Runoff
McGuinness v Harris (R)
HD 6083.1Glenn Rogers* (R) 44 
Mike Olcott (R) 36
Kit Marshall (R) 12
Lucas Turner (R) 9
Runoff
Rogers* v Olcott (R)
HD 61 OPEN57.8Sheena King (D)Frederick Frazier (R) 42
Paul Chabot (R) 37
James Herblin (R) 21
Runoff
Frazier v Chabot (R)
HD 63 OPEN56.4Denise Wooten (D)Ben Bumgarner (R) 29
Jeff Younger (R) 27
Nick Sanders (R) 24
Jake Collier (R) 19
Runoff
Bumgarner v Younger (R)

Tan Parker seat
HD 70 OPEN49Cassandra Garcia Hernandez (D) 34
Mihaela Plesa(D) 33.1
Lorenzo Sanchez (D) 32.7
Eric Bowlin (R) 32
Jamee Jolly
(R) 38
LaDale Buggs (R) 2
Daniel Chandler (R) 6
Hayden Padgett (R) 21

Runoffs in both parties
Jolly v Bowlin (R)
Hernandez v Plesa (D)
HD 73 OPEN70.3Justin Calhoun (D)Barron Casteel (R) 46
Carrie Isaac (R) 45
George Green (R) 10
Runoff
Casteel v Isaac (R)
HD 76 OPEN39.7Vanesia Johnson (D) 25
Suleman Lalani (D) 37
Sarah DeMerchant (D) 19
James Burnett (D) 19
Dan Mathews (R) 52Runoff
Lalani v Johnson (D)
HD 84 OPEN59.1David Glasheen (R) 42
Carl Tepper (R) 40
Cheryl Little (R) 5
Kade Wilcox (R) 13
Runoff
Glasheen v Tepper (R)

Frullo seat
HD 8568.2Larry Baggett (D)Phil Stephenson* (R) 40
Stan Kitzman (R) 35
Fred Roberts (R) 16
Art Hernandez (R) 10
Runoff
Stephenson v Kitzman
HD 9162Stephanie Klick* (R) 48.96
David Lowe (R) 39
Anthony Reed (R) 6
David Silvey (R) 3
Benjamin Damico (R) 2
Runoff
Klick v Lowe (R)
HD 93 OPEN59.4KC Chowdhury (D)Laura Hill (R) 36
Nate Schatzline (R) 44
Cary Moon (R) 20
Runoff
Hill v Schatzline (R)

Krause seat
HD 10015.2Sandra Crenshaw (D) 34
Venton Jones
(D) 26
Daniel Davis Clayton (D) 23
Marquis Hawkins (D) 17
Runoff
Crenshaw v Jones (D)

Crockett seat
HD 114 OPEN34.1Alexandra Guio (D) 25
John Bryant
(D) 21
Kendall Scudder (D) 19
Chris Leal (D) 18
Charles Gearing (D) 17
Mark Hajdu (R)Runoff
Guio v Bryant (D)

John Turner* seat
HD 122 OPEN59.2Angi Aramburu (D)Elisa Chan (R) 37
Mark Dorazio (R) 28
Adam Blanchard (R) 23
Mark Cuthbert (R) 12
Runoff
Chan v Dorazio (R)

Larson seat
HD 133 OPEN56.2Mohamad Maarouf (D)Shelley Barineau(R) 28
Mano DeAyala
(R) 27
Bert Keller (R) 8
Greg Travis (R) 23
Will Franklin (R) 13
Runoff
Barineau v DeAyala (R)

Murphy seat
HD 147 OPEN21.9Jolanda Jones (D) 41
Danielle Keys Bess
(D) 20
Reagan Denise Flowers (D) 18
Akwete Hines (D) 2
Somtoochukwu Ik-Ejiofor (D) 3

Namrata "Nam" Subramanian (D) 7
Aurelia Wagner (D) 9

Damien Thaddeus Jones (R) 54
Runoff
Jones v Keys Bess

Coleman seat
______________________________________________________________________
TX 1 OPEN73.3Jrmar Jefferson (D) 46
Victor Dunn
(D) 28
Stephen Kocen (D) 15
Gavin Dass (D) 11
Nathaniel Moran (R) 63Runoff
Jefferson v Dunn (D)

Gohmert seat
TX 736.3Lizzie Fletcher* (D)Johnny Teague (R) 43
Tim Stroud
(R) 29
Rudy Atencio (R)
Tina Blum Cohen (R)
Benson Gitau (R)
Laique Rehman (R)
Lance Stewart (R)
Runoff
Teague v Stroud (R)
TX 15 OPEN49.1Ruben Ramirez (D) 28
Michelle Vallejo
(D) 20
Eliza Alvarado (D) 17
Julio Garza (D) 5
John Villareal Rigney (D) 19
Vanessa Tijerina (D) 11

Monica DeLaCruz-Hernandez (R) 56

Runoff
Ramirez v Vallejo (D)
TX 2161.8Ricardo Villareal (D) 27
Claudia Andreana Zapata
(D) 47
David Anderson Jr. (D) 9
Coy Gee Branscum II (D) 9
Cherif Gacis (D) 3
Scott William Sturm (D) 5
Chip Roy* (R) 83Runoff
Zapata v Villareal (D)
TX 2459.6Jan McDowell (D) 39
Derrik Gay
(D) 33
Kathy Fragnoli (D) 28
Beth Van Duyne* (R) 85Runoff
McDowell v Gay (D)
TX 2844.7Henry Cuellar* (D) 49.98
Jessica Cisneros(D) 45.38
Tannya Judith Benavides (D) 4.6
Cassy Garcia (R) 23
Sandra Whitten (R) 18
Ed Cabrera (R) 14
Steven Fowler (R) 13
Eric Hohman (R) 12
Willie Vasquez Ng (R) 13
Rolando Rodriguez (R) 7
Runoffs
Garcia v Whitten (R)
Cuellar v Cisneros (D)
TX 2929Sylvia Garcia* (D)Robert Schafranek (R) 39
Julio Garza
(R) 32
Jaimy Blanco (R) 26
Lulite Ejigu (R) 3
Runoff
Schafranek v Garza (R)
TX 3235.5Colin Allred* (D)Antonio Swad (R) 40
Justin Webb
(R) 18
Nathan Davis (R) 16
Darrell Day (R) 11
Brad Namdar (R) 10
EE Okpa (R) 5
Runoff
Swad v Webb (R)
TX 35 OPEN26.8Greg Casar (D) 61Dan McQueen (R) 21
Michael Rodriguez (R) 15
Bill Condict (R) 11
Jenai Aragona (R) 4
Marilyn Jackson (R) 11
Alejandro Ledezma (R) 6
Sam Montoya (R) 9
Asa George Kent Palagi (R) 2
Dan Sawatzki (R) 10
Jennifer Sundt (R) 10
Runoff
McQueen v Rodriguez (R)
TX 37 NEW24.7Lloyd Doggett (D) 79Rod Lingsch (R) 28
Jenny Sharon (R) 47
Jeremiah Diacogiannis (R) 25
Runoff
Sharon v Lingsch (R)
TX 38 NEW61.7Diana Martinez Alexander (D) 46
Duncan Klussmann
(D) 38
Centrell Reed (D) 16
Wesley Hunt (R) 55Runoff
Alexander v Klussman (D)

Libertarian Party Nominating Convention
April 8-10, 2022, Westin Irving Convention Center, Las Colinas

Green Party Nominating Convention (hybrid event)
April 9, 2022, Kyle, TX (more details TBA)


2022 Texas General Election
November 8, 2022
Early Voting October 24 – November 4
Last Day to Register to Vote October 11, 2022

Rotate phone for a better view

DistrictORVSDemocratRepublicanNotes
Governor54.1Beto O'Rourke (D)Greg Abbott* (R)
Lt. Governor54.1Mike Collier (D)
Michelle Beckley (D)
Dan Patrick* (R)Runoff
Collier v Beckley (D)
Comptroller54.1Janet Dudding (D)
Angel Vega (D)
Glenn Hegar* (R)Runoff
Dudding v Vega (D)
Attorney General54.1Rochelle Garza (D) 
Joe Jaworski
(D)
Ken Paxton* (R)
George P. Bush (R)
Runoffs
Garza v Jaworski (D)
Paxton* v Bush (R)
Agriculture Commissioner54.1Susan Hays (D)Sid Miller* (R)
Land Commissioner54.1

Sandragrace Martinez (D)
Jay Kleberg (D)

Dawn Buckingham (R)
Tim Westley (R)
Runoffs
Buckingham v Westley (R)
Martinez v Kleberg (D)
Railroad Commissioner54.1Luke Warford (D)Wayne Christian* (R)
Sarah Stogner (R)
Runoff
Christian* v Stogner (R)

Supreme Court
Place 3

54.1Erin Nowell (D)Debra Lehrmann* (R)
Supreme Court
Place 5
54.1Amanda Reichek (D)Rebeca Aizpuru Huddle* (R)
Supreme Court
Place 9
54.1Julia Maldonado (D)Evan Young* (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 2
54.1Mary Lou Keel* (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 5
54.1Dana Huffman (D)Scott Walker* (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 6
54.1Robert Johnson (D)Jesse McClure* (R)
1st Court of Appeals
Chief Justice
48.5Julie Countiss (D)Terry Adams (R)
1st Court of Appeals
Place 4
48.5Mike Engelhart (D)April Farris* (R)
2nd Court of Appeals
Place 3
58.2Delonia Watson (D)Elizabeth Kerr* (R)
3rd Court of Appeals
Place 4
46.1Rosa Theofanis (D)Leslie Fitzpatrick (R)Beth Payan (D) conceded.  
No runoff.
4th Court of Appeals
Place 6
48.9Irene Rios* (D)Todd McCray (R)
4th Court of Appeals
Place 7
48.9Rebecca Palomo (D)Lori Valenzuela* (R)
5th Court of Appeals
Place 4
46.8Maricela Moore (D)Emily Miskel (R)
5th Court of Appeals
Place 7
46.8Nancy Kennedy (D)Kristina Williams (R)
8th Court of Appeals
Place 2
35.8Lisa Soto (D)Jeff Alley* (R)
9th Court of Appeals
Place 2
72.1Bob Mabry (D)Jay Wright (R)
13th Court of Appeals
Place 3
51.1Leticia Hinojosa* (D)Aaron Peña (R)
14th Court of Appeals
Place 2
48.5Cheri Thomas (D)Kevin Jewell* (R)
14th Court of Appeals
Place 9
48.5William Demond (D)Randy Wilson* (R)
SD 174.9Bryan Hughes* (R)
SD 259.6Prince Giadolor (D)Bob Hall* (R)
SD 373.6Steve Russell (D)Robert Nichols* (R) 
SD 467.4Misty Bishop (D)Brandon Creighton* (R)
SD 561.1Charles Schwertner* (R)
SD 631.3Carol Alvarado* (D)
SD 760.6Paul Bettencourt* (R)
SD 859.4Jonathan Cocks (D)Angela Paxton* (R)
SD 958.8Gwenn Burud (D)Kelly Hancock* (R)
SD 1059.4Phil King (R)Beverly Powell* (D) CONCEDED EARLY
SD 11
OPEN
60.2Mayes Middleton (R)Taylor seat
SD 12
OPEN
59.7Francine Ly (D)Tan Parker (R)Nelson seat
SD 1321.3Borris Miles* (D)
SD 1426.2Sarah Eckhardt* (D)
SD 1536.5John Whitmire* (D)George Vachris (R)
SD 1637.3Nathan Johnson* (D)Brandon Copeland (R)
SD 1761.5Titus Benton (D)Joan Huffman* (R)
SD 1861.3Josh Tutt (D)Lois Kolkhorst* (R)
SD 1944.1Roland Gutierrez* (D)Robert Garza (R)
SD 2043.5Juan Hinojosa* (D)Westley Wright (R)
SD 2139.3Judith Zaffirini* (D)Julie Dahlberg (R)
SD 2262.6Brian Birdwell* (R)
SD 2322.8Royce West* (D)
SD 24
OPEN
61.7Kathy Jones-Hospod (D)Pete Flores (R)
Raul Reyes (R)
Runoff
Flores v Reyes (R)

Buckingham seat
SD 2562.3Robert Walsh (D)Donna Campbell* (R)
SD 2635.7José Menéndez* (D)Ashton Murray (R)
SD 27
OPEN
46.2Morgan LaMantia (D)
Sara Stapleton-Barrera (D)
Adam Hinojosa (R)Runoff
LaMantia v Stapleton-Barrera (D)

Lucio seat
SD 2874.2Charles Perry* (R)
SD 2932.9Cesar Blanco* (D)Derek Zubeldia (R)
SD 3063.7Drew Springer* (R)
SD 31
OPEN
78.9Kevin Sparks (R)
_______________________________________________________________________
HD 175.2Gary VanDeaver* (R)
HD 280.3Bryan Slaton* (R)
HD 378.21Cecil Bell, Jr.* (R)
HD 471.5Keith Bell* (R)
HD 580.3Cole Hefner* (R)
HD 669.2Cody Grace (D)Matt Schaefer* (R)
HD 771.0Jay Dean* (R)
HD 878.3Cody Harris* (R)
HD 976.9Jason Rogers (D)Trent Ashby* (R)
HD 1069.2Brian Harrison* (R)
HD 1175.7Travis Clardy* (R)
HD 1272Kyle Kacal* (R) 47
Ben Bius (R) 42
Runoff
Kacal v Bius (R)
HD 13 OPEN72Cedric Davis Sr (D)Angelia Orr (R)
Leman seat
HD 1457.6John Raney* (R)
HD 1566.1Kristin Johnson (D)Steve Toth* (R)
HD 1678.6Will Metcalf* (R)
HD 17 OPEN64Madeline Eden (D)Stan Gerdes (R) 30
Paul Pape (R) 28
Runoff
Gerdes v Pape (R)

Cyrier seat
HD 1882.8Ernest Bailes* (R)
HD 19 OPEN71.9Pam Baggett (D)Justin Berry (R) 35
Ellen Troxclair (R) 38

Runoff
Berry v Troxclair (R)

HD 2059.3Raul Camacho (D)Terry Wilson* (R)
HD 2178Dade Phelan* (R)
HD 22 OPEN39.5Christian "Manuel" Hayes (D) 43
Joseph Paul Trahan (D) 48
Jacorion Randle (R)Runoff
Hayes v Trahan (D)

Deshotel seat
HD 23 OPEN61Keith Henry (D)Patrick Gurski (R) 31
Teresa Leo-Wilson (R) 28
Runoff
Gurski v Leo-Wilson (R)

Middleton seat
HD 2467.5Michael Creedon (D)Greg Bonnen* (R)
HD 2561.3Cody Vasut* (R)
HD 2659.6Daniel Lee (D)Jacey R. Jetton* (R)
HD 2729.4Ron Reynolds* (D)Sohrab Gilani (R)
HD 2859.1Nelvin Adriatico (D)Gary Gates* (R)
HD 2960.4Ed Thompson* (R)
HD 3075.4Geanie W. Morrison* (R)
HD 3158.9Martha Gutierrez (D)Ryan Guillen* (R)
HD 3262Todd Hunter* (R)
HD 3362.8Graeson Lynskey (D)Justin Holland* (R)
HD 3445.6

Abel Herrero* (D)

Carolyn Vaughn (R)watch
HD 3535.6Oscar Longoria* (D)Oscar Rosa (R)
HD 3635.5Sergio Munoz* (D)
HD 37 OPEN49.2Luis Villareal Jr (D)
Ruben Cortez (D)
Janie Lopez (R)Runoff
Villareal v Cortez (D)

watch
HD 38 OPEN33.7Erin Gamez (D)Lucio III seat
HD 3936.5Mando Martinez* (D)Jimmie Garcia (R)
HD 4035.4Terry Canales* (D)
HD 4142.9Bobby Guerra* (D)John (Doc) Robert Guerra (R)watch
HD 4234.7

Richard Raymond* (D)

Joe Brennan (R)
HD 4361JM Lozano* (R)
HD 4465.3Robert Bohmfalk (D)John Kuempel* (R)
HD 4541.7Erin Zwiener* (D)Michelle Lopez (R)
HD 4624.4Sheryl Cole*(D)Samuel Strasser (R)
HD 4741.1Vikki Goodwin*(D)Rob McCarthy (R)
HD 4831.3Donna Howard*(D)
HD 4918.4Gina Hinojosa*(D)Katherine Griffin (R)
HD 50 OPEN23.7James Talarico (D)Victor Johnson (R)

Israel seat

HD 51 OPEN16.1Lulu Flores (D)Robert Reynolds (R)Rodriguez seat
HD 52 OPEN54.8Luis Echegaray (D)Patrick McGuinness (R)
Caroline Harris (R)
Runoff
McGuinness v Harris (R)
HD 5377.5Joe Herrera (D)Andrew Murr* (R)
HD 5455.4Jonathan Hildner (D)Brad Buckley* (R)
HD 5557.5Tristan Sanders (D)Hugh D. Shine* (R)
HD 5667.4Erin Shank (D)Charles "Doc" Anderson* (R)
HD 57 OPEN59.2Richard Hayes (R)
HD 5877.9DeWayne Burns* (R)
HD 5978.4Shelby Slawson* (R)
HD 6083.1Glenn Rogers* (R)
Mike Olcott (R)
Runoff
Rogers* v Olcott (R)
HD 61 OPEN57.8Sheena King (D)Frederick Frazier (R)
Paul Chabot (R)
Runoff
Frazier v Chabot (R)
HD 6277.1Reggie Smith* (R)
HD 63 OPEN56.4Denise Wooten (D)Ben Bumgarner (R)
Jeff Younger (R)
Runoff
Bumgarner v Younger (R)

Tan Parker seat
HD 6461Lynn Stucky* (R)94 votes apart after Andy Hopper requested a recount.
HD 65 OPEN57.8Brittney Verdell (D)Kronda Thimesch (R)New map D to R flip

Beckley seat
HD 6658.2Jesse Ringness (D)Matt Shaheen* (R)
HD 6757.4Kevin Morris (D)Jeff Leach* (R)
HD 6885.6David L. Spiller* (R)
HD 6976.6Walter Coppage (D)James Frank* (R)
HD 70 OPEN49Cassandra Garcia Hernandez (D)
Mihaela Plesa (D)
Eric Bowlin (R)
Jamee Jolly
(R)

Runoffs in both parties
Jolly v Bowlin (R)
Hernandez v Plesa (D)

watch
HD 7177.1Linda Goolsbee (D)Stan Lambert* (R)
HD 7276.9Drew Darby* (R)
HD 73 OPEN70.3Justin Calhoun (D)Barron Casteel (R)
Carrie Isaac (R)
Runoff
Casteel v Isaac (R)
HD 7443.9Eddie Morales Jr.* (D)Katherine Parker (R)watch
HD 7529.4Mary Gonzalez* (D)
HD 76 OPEN39.7Vanesia Johnson (D)
Suleman Lalani (D)
Dan Mathews (R)Runoff
Lalani v Johnson (D)
HD 7723Lina Ortega* (D)
HD 7839.1Joe Moody* (D)
HD 7931.9Claudia Ordaz Perez (D)
HD 8048.4Tracy King* (D)
HD 8173.1Brooks Landgraf* (R)
HD 8278.8Tom Craddick* (R)
HD 8377.3Dustin Burrows* (R)
HD 84 OPEN59.1David Glasheen (R)
Carl Tepper (R)
Runoff
Glasheen v Tepper (R)

Frullo seat
HD 8568.2Larry Baggett (D)Phil Stephenson* (R)
Stan Kitzman (R)
Runoff
Stephenson v Kitzman
HD 8680.9John Smithee* (R)
HD 8777.5Four Price* (R)
HD 8882.9Ken King* (R)
HD 8958.8Candy Noble* (R)
HD 9030.1Ramon Romero* (D)
HD 9162Stephanie Klick* (R)
David Lowe (R)
Runoff
Klick v Lowe (R)
HD 92 OPEN40Salman Bhojani (D)Joe F. Livingston (R)New map R to D party flip

Cason seat
HD 93 OPEN59.4KC Chowdhury (D)Laura Hill (R)
Nate Schatzline (R)
Runoff
Hill v Schatzline (R)

Krause seat
HD 9457.7Dennis Sherrard (D)Tony Tinderholt* (R)
HD 9524.2Nicole Collier* (D)Taylor Mondick (R)
HD 9657.7David Cook* (R)
HD 9758Laurin McLaurin (D)Craig Goldman* (R)
HD 9865.8Shannon Elkins (D)Giovanni Capriglione* (R)
HD 9959.9Mimi Coffey (D)Charlie Geren* (R)
HD 10015.2Sandra Crenshaw (D)
Venton Jones
(D)
Runoff
Crenshaw v Jones (D)

Crockett seat
HD 10133.3Chris Turner* (D)
HD 10236.7Ana-Maria Ramos* (D)Susan Fischer (R)
HD 10327.7Rafael Anchia* (D)
HD 10429.9Jessica Gonzalez* (D)
HD 10540.6Terry Meza* (D)Allan Meagher (R)
HD 10660.6Jared Patterson* (R)
HD 10736.4Victoria Neave* (D)
HD 10857.2Elizabeth Ginsberg (D)Morgan Meyer* (R)
HD 10921.5Carl Sherman* (D)
HD 11013.4Toni Rose* (D)
HD 11121.9Yvonne Davis* (D)Benny Flores Yrigollen (R)
HD 11254.3Elva Curl (D)Angie Chen Button* (R)
HD 11341.7Rhetta Andrews Bowers* (D)
HD 114 OPEN34.1Alexandra Guio (D)
John Bryant
(D)
Mark Hajdu (R)Runoff
Guio v Bryant (D)

John Turner* seat
HD 11544.4Julie Johnson* (D)Melisa Denis (R)
HD 11632.6Trey Martinez Fischer* (D)
HD 11738.6Philip Cortez* (D)Aaron Schwope (R)
HD 11850.1Frank Ramirez (D)John Lujan* (R)
HD 11935.7Liz Campos* (D)
HD 12033.6Barbara Gervin-Hawkins* (D)Ronald Payne (R)
HD 12155.4Rebecca Moyer DeFelice (D)Steve Allison*(R)
HD 122 OPEN59.2Angi Aramburu (D)Elisa Chan (R)
Mark Dorazio (R)
Runoff
Chan v Dorazio (R)

Larson seat
HD 12335.3Diego Bernal* (D)Charlotte Valdez (R)
HD 124 OPEN33Josey Garcia (D)Johnny Arredondo (R)Minjarez seat
HD 12539.6Ray Lopez* (D)Carlos Raymond (R)
HD 12661.4Sam Harless*(R)
HD 127 OPEN60.9Charles Cunningham (R)
Huberty seat
HD 12868.4Charles "Chuck" Crews (D)Briscoe Cain*(R)
HD 12959.2Kat Marvel (D)Dennis Paul*(R)
HD 13068.7Tom Oliverson*(R)
HD 13118.5Alma A. Allen* (D)Gerry "The 5 Star General" Monroe (R)
HD 13259.5Cameron "Cam" Campbell (D)
Mike Schofield* (R)
HD 133 OPEN56.2Mohamad Maarouf (D)Shelley Barineau(R)
Mano DeAyala
(R)
Runoff
Barineau v DeAyala (R)

Murphy seat
HD 13441.9Ann Johnson* (D)Ryan McConnico (R)
HD 13539Jon E. Rosenthal* (D)Stephen Hagerty (R)
HD 13639.4John Bucy* (D)Michelle Evans (R)
HD 13734.8Gene Wu* (D)
HD 13856Stephanie Morales (D)Lacey M. Hull* (R)
HD 13926.2Jarvis Johnson* (D)
HD 14027.6Armando Walle* (D)
HD 14116.7Senfronia Thompson* (D)
HD 14225.2Harold Dutton* (D)Richard Varner (R)(D) 136 votes apart
HD 14332.4Ana Hernandez* (D)
HD 14441.7Mary Ann Perez* (D)
HD 14529.7Christina Morales* (D)Michael Mabry (R)
HD 14621.2Shawn Thierry* (D)
HD 147 OPEN21.9Jolanda Jones (D)
Danielle Keys Bess
(D)

Damien Thaddeus Jones (R)
Runoff
Jones v Keys Bess
5-7-22 Results of special election to fill unexpired term:
Jones
Keys Bess

Coleman seat
HD 14841.6Penny Morales Shaw* (D)Kay Smith (R)
HD 14935.6Hubert Vo* (D)Lily Truong (R)
HD 15059.8Ginny Brown Daniel (D)Valoree Swanson* (R)
______________________________________________________________________
TX 1 OPEN73.3Jrmar Jefferson (D)
Victor Dunn
(D)
Nathaniel Moran (R)Runoff
Jefferson v Dunn (D)

Gohmert seat
TX 263.3Robin Fulford (D)Dan Crenshaw* (R)
TX 3
OPEN
59.7Sandeep Srivastava (D)Keith Self(R)No runoff
Taylor* (R) conceded
TX 464.6Iro Omere (D)Pat Fallon* (R)
TX 561.8Tartisha Hill (D)Lance Gooden* (R)
TX 663Jake Ellzey* (R)
TX 736.3Lizzie Fletcher* (D)Johnny Teague (R)
Tim Stroud
(R)
Runoff
Teague v Stroud (R)
TX 8 OPEN64.4Laura Jones (D)

Morgan Luttrell (R)

Jonathan Andrew Mitchell (I)
TX 923.5Al Green* (D)Jimmy I. Leon (R)Randall Addison (I)
TX 1060.8Linda Nuno (D)Michael McCaul* (R)
TX 1170.5August Pfluger* (R)
TX 1260.2Trey Hunt (D)Kay Granger* (R)
TX 1372.9Kathleen Brown (D)Ronny Jackson* (R)
TX 1464.4Mikal Williams (D)Randy Weber* (R)
TX 15 OPEN49.1Ruben Ramirez (D)
Michelle Vallejo
(D)

Monica DeLaCruz-Hernandez (R)

Runoff
Ramirez v Vallejo (D)
TX 1631.2Veronica Escobar* (D)Irene Armendariz Jackson (R)
TX 1762.1Mary Jo Woods (D)Pete Sessions* (R)
TX 1825.8Sheila Jackson Lee* (D)Carmen Maria Monteil (R)
TX 1973.1Jodey Arrington* (R)
TX 2034Joaquin Castro* (D)Kyle Sinclair (R)
TX 2161.8Ricardo Villareal (D)
Claudia Andreana Zapata
(D)
Chip Roy* (R)Runoff
Zapata v Villareal (D)
TX 2260.2Jamie Kaye Jordan (D)Troy Nehls* (R)
TX 2354.1John Lira (D)
Tony Gonzales* (R)
TX 2459.6Jan McDowell (D)
Derrik Gay
(D)
Beth Van Duyne* (R)Runoff
McDowell v Gay (D)
TX 2566.4Roger Williams* (R)
TX 2661.6Michael Burgess* (R)
TX 2762Maclovio Perez Jr. (D)Michael Cloud* (R)
TX 2844.7Henry Cuellar* (D)
Jessica Cisneros(D)
Cassy Garcia (R)
Sandra Whitten (R)
Runoffs
Garcia v Whitten (R)
Cuellar v Cisneros (D)
TX 2929Sylvia Garcia* (D)Robert Schafranek (R)
Julio Garza (R)
Runoff
Schafranek v Garza (R)
TX 30 OPEN22.3Jasmine Crockett (D)
Jane Hope Hamilton (D)
James "J Frank" Harris (R)
James Rodgers (R)
Runoffs
Crockett v Hamilton (D)
Harris v Rodgers (R)

Eddie Bernice Johnson seat
TX 3161.9John Carter* (R)
TX 3235.5Colin Allred* (D)Antonio Swad (R)
Justin Webb
(R)
Runoff
Swad v Webb (R)
TX 3324.4Marc Veasey* (D)Patrick Gillespie(R)
TX 3439.9Vincente Gonzalez* (D)Mayra Flores (R)
TX 35 OPEN26.8Greg Casar (D)Dan McQueen (R)
Michael Rodriguez (R)
Runoff
McQueen v Rodriguez (R)
TX 3666.1Jon Haire (D)Brian Babin* (R)
TX 37 NEW24.7Lloyd Doggett (D)Rod Lingsch (R)
Jenny Sharon (R)
Runoff
Sharon v Lingsch (R)
TX 38 NEW61.7Diana Martinez Alexander (D)
Duncan Klussmann
(D)
Wesley Hunt (R)Runoff
Alexander v Klussman (D)


2022 Texas Primary Results

March 1, 2022

Rotate phone for a better view

DistrictORVSDemocratRepublicanNotes
Governor54.1Beto O'Rourke (D) 91
Michael Cooper (D) 3
Joy Diaz (D) 3
Inno Barrientez (D) 1
Rich Wakeland (D) 1
Greg Abbott* (R) 66
Don Huffines (R) 12
Allen West (R) 12
Rick Perry (R) 3
Chad Prather (R) 4
Danny Harrison (R) 0.5
Kandy Horn (R) 1
Paul Belew (R) 0.6
Lt. Governor54.1Mike Collier (D) 42
Michelle Beckley (D) 30
Carla Brailey (D) 28
Dan Patrick* (R) 77
Trayce Bradford (R) 6
Todd Bullis (R) 2
Daniel Miller (R) 7
Aaron Sorrells (R) 4
Zach Vance (R) 4
Runoff
Collier v Beckley (D)
Comptroller54.1Janet Dudding (D) 46
Angel Vega (D) 35
Tim Mahoney (D) 19
Glenn Hegar* (R) 82
Mark Goloby (R) 18
Runoff
Dudding v Vega (D)
Attorney General54.1Rochelle Garza (D)  43
Joe Jaworski
(D) 20
Lee Merritt (D) 19
Mike Fields (D) 12
T-Bone Raynor (D 6)
Ken Paxton* (R) 43
George P. Bush (R) 23
Eva Guzman (R) 17
Louie Gohmert (R) 17
Runoffs in both primaries
Garza v Jaworski (D)
Paxton* v Bush (R)
Land Commissioner54.1

Sandragrace Martinez (D) 32
Jay Kleberg (D) 26
Jinny Suh (D) 22
Michael Lange (D) 20

Dawn Buckingham (R) 42
Tim Westley (R) 15
Ben Armenta (R) 3
Victor Avila (R) 8
Rufus Lopez (R) 3
Weston Martinez (R) 7
Don Minton (R) 11
Jon Spiers (R) 13
Runoffs in both primaries
Buckingham v Westley (R)
Martinez v Kleberg (D)
Agriculture Commissioner54.1Susan Hays (D) 83
Ed Ireson (D) 17
Sid Miller* (R) 59
James White (R) 31
Carey Counsil (R) 10
Railroad Commissioner54.1Luke Warford (D)Wayne Christian* (R) 47
Sarah Stogner (R) 15
Tom Slocum Jr. (R) 14
Dawayne Tipton (R) 12
Marvin "Sarge" Summers (R) 12 DECEASED
Runoff
Christian* v Stogner (R)

Supreme Court
Place 3

54.1Erin Nowell (D)Debra Lehrmann* (R)
Supreme Court
Place 5
54.1Amanda Reichek (D)Rebeca Aizpuru Huddle* (R)
Supreme Court
Place 9
54.1Julia Maldonado (D)Evan Young* (R) 55
David Schenck (R) 45
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 2
54.1Mary Lou Keel* (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 5
54.1Dana Huffman (D)Scott Walker* (R) 57
Clint Morgan (R) 43
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 6
54.1Robert Johnson (D)Jesse McClure* (R)
SD 174.9Bryan Hughes* (R)
SD 259.6Prince Giadolor (D)Bob Hall* (R)
SD 373.6Steve Russell (D)Robert Nichols* (R) 
SD 467.4Misty Bishop (D)Brandon Creighton* (R)
SD 561.1Charles Schwertner* (R)
SD 631.3Carol Alvarado* (D)
SD 760.6Paul Bettencourt* (R)
SD 859.4Jonathan Cocks (D)Angela Paxton* (R) 65
Matt Rostami (R) 35
SD 958.8Gwenn Burud (D)Kelly Hancock* (R)
SD 1059.4Beverly Powell* (D)Phil King (R) 78
Warren Norred (R) 22
SD 11 OPEN60.2Mayes Middleton (R) 56
Robin Armstrong (R) 13
Bob Mitchell (R) 13
Bianca Gracia (R) 18
Taylor seat
SD 12 OPEN59.7Francine Ly (D) 73
Ferdi Mongo (D) 27
Tan Parker (R) 74
Chris Russell (R) 26
Nelson seat
SD 1321.3Borris Miles* (D)
SD 1426.2Sarah Eckhardt* (D)
SD 1536.5John Whitmire* (D) 58
Molly Cook (D) 42
George Vachris (R)
SD 1637.3Nathan Johnson* (D)Brandon Copeland (R)
SD 1761.5Titus Benton (D) 51
Miguel Gonzalez (D) 49
Joan Huffman* (R)
SD 1861.3Josh Tutt (D)Lois Kolkhorst* (R)
SD 1944.1Roland Gutierrez* (D)Robert Garza (R)
SD 2043.5Juan Hinojosa* (D)Westley Wright (R) 73
Johnny Partain (R) 27
SD 2139.3Judith Zaffirini* (D)Julie Dahlberg (R)
SD 2262.6Brian Birdwell* (R)
SD 2322.8Royce West* (D)
SD 24 - OPEN61.7Kathy Jones-Hospod (D) 83
Jeremy Kohlwes (D) 17
Pete Flores (R) 46
Raul Reyes (R) 33
Lamar Lewis (R) 21
Runoff
Flores v Reyes (R)

Buckingham seat
SD 2562.3Robert Walsh (D)Donna Campbell* (R) 79
Channon Cain (R) 21
SD 2635.7José Menéndez* (D)Ashton Murray (R)
SD 27 - OPEN46.2Morgan LaMantia (D) 34
Sara Stapleton-Barrera (D) 33
Alex Dominguez (D) 25
Salomon Torres (D) 8
Adam Hinojosa (R) 51
Isreal Salinas (R) 14
Raul Torres (R) 35
Runoff
LaMantia v Stapleton-Barrera (D)

Lucio seat
SD 2874.2Charles Perry* (R)
SD 2932.9Cesar Blanco* (D)Derek Zubeldia (R)
SD 3063.7Drew Springer* (R)
SD 31 OPEN78.9Kevin Sparks (R) 55
Stormy Bradley (R) 14
Tim Reid (R) 22
Jesse Quackenbush (R) 6
_______________________________________________________________________
HD 175.2Gary VanDeaver* (R) 63
Ray Null (R) 8
George Lavender (R) 29
HD 280.3Bryan Slaton* (R) 82
Clyde Bostick (R) 17
HD 378.21Cecil Bell, Jr.* (R) 69
Kelly McDonald (R) 31
HD 471.5Keith Bell* (R)
HD 580.3Cole Hefner* (R) 81
Dewey Collier (R) 19
HD 669.2Cody Grace (D)Matt Schaefer* (R) 89
Charles Turner (R) 11
HD 771.0Jay Dean* (R)
HD 878.3Cody Harris* (R)
HD 976.9Jason Rogers (D)Trent Ashby* (R)
HD 1069.2Brian Harrison* (R)
HD 1175.7Travis Clardy* (R) 53
Greg Caldwell (R) 14
Rachael Hale (R) 21
Mark Williams (R) 12
HD 1272Kyle Kacal* (R) 47
Ben Bius (R) 42
Joshua Hamm (R) 11
Runoff- Kacal v Bius (R)
HD 13 OPEN72Cedric Davis Sr (D) 73
Cuevas Sean Peacock (D) 27
Angelia Orr (R) 51
Dennis Wilson (R) 49
Leman seat
HD 1457.6John Raney* (R) 57
John Harvey Slocum (R) 43
HD 1566.1Kristin Johnson (D)Steve Toth* (R) 69
Maris Blair (R) 31
HD 1678.6Will Metcalf* (R)
HD 17 OPEN64Madeline Eden (D)Stan Gerdes (R) 30
Paul Pape (R) 28
Thomas Glass (R) 26
Trey Rutledge (R) 10
Jen Bezner (R) 6.5
Runoff
Gerdes v Pape (R)

Cyrier seat
HD 1882.8Ernest Bailes* (R) 56
Janis Holt (R) 26
Stephen Missick (R) 6
Ronnie Tullos (R) 12
HD 19 OPEN71.9Pam Baggett (D)Justin Berry (R) 35
Ellen Troxclair (R) 38
Nubia Devine (R) 22
Perla Hopkins (R) 5

Runoff
Berry v Troxclair (R)

HD 2059.3Raul Camacho (D)Terry Wilson* (R)
HD 2178Dade Phelan* (R)
HD 22 OPEN39.5Christian "Manuel" Hayes (D) 43
Joseph Paul Trahan (D) 48
Lisa C. Weber (D) 9
Jacorion Randle (R)Runoff
Hayes v Trahan (D)

Deshotel seat
HD 23 OPEN61Keith Henry (D)Patrick Gurski (R) 31
Teresa Leo-Wilson (R) 28
Abel Longoria (R) 22
Gina Smith (R) 19
Runoff
Gurski v Leo-Wilson (R)

Middleton seat
HD 2467.5Michael Creedon (D)Greg Bonnen* (R)
HD 2561.3Cody Vasut* (R)
HD 2659.6Daniel Lee (D) 63
Lawrence "Skully" Allen Jr. (D) 37
Jacey R. Jetton* (R)
HD 2729.4Ron Reynolds* (D) 83
Rodrigo Carreon (D) 17
Sohrab Gilani (R)
HD 2859.1Nelvin Adriatico (D)Gary Gates* (R) 75
Robert Boettcher (R) 25
HD 2960.4Ed Thompson* (R)
HD 3075.4Geanie W. Morrison* (R)
HD 3158.9Martha Gutierrez (D)Ryan Guillen* (R) 59
Michael Monreal (R) 32
Alena Berlanga (R) 9
HD 3262Todd Hunter* (R)
HD 3362.8Graeson Lynskey (D) 51
Peter Haase (D) 49
Justin Holland* (R) 69
Scott LaMarca (R) 5
Dennis London (R) 26
HD 3445.6

Abel Herrero* (D)

Carolyn Vaughn (R) 72
James Hernandez (R) 28
HD 3535.6Oscar Longoria* (D)Oscar Rosa (R)
HD 3635.5Sergio Munoz* (D)
HD 37 OPEN49.2Luis Villareal Jr (D) 39
Ruben Cortez (D) 41
Frank Puente (D) 20
Janie Lopez (R) 69
George Rivera (R) 31
Runoff
Villareal v Cortez (D)
HD 38 OPEN33.7Erin Gamez (D) 58
Jonathan Gracia (D) 42
Lucio III seat
HD 3936.5Mando Martinez* (D)Jimmie Garcia (R)
HD 4035.4Terry Canales* (D)
HD 4142.9Bobby Guerra* (D)John (Doc) Robert Guerra (R)
HD 4234.7

Richard Raymond* (D) 63
JD Delgado (D) 37

Joe Brennan (R)
HD 4361J.M. Lozano* (R)
HD 4465.3Robert Bohmfalk (D)John Kuempel* (R)
HD 4541.7Erin Zwiener* (D) 81
Jessica "Sirena" Mejia (D) 7
Angela "Tia Angie" Villescaz (D) 12
Michelle Lopez (R)
HD 4624.4Sheryl Cole*(D)Samuel Strasser (R)
HD 4741.1Vikki Goodwin*(D)Rob McCarthy (R)
HD 4831.3Donna Howard*(D)
HD 4918.4Gina Hinojosa*(D)Katherine Griffin (R)
HD 50 OPEN23.7James Talarico (D) 78
David Alcorta (D) 22
Victor Johnson (R)

Israel seat

HD 51 OPEN16.1MariaLuisa "Lulu" Flores (D) 60
Cody Arn (D) 2
Albino "Bino" Cadenas (D) 5
Mike Hendrix (D) 4
Claire Campos-O'Neal (D) 7
Cynthia Valadez-Mata (D) 11
Matt Worthington (D) 10.5
Robert Reynolds (R)Rodriguez seat
HD 52 OPEN54.8Luis Echegaray (D)Patrick McGuinness (R) 35
Caroline Harris (R) 31
Nelson Jarrin (R) 26
Jonathan Schober (R) 8
Runoff
McGuinness v Harris (R)
HD 5377.5Joe Herrera (D)Andrew Murr* (R) 63
Wes Virdell (R) 37
HD 5455.4Jonathan Hildner (D)Brad Buckley* (R)
HD 5557.5Tristan Sanders (D)Hugh D. Shine* (R)
HD 5667.4Erin Shank (D)Charles "Doc" Anderson* (R)
HD 57 OPEN59.2Richard Hayes (R) 57
Matthew Poole (R) 29
Matthew Haines (R) 14
HD 5877.9DeWayne Burns* (R)
HD 5978.4Shelby L. Slawson* (R)
HD 6083.1Glenn Rogers* (R) 44 
Mike Olcott (R) 36
Kit Marshall (R) 12
Lucas Turner (R) 9
Runoff
Rogers* v Olcott (R)
HD 61 OPEN57.8Sheena King (D)Frederick Frazier (R) 42
Paul Chabot (R) 37
James Herblin (R) 21
Runoff
Frazier v Chabot (R)
HD 6277.1Reggie Smith* (R) 59
Shelley Luther (R) 41
HD 63 OPEN56.4Denise Wooten (D)Ben Bumgarner (R) 29
Jeff Younger (R) 27
Nick Sanders (R) 24
Jake Collier (R) 19
Runoff
Bumgarner v Younger (R)

Tan Parker seat
HD 6461Lynn Stucky* (R) 50.24
Andy Hopper (R) 49.76
88 votes apart
Hopper requested recount
HD 65 OPEN57.8Brittney Verdell (D)Kronda Thimesch (R) 60
Peyton Inge (R) 26
Robert Cooksey (R) 14
New map D to R flip

Beckley seat
HD 6658.2Jesse Ringness (D)Matt Shaheen* (R)
HD 6757.4Kevin Morris (D)Jeff Leach* (R) 77
Julie Schmoker (R) 23
HD 6885.6David L. Spiller* (R) 70
Mark Middleton (R) 13
Craig Carter (R) 9
Gary Franklin (R) 8
HD 6976.6Walter Coppage (D)James Frank* (R)
HD 70 OPEN49Cassandra Garcia Hernandez (D) 34.14
Mihaela Plesa(D) 33.13
Lorenzo Sanchez (D) 32.73
Eric Bowlin (R) 32
Jamee Jolly
(R) 38
LaDale Buggs (R) 2
Daniel Chandler (R) 6
Hayden Padgett (R) 21

Runoffs in both parties
Jolly v Bowlin (R)
Hernandez v Plesa (D)
HD 7177.1Linda Goolsbee (D)Stan Lambert* (R) 76
Samuel Weatherby (R) 24
HD 7276.9Drew Darby* (R)
HD 73 OPEN70.3Justin Calhoun (D)Barron Casteel (R) 46
Carrie Isaac (R) 45
George Green (R) 10
Runoff
Casteel v Isaac (R)
HD 7443.9Eddie Morales Jr.* (D)Katherine Parker (R)
HD 7529.4Mary Gonzalez* (D) 73
Rene Rodriguez (D) 27
HD 76 OPEN39.7Vanesia Johnson (D) 25
Suleman Lalani (D) 37
Sarah DeMerchant (D) 19
James Burnett (D) 19
Dan Mathews (R) 52
Ramesh Cherivirala (R) 28
Mike Khan (R) 23
Runoff
Lalani v Johnson (D)
HD 7723Evelina "Lina" Ortega* (D)
HD 7839.1Joe Moody* (D)
HD 7931.9Claudia Ordaz Perez (D) 65
Art Fierro* (D) 35
HD 8048.4Tracy O. King* (D)
HD 8173.1Brooks Landgraf* (R) 80
Casey Gray (R) 20
HD 8278.8Tom Craddick* (R)
HD 8377.3Dustin Burrows* (R) 83
Austin Jordan (R) 17
HD 84 OPEN59.1David Glasheen (R) 42
Carl Tepper (R) 40
Cheryl Little (R) 5
Kade Wilcox (R) 13
Runoff
Glasheen v Tepper (R)

Frullo seat
HD 8568.2Larry Baggett (D)Phil Stephenson* (R) 40
Stan Kitzman(R) 35
Fred Roberts (R) 16
Art Hernandez (R) 10
Runoff
Stephenson v Kitzman
HD 8680.9John Smithee* (R)
HD 8777.5Four Price* (R)
HD 8882.9Ken King* (R) 65
Ted Hutto (R) 35
HD 8958.8Candy Noble* (R)
HD 9030.1Ramon Romero, Jr.* (D)
HD 9162Stephanie Klick* (R) 48.96
David Lowe (R) 39
Anthony Reed (R) 6
David Silvey (R) 3
Benjamin Damico (R) 2
Runoff
Klick v Lowe (R)
HD 92 OPEN40Salman Bhojani (D) 58
Tracy Scott (D) 25
Dinesh Sharma (D) 17
Joe F. Livingston (R)New map R to D party flip

Cason seat
HD 93 OPEN59.4KC Chowdhury (D)Laura Hill (R) 36
Nate Schatzline (R) 44
Cary Moon (R) 20
Runoff
Hill v Schatzline (R)

Krause seat
HD 9457.7Dennis Sherrard (D)Tony Tinderholt* (R)
HD 9524.2Nicole Collier* (D)Taylor Mondick (R)
HD 9657.7David Cook* (R)
HD 9758Laurin McLaurin (D) 72
Chris Rector (D) 28
Craig Goldman* (R)
HD 9865.8Shannon Elkins (D)Giovanni Capriglione* (R) 68
Mitchell Ryan (R) 32
HD 9959.9Mimi Coffey (D)Charlie Geren* (R)
HD 10015.2Sandra Crenshaw (D) 34
Venton Jones
(D) 26
Daniel Davis Clayton (D) 23
Marquis Hawkins (D) 17
Runoff
Crenshaw v Jones (D)

Crockett seat
HD 10133.3Chris Turner* (D)
HD 10236.7Ana-Maria Ramos* (D)Susan Fischer (R)
HD 10327.7Rafael Anchia* (D)
HD 10429.9Jessica Gonzalez* (D)
HD 10540.6Terry Meza* (D)Allan Meagher (R) 64
Gerson Hernandez (R) 36
HD 10660.6Jared Patterson* (R)
HD 10736.4Victoria Neave* (D)
HD 10857.2Elizabeth Ginsberg (D) 81
Freda Heald (D) 19
Morgan Meyer* (R)
HD 10921.5Carl Sherman* (D)
HD 11013.4Toni Rose* (D)
HD 11121.9Yvonne Davis* (D)Benny Flores Yrigollen (R)
HD 11254.3Elva Curl (D)Angie Chen Button* (R)
HD 11341.7Rhetta Andrews Bowers* (D) 77
Uduak Nkanga (D) 23
HD 114 OPEN34.1Alexandra Guio (D) 25
John Bryant
(D) 21
Kendall Scudder (D) 19
Chris Leal (D) 18
Charles Gearing (D) 17
Mark Hajdu (R)Runoff
Guio v Bryant (D)

John Turner* seat
HD 11544.4Julie Johnson* (D)Melisa Denis (R)
HD 11632.6Trey Martinez Fischer* (D)
HD 11738.6Philip Cortez* (D)Aaron Schwope (R)
HD 11850.1Frank Ramirez (D)John Lujan* (R)
HD 11935.7Liz Campos* (D)
HD 12033.6Barbara Gervin-Hawkins* (D)Ronald Payne (R)
HD 12155.4Rebecca Moyer DeFelice (D) 79
Gabrien Gregory (D) 21
Steve Allison*(R) 84
Michael Champion (R) 16
HD 122 OPEN59.2Angi Aramburu (D)Elisa Chan (R) 37
Mark Dorazio (R) 28
Adam Blanchard (R) 23
Mark Cuthbert (R) 12
Runoff
Chan v Dorazio (R)

Larson seat
HD 12335.3Diego Bernal* (D)Charlotte Valdez (R)
HD 124 OPEN33Josey Garcia (D) 70
Steven Gilmore (D) 8
Gerald Lopez (D) 23
Johnny Arredondo (R)Minjarez seat
HD 12539.6Ray Lopez* (D) 58
Eric Garza (D) 42
Carlos Raymond (R)
HD 12661.4Sam Harless*(R)
HD 127 OPEN60.9Charles Cunningham (R) 79
Deanna Robertson (R) 21
Huberty seat
HD 12868.4Charles "Chuck" Crews (D)Briscoe Cain*(R)
HD 12959.2Kat Marvel (D)Dennis Paul*(R)
HD 13068.7Tom Oliverson*(R)
HD 13118.5Alma A. Allen* (D) 54
James Guillory (D) 32
Crystal Dillard (D) 14
Gerry "The 5 Star General" Monroe (R)
HD 13259.5Cameron "Cam" Campbell 53
Chase E. West
(D) 47
Mike Schofield* (R) 91
Erik Le (R) 9
HD 133 OPEN56.2Mohamad Maarouf (D)Shelly Barineau(R) 28
Mano DeAyala
(R) 27
Bert Keller (R) 8
Greg Travis (R) 23
Will Franklin (R) 13
Runoff
Barineau v DeAyala (R)

Murphy seat
HD 13441.9Ann Johnson* (D)Ryan McConnico (R) 75
A.A. Dominquez (R) 25
HD 13539Jon E. Rosenthal* (D)Stephen Hagerty (R) 51
Michael May (R) 49
HD 13639.4John H. Bucy III* (D)Michelle Evans (R) 84
Amin Salahuddin (R) 16
HD 13734.8Gene Wu* (D)
HD 13856Stephanie Morales (D)Lacey M. Hull* (R) 64
Josh Flynn (R) 19
Christine Kalmbach (R) 16
HD 13926.2Jarvis Johnson* (D)
HD 14027.6Armando Walle* (D)
HD 14116.7Senfronia Thompson* (D)
HD 14225.2Harold V. Dutton, Jr.* (D) 50.85
Candis Houston (D) 49.15
Richard Varner (R)(D) 136 votes apart
HD 14332.4Ana Hernandez* (D)
HD 14441.7Mary Ann Perez* (D)
HD 14529.7Christina Morales* (D)Michael Mabry (R)
HD 14621.2Shawn Thierry* (D)
HD 147 OPEN21.9Jolanda Jones (D) 41
Danielle Keys Bess
(D) 20
Reagan Denise Flowers (D) 18
Akwete Hines (D) 2
Somtoochukwu Ik-Ejiofor (D) 3

Namrata "Nam" Subramanian (D) 7
Aurelia Wagner (D) 9

Damien Thaddeus Jones (R) 54
Rashard Baylor (R) 46
Runoff
Jones v Keys Bess

Coleman seat
HD 14841.6Penny Morales Shaw* (D)Kay Smith (R)
HD 14935.6Hubert Vo* (D)Lily Truong (R)
HD 15059.8Ginny Brown Daniel (D)Valoree Swanson* (R) 68
Deborah Riddle (R) 25
Bryan Le (R) 3
Valerie McGilvrey (R) 3
______________________________________________________________________
TX 1 OPEN73.3Jrmar Jefferson (D) 46
Victor Dunn
(D) 28
Stephen Kocen (D) 15
Gavin Dass (D) 11
Nathaniel Moran (R) 63
Joe McDaniel (R) 24
Aditya "AD" Atholi (R) 8
John Porro (R) 5
Runoff
Jefferson v Dunn (D)

Gohmert seat
TX 263.3Robin Fulford (D)Dan Crenshaw* (R) 74
Jameson Ellis (R) 17
Martin Etwop (R) 5
Milam Langella (R) 4
TX 359.7Sandeep Srivastava (D) 62
Doc Shelby (D) 38
Keith Self(R) 26.51
Van Taylor* (R) 48.71
Suzanne Harp (R) 21
Jeremy Ivanovskis (R) 1
Rickey Williams (R) 3
No runoff
Taylor* (R) conceded
TX 464.6Iro Omere (D)Pat Fallon* (R) 59
John Harper (R) 11
Dan Thomas (R) 30
TX 561.8Tartisha Hill (D) 53
Kathleen Bailey (D) 47
Lance Gooden* (R)
TX 663Jake Ellzey* (R) 71
James Buford (R) 16
Bill Payne (R) 13
TX 736.3Lizzie Fletcher* (D)Johnny Teague (R) 43
Tim Stroud
(R) 29
Rudy Atencio (R)
Tina Blum Cohen (R)
Benson Gitau (R)
Laique Rehman (R)
Lance Stewart (R)
Runoff
Teague v Stroud (R)
TX 8 OPEN64.4Laura Jones (D)

Morgan Luttrell (R) 52
Betsy Bates (R) 1
Candice C. Burrows (R) 2
Christian Collins (R) 22
Jonathan Hullihan (R) 13
Dan McKaughan (R) 2
Jonathan A. Mitchell (R) 1
Chuck Montgomery (R) 2
Michael Philips (R) 1
Jessica Wellington (R) 2
Taylor M. Whichard IV (R) 0.4

Jonathan Andrew Mitchell (I)
TX 923.5Al Green* (D)Jimmy I. Leon (R)Randall Addison (I)
TX 1060.8Linda Nuno (D)Michael McCaul* (R)
TX 1170.5August Pfluger* (R)
TX 1260.2Trey Hunt (D)Kay Granger* (R) 75
Ryan Catala (R) 14
Alysia Rieg (R) 11
TX 1372.9Kathleen Brown (D)Ronny Jackson* (R)
TX 1464.4Mikal Williams (D) 50.25
Eugene Howard (D) 49.75
Randy Weber* (R) 89
Ruben Landon Dante (R) 3
Keith Casey (R) 8
TX 15 OPEN49.1Ruben Ramirez (D) 28
Michelle Vallejo
(D) 20
Eliza Alvarado (D) 17
Julio Garza (D) 5
John Villareal Rigney (D) 19
Vanessa Tijerina (D) 11

Monica DeLaCruz-Hernandez (R) 56
Sara Canady (R) 9
Aizar Cavazos (R) 2
Vangela Churchill (R) 1
Mauro Garza (R) 15
Angela Juarez (R) 1
Ryan Krause (R) 9
John Lerma (R) 2
Steve Schmuker (R) 4

Runoff
Ramirez v Vallejo (D)
TX 1631.2Veronica Escobar* (D) 88
DMB Deliris Montanez Berrios (D) 12
Irene Armendariz Jackson (R)
TX 1762.1Mary Jo Woods (D)Pete Sessions* (R) 70
Paulette Carson (R) 11
Jason "Stormchaser" Nelson (R) 12
Rob Rosenberger (R) 7
TX 1825.8Sheila Jackson Lee* (D)Carmen Maria Monteil (R)
TX 1973.1Jodey Arrington* (R)
TX 2034Joaquin Castro* (D)Kyle Sinclair (R)
TX 2161.8Ricardo Villareal (D) 27
Claudia Andreana Zapata
(D) 47
David Anderson Jr. (D) 9
Coy Gee Branscum II (D) 9
Cherif Gacis (D) 3
Scott William Sturm (D) 5
Chip Roy* (R) 83
Michael French (R) 4
Robert Lowry (R) 8
Dana Zavorka (R) 4
Runoff
Zapata v Villareal (D)
TX 2260.2Jamie Kaye Jordan (D)Troy Nehls* (R) 87
Gregory Jonathan Thorne (R) 13
TX 2354.1John Lira (D) 56
Priscilla Golden (D) 44
Tony Gonzales* (R) 78
Alma Arredondo-Lynch (R) 15
Alia Garcia (R) 7
TX 2459.6Jan McDowell (D) 39
Derrik Gay
(D) 33
Kathy Fragnoli (D) 28
Beth Van Duyne* (R) 85
Nate Weymouth (R) 15
Runoff
McDowell v Gay (D)
TX 2566.4Roger Williams* (R)
TX 2661.6Michael Burgess* (R) 67
Brian Brazeal (R) 9
Vincent Gallo Jr. (R) 10
Raven Harrison (R) 5
Isaac Smith (R) 8
TX 2762Maclovio Perez Jr. (D) 59
Victor Melgoza (D) 15
Anthony Tristan (D) 26
Michael Cloud* (R) 72
Andrew Alvarez (R) 4
A.J. Louderback (R) 12
Chris Mapp (R) 7
Eric Mireles (R) 4
TX 2844.7Henry Cuellar* (D) 49.98
Jessica Cisneros(D) 45.38
Tannya Judith Benavides (D) 4.6
Cassy Garcia (R) 23
Sandra Whitten (R) 18
Ed Cabrera (R) 14
Steven Fowler (R) 13
Eric Hohman (R) 12
Willie Vasquez Ng (R) 13
Rolando Rodriguez (R) 7
Runoffs
Garcia v Whitten (R)
Cuellar v Cisneros (D)
TX 2929Sylvia Garcia* (D)Robert Schafranek (R) 39
Julio Garza
(R) 32
Jaimy Blanco (R) 26
Lulite Ejigu (R) 3
Runoff
Schafranek v Garza (R)
TX 30 OPEN22.3Jasmine Crockett (D) 48.48
Jane Hope Hamilton (D)
Arthur Dixon (D) 1
Vonciel Jones Hill (D) 3
Keisha Williams-Lankford (D) 8
Barbara Mallory Caraway (D) 8
Jessica Mason (D) 3
Abel Mulugheta (D) 6
Roy Williams Jr. (D) 5
James "J Frank" Harris (R) 33
James Rodgers (R) 31
Lizbeth Diaz (R) 12
Kelvin Goodwin-Castillo (R) 17
Dakinya "Kinya" Jefferson (R) 6
Angeigh Roc'ellerpitts (R) 1
Eddie Bernice Johnson seat
TX 3161.9John Carter* (R) 71
Abhiram Garapati (R) 9
Mike Williams (R) 20
TX 3235.5Colin Allred* (D)Antonio Swad (R) 40
Justin Webb
(R) 18
Nathan Davis (R) 16
Darrell Day (R) 11
Brad Namdar (R) 10
EE Okpa (R) 5
Runoff
Swad v Webb (R)
TX 3324.4Marc Veasey* (D) 69
Carlos Quintanilla (D) 31
Patrick Gillespie(R) 63
Robert Mac Glaflin (R) 37
TX 3439.9Vincente Gonzalez* (D) 65
Laura Cisneros (D) 23
Filemon Meza (D) 3
Beatriz Reynoso (D) 4
Osbert Rodriguez Haro (D) 1
William Thompson (D) 3
Diego Zavala (D) 2
Mayra Flores (R) 60
Juana Cantu-Cabrera (R) 7
Gregory Scott Kunkle, Jr. (R) 11
Frank McCaffrey (R) 22
TX 35 OPEN26.8Greg Casar (D) 61
Eddie Rodriguez (D) 16
Carla-Joy Sisco (D) 8
Rebecca Viagran (D) 16
Dan McQueen (R) 21
Michael Rodriguez (R) 15
Bill Condict (R) 11
Jenai Aragona (R) 4
Marilyn Jackson (R) 11
Alejandro Ledezma (R) 6
Sam Montoya (R) 9
Asa George Kent Palagi (R) 2
Dan Sawatzki (R) 10
Jennifer Sundt (R) 10
Runoff
McQueen v Rodriguez (R)
TX 3666.1Jon Haire (D)Brian Babin* (R)
TX 37 NEW24.7Lloyd Doggett (D) 79
Quinton "Q" Beaubouef (D) 1
Donna Imam (D) 18
Chris Jones (D) 2
Rod Lingsch (R) 28
Jenny Sharon (R) 47
Jeremiah Diacogiannis (R) 25
Runoff
Sharon v Lingsch (R)
TX 38 NEW61.7Diana Martinez Alexander (D) 46
Duncan Klussmann
(D) 38
Centrell Reed (D) 16
Wesley Hunt (R) 55
Mark Ramsey (R) 30
Jerry Ford (R) 2
Damien Mockus (R) 0.39
Phil Covarrubias (R) 0.35
Rolando Lopez (R) 3
Richard Welch (R) 1
Alex Cross (R) 1
Brett Guillory (R) 2
David Hogan (R) 5
Runoff
Alexander v Klussman (D)

 

 

Texas Secretary of State Elections Information
https://www.sos.state.tx.us/elections/index.shtml

Election Night Returns
https://results.texas-election.com/landing-page


District Viewer – See Maps
https://dvr.capitol.texas.gov/

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This