Election Results – Historical

2024

♦ General Election Candidates for November 2024
♦ Runoff Election Results May 28, 2024
♦ Primary Election Results March 5, 2024

2024 Primary Results
March 5, 2024

District'24 ORVSDemocratRepublicanNotes
U.S. Senate
RUNOFF
54.9

Colin Allred (D) 59%
Roland Gutierrez (D) 17%
Carl Sherman (D) 3%
Robert Hassan (D) 2%
Steven Keough (D) 2%
Thierry Tchenko (D) 1%
Heli Prilliman (D) 2%
Meri Gomez (D) 5%
Mark Gonzalez (D) 9%

Ted Cruz* (R) 88%
Holland "Redd" Gibson (R) 6%
Rufus Lopez (R) 6%
Ted Brown (L)

Aaron Arguijo (D) rejected
Railroad Commissioner54.9Bill Burch (D) 32%
Katherine Culbert (D) 67%
Christi Craddick* (R) 50%
James Matlock (R) 26%
Christie Clark (R) 12%
Petra Reyes (R) 5%
Corey Howell (R) 6%
Hawk Dunlap (L)
Chris Fuller (L)
Eddie Espinoza (G)

Chris Corner (R) rejected
Supreme Court
Place 2
54.9Randy Sarosdy (D) 40%
DaSean Jones (D) 60%
Jimmy Blacklock* (R)

Supreme Court
Place 4

54.9Christine Weems (D)

John Devine* (R)  50.5%
Brian Walker (R) 49.5%

Matthew Sercely (L)
Supreme Court
Place 6
54.9Bonnie Lee Goldstein (D) 73%
Joe Pool (D) 27%
Jane Bland* (R)David Roberson (L)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Presiding Judge
54.9Holly Taylor (D)Sharon Keller* (R) 37%
David Schenck (R) 63%
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 7
54.9Nancy Mulder (D)Barbara Hervey* (R) 34%
Gina Parker (R) 66%
Mark Ash (L)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 8
54.9Chika Anyiam (D)Michelle Slaughter* (R) 46%
Lee Finley (R) 54%
Stephan Kinsella (L)
__________________________________________________________________________
SD 6 33.4Carol Alvarado* (D)Martha Fierro (R)
SD 761.1Nasir Malik (D) 44%
Michelle Gwin (D) 56%
Paul Bettencourt* (R)

Michael Pratt (R) withdrawn
SD 859.1Rachel Mello (D)Angela Paxton* (R)
SD 1060.0Andy Morris (D)Phil King* (R)
SD 1259.2Stephanie Draper (D)Tan Parker* (R)
SD 1425.1Sarah Eckhardt* (D)
SD 15
RUNOFF
36.7Molly Cook (D) 21%
Karthik Soora (D) 6%
Jarvis Johnson (D) 36%
Todd Litton (D) 16%
Michelle Anderson Bonton (D) 11%
Alberto "Beto" Cardenas Jr (D) 10%
Joseph Trahan (R)

John Whitmire* (D) won Houston mayor race

SD 1637.4Nathan Johnson* (D) 59%
Victoria Neave-Criado (D) 41%
SD 1762.2Kathy Cheng (D)Joan Huffman* (R)
SD 2044.6Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa* (D)
Raul Torres (R)  rejected
SD 2322.6Royce West* (D)
SD 2561.6Merrie Fox (D)Donna Campbell* (R)
SD 2747.7Morgan LaMantia* (D)
Adam Hinojosa (R)Robin Vargas (G)
SD 2935.7Cesar Blanco* (D)Benjamin Mendoza (I)
SD 30
RUNOFF
63.7Matthew McGhee (D) 29%
Michael Braxton (D)  38%
Dale Frey (D) 33%

Carrie De Moor (R) 18%
Brent Hagenbuch (R) 36%
Cody Clark (R) 12%
Jace Yarbrough (R) 34%

Drew Springer* (R) not seeking reelection


_______________________________________________________________________
HD 1
RUNOFF
77.2Gary VanDeaver* (R) 45
Chris Spencer (R) 43

Dale Huls (R) 11%
HD 281.5Kristen Washington (D)
Jill Dutton* (R) 43%
Brent Money (R) 57%

Dutton won HD 2 Special Election Runoff by less than 1% on January 30, 2024.

HD 378.4Cecil Bell, Jr.* (R)Tyler Mattingly (R) withdrawn
HD 470.2Alex Bar-Sela (D)Keith Bell* (R) 75%
Joshua Feuerstein (R) 25%
HD 582.0Cole Hefner* (R) 70%
Dewey Collier (R) 11%
Jeff Fletcher (R) 19%
HD 6
OPEN
70.8Cody Grace (D)Daniel Alders (R)

Matt Schaefer* (R) not seeking reelection.

HD 772.7Marlena Cooper (D)Jay Dean* (R) 72%
Bonnie Walters (R) 5%
Joe McDaniel (R) 23%
HD 879.9Carolyn Salter (D)Cody Harris* (R) 83%
Jaye Curtis (R) 17%
Stephen Russell (I)
HD 978.6Trent Ashby* (R) 82%
Paulette Carson (R) 18%
HD 1068.0Brian Harrison* (R)Jeremy Schroppel (L)
HD 1177.6

Travis Clardy* (R) 37%
Joanne Shofner (R) 63%

 
HD 12
OPEN
RUNOFF
74.0Dee Howard Mullins (D)

Trey Wharton (R) 35
Ben Bius (R) 32.66
John Harvey Slocum (R) 32.36
Only 90 votes between Bius and Slocum

Robert Profili (L)

Kyle Kacal* (R) not seeking reelection
HD 1374.3Albert Hunter (D)Angelia Orr* (R)
HD 14
OPEN
57.8Fred Medina (D)
Paul Dyson (R) 64%
Rick Davis (R) 36%

Jeff Miller (L)
Paul Anthony Osbourn (I)

John Raney* (R) not seeking reelection.

HD 1565.1Steve Toth* (R) 66%
Skeeter Hubert (R) 34%
HD 1679.3Mike Midler (D)Will Metcalf* (R)
HD 1764.3Desiree Venable (D)Stan Gerdes* (R) 58%
Tom Glass (R) 42%
HD 1883.6Ernest Bailes* (R) 39%
Janis Holt (R) 53%
Stephen Missick (R) 8%
Shanna Steele (L)
HD 1971.8Dwain Handley (D) 57%
Zach Vance (D) 43%
Ellen Troxclair* (R) 52%
Kyle Biedermann (R) 43%
Manny Campos (R) 5%
HD 2058.2Stephen Wyman (D)Terry Wilson* (R) 60%
Elva Janine Chapa (R) 40%
HD 21
RUNOFF
79.1

Dade Phelan* (R) 43%
David Covey (R) 46%
Alicia Davis (R) 10%

HD 2241.8Christian Manuel* (D) 74
Luther Wayne Martin III (D) 4
Al "Jamie" Price Jr. (D) 22
HD 2362.3Dev Merugumala (D)Teresa Leo-Wilson* (R)
Keith Henry (D) rejected
HD 2467.7Greg Bonnen* (R) 83
Larissa Ramirez (R) 17
HD 2560.5Jai Daggett (D)Cody Vasut* (R)
HD 2659.1Daniel Lee (D)

Jacey Jetton* (R) 39
Matthew Morgan (R) 55
Jessica Huang (R) 6

HD 2729.1Ron Reynolds* (D) 86
Rodrigo Carreon (D) 14
Ibifrisolam Max-Alalibo (R)
HD 2859.1Marty Rocha (D) 57
Nelvin Adriatico (D) 43
Gary Gates* (R) 61
Dan Mathews (R) 39
HD 29
OPEN
RUNOFF
60.1Adrienne Bell (D)Edgar Pacheco (R)
Alex Kamkar (R) 44
Jeff Barry (R) 48
Ed Thompson* (R) not seeking reelection.

Trent Perez (R) campaign suspended January 2024.
HD 30
OPEN
RUNOFF
77.0Stephanie Bassham (D)Jeff Bauknight (R) 42
AJ Louderback (R) 40
Vanessa Hicks-Callaway (R)
Bret Baldwin (R)
Jeinay LeBlanc (L)

Geanie W. Morrison* (R) not seeking re-election
HD 3162.0Ryan Guillen* (R)
HD 3261.7Cathy McAuliffe (D)Todd Hunter* (R)
HD 33
RUNOFF
62.6Justin Holland* (R) 39
Dennis London (R) 22
Katrina Pierson (R) 39

HD 34

OPEN

45.6

Solomon P. Ortiz Jr. (D) 73
Roland Barrera (D) 27

Denise Villalobos (R)Abel Herrero* (D) not seeking reelection
HD 3539.2Oscar Longoria* (D)
HD 3639.4Sergio Munoz* (D)
HD 37
RUNOFF
49.3Alex Dominguez (D) 24
Jonathan Gracia (D) 25
Ruben Cortez Jr. (D) 32
Carol Lynn Sanchez
(D) 18
Janie Lopez* (R)
HD 3835.5Erin Gamez* (D)
HD 3939.4Mando Martinez* (D)Jimmie Garcia (R)
HD 4037.8Terry Canales* (D)
HD 4143.5Bobby Guerra* (D)
John "Doc" Robert Guerra (R)
HD 4236.1

Richard Raymond* (D)

HD 4361.9Mariana Casarez (D)JM Lozano* (R)
HD 44
RUNOFF
65.5Eric Norman (D)

John Kuempel* (R) 45
Gregory Switzer (R) 5
David Freimarck (R) 2
Alan Schoolcraft (R) 48

HD 4541.1Erin Zwiener* (D) 71
Chevo Pastrano (D) 29
Tennyson Moreno (R)
HD 4624.0Sheryl Cole* (D)
Nikki Kosich (R)Suzanne Mitchell (I)
HD 4739.7Vikki Goodwin*(D)
Scott Firsing (R)
HD 4829.8Donna Howard*(D)
Daniel McCarthy (L)
HD 4917.1Gina Hinojosa*(D)
HD 5022.7James Talarico* (D) 85
Nathan Boynton (D) 15
HD 5116.4Lulu Flores* (D)
HD 5254.0Angel Carroll (D) 49.22
Jennie Birkholz (D) 50.78
Caroline Harris Davila* (R)
HD 53
OPEN
78.1Joe P. Herrera (D)Wesley Virdell (R) 60
Hatch Smith (R) 40
Brian Holk (L)

Andrew Murr* (R) not seeking reelection

HD 5457.1Dawn Richardson (D)Brad Buckley* (R)
HD 5557.5Jennifer Lee (D)

Hugh D. Shine* (R) 40
Hillary Hickland (R) 53
Davis Ford (R) 5
Jorge Estrada (R) 3

HD 56
OPEN
68.3Erin Shank (D)

Pat Curry (R) 58
Devvie Duke (R) 42

Doc Anderson* (R) not seeking re-election.
HD 5758.7Collin Johnson (D)Richard Hayes* (R)
Darren Hamilton (L)
HD 58
RUNOFF
77.8DeWayne Burns* (R) 41
Helen Kerwin (R) 49
Lyndon Laird (R) 10
Richard Windmann (L)
HD 5979.3Hannah Bohm (D)Shelby Slawson* (R)
HD 6083.5Glenn Rogers* (R) 37
Mike Olcott (R) 63
HD 61
RUNOFF
57.0Tony Adams (D)Frederick Frazier* (R) 32
Chuck Branch (R) 28
Keresa Richardson (R) 40
HD 6278.4Tiffany Drake (D)Reggie Smith* (R) 47
Shelley Luther (R) 53
HD 6355.8Michelle Beckley (D) 66
Denise Wooten (D) 34
Ben Bumgarner* (R) 59
Vincent Gallo (R)
35
Carlos Andino Jr. (R) 5
HD 64
RUNOFF
62.1Angela Brewer (D)

Lynn Stucky* (R) 43
Andy Hopper (R) 47
Elaine Hays (R) 10

HD 6557.6Detrick Deburr (D)Kronda Thimesch* (R) 49.31
Mitch Little (R) 50.69
HD 6657.8David Carstens (D)Matt Shaheen* (R) 64
Wayne Richard (R) 46
HD 6757.1Jefferson Nunn (D) 34
Makala Washington (D) 66

Jeff Leach* (R) 65
Daren Meis (R) 35

HD 6886.4Stacey Swann (D)David L. Spiller* (R) 67
Kerri Kingsbery (R) 33
HD 6977.9Walter Coppage (D)James Frank* (R)
HD 7047.9Mihaela Plesa* (D)
 Joe Collins (R) 32
Steve Kinard (R) 68

Jack Ryan Gallagher (R) rejected
HD 7177.9Linda Goolsbee (D)Stan Lambert* (R) 52
Liz Case (R) 48
Charles Byrn (R) rejected
HD 7278.3Drew Darby* (R) 57
Stormy Bradley (R) 43

HD 7370.2Sally Duval (D)Carrie Isaac* (R)
HD 7447.2Eddie Morales Jr.* (D)
Robert Garza (R) 54
John McLeon (R) 46
HD 7534.1Mary Gonzalez* (D)
HD 7640.6Suleman Lalani* (D) 63
Vanesia Johnson (D) 37
Lea Simmons (R) 35.49
Summara Kanwal (R) 35.66
Dayo David (R) 29
HD 77
OPEN
RUNOFF
25.3

Vince Perez (D) 38
Alexsandra Annello (D) 24
Norma Chavez (D) 32
Homer Reza (D) 6

Lina Ortega* not seeking reelection

HD 7840.9Joe Moody* (D)
HD 7933.7Claudia Ordaz Perez* (D)
HD 80
OPEN
RUNOFF
51.2

Cecilia Castellano (D) 27
Rosie Cuellar (D) 25
Carlos Lopez (D) 23
Teresa Johnson Hernandez (D) 18
Graciela Villarreal (D) 6

Don McLaughlin (R) 58
Clint Powell (R) 16
JR Ramirez (R) 26

Tracy King* (D) not seeking reelection.
HD 8175.6Brooks Landgraf* (R)
HD 8280.3Steven Schafersman (D)Tom Craddick* (R)
HD 8378.6Dustin Burrows* (R) 68
Wade Cowan (R) 32
HD 8460.8Noah Lopez (D)Carl Tepper* (R)
HD 8571.2

Stan Kitzman* (R) 67
Timothy Greeson (R) 33

HD 8681.6John Smithee* (R) 72
Jamie Haynes (R) 28
HD 87
OPEN
79.3Timothy Gassaway (D)Jesse Quackenbush (R) 7
Cindi Bulla (R) 23
Caroline Fairly (R) 60
Richard Beyea (R) 10
Four Price* (R)
not seeking reelection
Dan Rogers (R) withdrawn from primary
HD 8885.2Ken King* (R) 78
Karen Post (R) 22
HD 8958.4Darrel Evans (D)Candy Noble* (R) 53
Abraham George (R) 47
HD 9031.2Ramon Romero* (D)
HD 91
RUNOFF
61.4Stephanie Klick* (R) 48
David Lowe (R) 46
Teresa Ramirez (R) 6
HD 9240.1Salman Bhojani* (D)
HD 9358.7Perla Bojorquez (D)Nate Schatzline* (R)
HD 9456.1Denise Wilkerson (D)Tony Tinderholt* (R)
HD 9524.7Nicole Collier* (D)
HD 9656.2Ebony Turner (D)David Cook* (R)

HD 97

OPEN
RUNOFF

56.7Diane Symons (D) 44
Carlos Walker (D) 35
William Thorburn (D) 21
John McQueeney (R) 29.66
Leslie Robnett (R) 21
Cheryl Bean (R) 49.57

Craig Goldman* (R)
Running for TX-12

HD 9864.5Scott Bryan White (D)Giovanni Capriglione* (R) 70
Brad Schofield (R) 30
HD 9959.8Mimi Coffey (D)Charlie Geren* (R) 60
Jack Reynolds (R) 40
HD 10015.7Venton Jones* (D) 50.68
Barbara Mallory Caraway (D) 26
Justice McFarlane (D) 7
Sandra Crenshaw (D) 17
Joe Roberts (L)
HD 10133.1Chris Turner* (D)Clint Burgess (R)
HD 10236.8Ana-Maria Ramos* (D)
HD 10327.9Rafael Anchia* (D)
HD 10431.1Jessica Gonzalez* (D)
HD 10541.4Terry Meza* (D)
Rose Cannaday (R)
HD 10659.4Hava Johnston (D)Jared Patterson* (R)

HD 107
OPEN
36.7Linda Garcia (D)

Victoria Neave Criado* (D) Running for SD16
Christine Roman (D) rejected
HD 10855.3 Yasmin  Simon (D) 41
Elizabeth Ginsberg (D) 59
Morgan Meyer* (R) 51
Barry Wernick (R) 49
HD 109
OPEN
20.7Aicha Davis (D) 62
Victoria Walton (D) 38
Carl Sherman* (D) running for US Senate
HD 11014.1Toni Rose* (D)
HD 11121.0Yvonne Davis* (D)
HD 11252.4Averie Bishop (D)Angie Chen Button* (R) 72
Chad Carnahan (R) 28
HD 11341.4

Rhetta Andrews Bowers* (D)

Stephen Stanley (R)
HD 11433.3John Bryant* (D)
Aimee Ramsey (R)
HD 115
OPEN
43.2Cassandra Hernandez (D) 58
Scarlett Cornwallis
(D) 11
Kate Rumsey (D) 31
John Jun (R)Julie Johnson* (D) running for TX32
HD 11632.0Trey Martinez Fischer* (D)Darryl Crain (R)
HD 11738.5Philip Cortez* (D)
Ben Mostyn (R)
HD 11849.6Carlos Quezada (D) 37
Kristian Carranza (D) 63

John Lujan* (R)

HD 11935.4Liz Campos* (D) 84
Charles Fuentes (D) 16
Brandon Grable (R) 56
Dan Sawatzki (R) 44
HD 12033.1Barbara Gervin-Hawkins* (D)
HD 12153.9Shekhar Sinha (D) 27
Laurel Jordan Swift (D) 73
Steve Allison* (R) 39
Marc LaHood (R) 53
Michael Champion (R) 7
Andres Lopez (D) suspended campaign 11/30/23
HD 12257.2Kevin Geary (D)Mark Dorazio* (R)
HD 12334.3Diego Bernal* (D)
HD 12432.5Josey Garcia* (D)
Sylvia Soto (R)
HD 12538.7Ray Lopez* (D) 68
Eric Michael Garza (D) 32
HD 12660.9Sam Harless*(R)Sarah Smith (D) rejected
HD 12760.0John Lehr (D)Charles Cunningham* (R)
HD 12869.2Chuck Crews (D)Briscoe Cain* (R) 69
Bianca Gracia (R) 31
Kevin Hagan (L)
HD 12958.9Doug Peterson (D)Dennis Paul* (R)
HD 13068.9Henry Arturo (D) 40
Brett Robinson (D) 60
Tom Oliverson*(R)
HD 13119.7Alma A. Allen* (D) 59
Erik Wilson (D) 17
James Guillory (D) 24
HD 13258.8 Chase West (D)
Mike Schofield* (R)
HD 13356.2Mano DeAyala* (R) 59
John Perez (R) 41
HD 13440.9Ann Johnson* (D)
Audrey Douglas (R)
HD 13541.0Jon E. Rosenthal* (D)
HD 13637.8John H. Bucy III* (D)
Amin Salahuddin (R)
HD 13736.9Gene Wu* (D)
Lee Sharp (L)
HD 13856.2Stephanie Morales (D)Lacey M. Hull* (R) 61
Jared Woodfill (R) 39
Woodfill also announced his intent to run for Speaker of the House
HD 139
OPEN
RUNOFF
27.3Rosalind Caesar (D) 17
Jerry Ford (D) 8
Charlene Ward Johnson (D) 24
Angie Thibodeaux (D) 33
Mo Jenkins (D) 18
Robin Anderson (I)
HD 14030.7Armando Walle* (D)
HD 14117.9

Senfronia Thompson* (D)

HD 14226.0Harold Dutton* (D) 61
Danny Norris (D) 19
Joyce Marie Chatman (D) 15
Clint Horn (D) rejected
HD 14335.3Ana Hernandez* (D)
HD 14444.5Mary Ann Perez* (D)Bianca Valerio not filed
HD 14530.7Christina Morales* (D)
HD 146
RUNOFF
21.1Shawn Thierry* (D) 44
Lauren Simmons (D) 49.53
Ashton Woods (D) 6
Lance York (R)
HD 14721.8Jolanda Jones* (D)
 Claudio Gutierrez (R)
HD 14843.0Penny Morales Shaw* (D)
Kay Smith (R)
HD 14938.2Hubert Vo* (D)

Lily Truong (R)
HD 15059.6Marisela "MJ" Jiminez (D)Valoree Swanson* (R)
________________________________________________________________________________
TX 175.3 Nathaniel Moran* (R)
TX 263.4Peter Filler (D)Dan Crenshaw* (R) 60
Jameson Ellis (R) 40
Chuck Benton (L)
TX 360.1Sandeep Srivastava (D)Keith Self *(R) 73
Tre Pennie (R) 3.64
John Porro (R) 3.43
Jeremy Ivanovskis (R) 1.6
Suzanne Harp (R) 19
Christopher Claytor (L)

TX 465.7Simon Cardell (D)Pat Fallon* (R) 80
Don Horn (R) 20
 Mark Boler (L)
TX 562.9Ruth "Truth" Torres (D)Lance Gooden* (R)
TX 664.0John Love (D)Jake Ellzey* (R) 61
Cliff Wiley (R) 19
James Buford (R) 20
Randall Ellsworth (I)
TX 7
RUNOFF
37.7Lizzie Fletcher* (D) 74
Pervez Agwan (D) 26

Kenneth Omoruyi (R) 42
Tina Blum Cohen (R) 15
Caroline Kane (R) 25
Carolyn Bryant (R) 19
Roy Erickson (L)
Harold Rocketto (I)
Charles Couch (I)

John Weinberg (R) rejected
Lakeisha Simon (D) rejected

TX 866.3Laura Jones (D)

Morgan Luttrell* (R)

Chase Cameron (L)
TX 924.1Al Green* (D)
TX 1061.9Keith McPhail (D) 28
Theresa Boisseau (D) 72
Michael McCaul* (R) 72
Jared Lovelace (R) 28
Bill Kelsey (L)
Stefan Medley (I)
Janis Richards (I)

TX 1172.2August Pfluger* (R)Wasey Alpha Cody (L)
Ronald Medina (I)

TX 12
OPEN
RUNOFF
60.7Sebastian Gehrig (D) 42
Trey Hunt (D) 58
Craig Goldman (R) 44
Shellie Gardner (R) 8
Anne Henley (R) 7
Clint Dorris (R) 15
John O'Shea (R) 26
Kay Granger* (R) not seeking reelection
TX 1374.3Ronny Jackson* (R)
Mike Kolls (L)
Robert Cunningham (I)
Henry Atkinson (I)
TX 1466.1Rhonda Hart (D)Randy Weber* (R)
TX 1551.6Michelle Vallejo (D) 75
John Villarreal Rigney (D) 25

Monica De La Cruz* (R) 88
Vangela Churchill (R) 12

Arthur DiBianca (L)
TX 1634.1Veronica Escobar* (D) 86
Leeland White (D) 14
Irene Armendariz Jackson (R)Deliris "DMB" Montanez (I)
TX 1763.9Mark Lorenzen (D)

Pete Sessions* (R) 85
Joseph Langone (R) 15
Clyde Garland (L)
TX 1827.0Sheila Jackson Lee* (D) 60
Amanda Edwards (D) 37
Robert Slater (D) 3
Lana Centonze (R) 53
Aaron Hermes (R) 47
Michael Johnson (I)
Vincent Duncan (I)
TX 1975.4Jodey Arrington* (R) 83
Vance Boyd (R) 6
Chance Ferguson (R) 7
Ryan Zink (R) 3
Bernard Johnson (L)
Nathan Lewis (I)
TX 2033.9Joaquin Castro* (D)Patrick Dixon (L)
Adam Jonasz (I)
TX 2162.2Kristin Hook (D)
Chip Roy* (R)
Bob King (L)
Eldon McQueen (I)
Nicholas Nuth (I)
Royce Brough Jr. (I)
TX 2260.7Wayne Raasch (D) 18
Marquette Greene-Scott (D) 82
Troy Nehls* (R)
Saer Khan (L)
Jose Balbuena (I)
TX 23
RUNOFF
55.1Lee Bausinger (D) 41
Santos Limon (D) 59
Tony Gonzales* (R) 46
Frank Lopez Jr. (R) 11
Victor Avila (R) 6
Julie Clark (R) 14
Brandon Herrera (R) 21
TX 2459.2Sam Eppler (D) 59
Francine Ly (D) 41
Beth Van Duyne* (R)
 
TX 2567.6Roger Williams* (R) 78
Matthew Lucci (R) 14
Vince Crabb (R) 8
Janice Mehrens (I)
TX 26
OPEN
62.0Ernest Lineberger (D)

Luisa del Rosal (R) 5
Brandon Gill (R) 58
John Huffman (R) 10
Scott Armey (R) 15
Joel Krause (R) 2
Doug Robison (R) 4
Neena Biswas (R) 2
Vlad De Franceschi (R) 1
Jason Kergosien (R) 0.43
Mark Rutledge (R) 2.5
Burt Thakur (R) 1

Phil Gray (L)
Cody Doyle (I)
Michael Burgess* (R) not seeking reelection

TX 2762.9Tanya Lloyd (D) 53
AJ Tristan (D) 47
Michael Cloud* (R) 75
Luis Espindola (R) 5
Scott Mandel (R) 15
Chris Mapp (R) 5
TX 2846.0Henry Cuellar* (D)
Lazaro Garza Jr. (R) 27
Jay Furman (R) 45
Jimmy Leon (R) 8
Jose Sanz (R) 20
 Bailey Cole (L)
Rafael Alcoser (I)
TX 2931.5Sylvia Garcia* (D)
Jose Casares (R) 10
Alan Garza (R) 29
Christian Garcia (R) 45
Angel Fierro (R) 16
TX 3022.3Jasmine Crockett* (D) 92
Jarred Davis (D) 8
 Kenneth Ashby (L)
Jrmar JJ Jefferson (I)
TX 3162.0Rick Von Pfeil (D) 26
Stuart Whitlow (D) 48
Brian Walbridge (D) 26
John Carter* (R) 65
John Carnan Anderson (R) 3
William Abel (R) 5
Mike Williams (R) 11
Mack Latimer (R) 8
Abhiram Garapati (R) 7
Caleb Ferrell (L)

TX 32
OPEN

35.7

Brian Williams (D) 19
Julie Johnson (D) 50.44
Justin Moore (D) 7
Jan McDowell (D) 5
Alex Cornwallis (D) 3
Zachariah Manning (D) 5
Christopher Panayiotou (D) 1
Callie Butcher (D) 3
Kevin Felder (D) 3
Raja Chaudhry (D) 4

 Darrell Day (R) 38
Gulrez "Gus" Khan (R) 7
David Blewett (R) 44
Juan Feria (R) 10
Kevin Hale (L)
Ashley Tran (I)

Colin Allred* (D) running for US Senate
TX 3325.9Marc Veasey* (D) 68
Carlos Quintanilla (D) 32
Kurt Schwab (R) 38
Patrick Gillespie (R) 62
Payton Jackson (I)
TX 3441.5Vincente Gonzalez* (D)
Mauro Garza (R) 6
Mayra Flores (R) 81
Laura Cisneros (R) 9
Gregory Kunkle (R) 4

Brent Lewis (L)
Christopher Royal (I)
Ann Marie Torres (R) rejected

TX 3527.5Greg Casar* (D)
Brandon Dunn (R) 18
Steven Wright (R) 25
David Cuddy (R) 20
Rod Lingsch (R) 10
Michael Rodriguez (R) 27
Clark Patterson (L)
Michael Idrogo (I)
TX 3667.6Dayna Steele (D)Brian Babin* (R) 81
Jonathan Mitchell (R) 19
Hal Ridley Jr. (I)
TX 3724.2Lloyd Doggett* (D) 86
Chris McNerney (D) 8
Eduardo Romero (D) 6
Jenny Sharon (R)Girish Altekar (L)
Joshua Graham (I)
José Vásquez (I)
TX 3862.5Melissa McDonough (D) 83
Gion Thomas (D) 17

Wesley Hunt* (R)
Chad Abbey (L)
Scott Cubbler (I)
Cam Campbell (D) rejected

State Offices Not on 2024 Ballot-----------------------------------------
Governor54.9Greg Abbott* (R)

Jessie Cuellar CTA 8/29/22

Lt. Governor54.9Dan Patrick* (R)
Attorney General54.9Ken Paxton* (R)
Comptroller54.9Glenn Hegar* (R)
Land Commissioner54.9Dawn Buckingham (R)
Agriculture Commissioner54.9Sid Miller* (R)
Railroad Commissioner54.9Wayne Christian* (R)

Supreme Court
Place 3

54.9Debra Lehrmann* (R)
Supreme Court
Place 5
54.9Rebeca Aizpuru Huddle* (R)
Supreme Court
Place 9
54.9Evan Young* (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 2
54.9Mary Lou Keel* (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 5
54.9Scott Walker* (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 6
54.9Jesse McClure* (R)
SD 176.7Bryan Hughes* (R)Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 259.6Bob Hall* (R)
Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 375.5Robert Nichols* (R)
Stephen Russell (D)
CTA 8/15/22

Term expires 2026.

NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 467.8Brandon Creighton* (R)
Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 561.2Charles Schwertner* (R)
Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 958.5Kelly Hancock* (R)
Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 1160.1

Mayes Middleton (R)

Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.

SD 1321.8Borris Miles* (D)Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 1862.9Lois Kolkhorst* (R)
Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 1944.4Roland Gutierrez* (D)
Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
Gutierrez running for US Senate in 2024.
SD 2140.6Judith Zaffirini* (D)
Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 2263.4Brian Birdwell* (R)
Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 2462.1Pete Flores (R)
Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 2634.9José Menéndez* (D)
Ashton Murray Hanna CTA 10/25/22

Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 2875.7Charles Perry* (R)Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.
SD 3180.6Kevin Sparks (R)Term expires 2026.
NOT ON 24 BALLOT.


2022

♦ General Election Candidates for November 8, 2022
♦ Runoff Election Results May 24, 2022
♦ Primary Election Results March 1, 2022

Rotate phone for a better view


2022 Texas General Election
November 8, 2022
Early Voting October 24 – November 4
Last Day to Register to Vote October 11, 2022

DistrictORVSDemocratRepublicanNotes
Races to watch key
WATCH 1:
 very hot race, close partisan split
WATCH 2: hot race
WATCH 3: could heat up
WATCH 4: don't ignore
Governor54.1Beto O'Rourke (D)   44%Greg Abbott* (R)   55%Delilah Barrios (G) .3%
Mark Tippetts (L) 1%
2 (WI)
(Ind)
Lt. Governor54.1Mike Collier (D)   43%Dan Patrick* (R)   54%Shanna Steele (L)   2.75%
Attorney General54.1Rochelle Garza (D)   43.6%Ken Paxton* (R)  53.5%Mark Ash (L) 3%
Comptroller54.1Janet Dudding (D)   41%Glenn Hegar* (R)  56.5%Alonzo Echevarria-Garza (L)
Land Commissioner54.1

Jay Kleberg (D)   42%

Dawn Buckingham (R)  56%Alfred Molison Jr. (G)
(WI)
Agriculture Commissioner54.1Susan Hays (D)   44%Sid Miller* (R)  56%
Railroad Commissioner54.1Luke Warford (D)   40%Wayne Christian* (R)  55%Hunter Crow (G)  1%
Jaime Andres Diez (L)  3%

Supreme Court
Place 3

54.1Erin Nowell (D)   42%Debra Lehrmann* (R)  56%Tom Oxford (L)  2%
Supreme Court
Place 5
54.1Amanda Reichek (D)   43%Rebeca Aizpuru Huddle* (R)  57%
Supreme Court
Place 9
54.1Julia Maldonado (D)   44%Evan Young* (R)  56%
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 2
54.1Mary Lou Keel* (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 5
54.1Dana Huffman (D)  43%Scott Walker* (R)  57%
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 6
54.1Robert Johnson (D)  43%Jesse McClure* (R)  57%
________________________________________________________________________________
1st Court of Appeals
Chief Justice
48.5Julie Countiss (D)   47%Terry Adams (R)  51%Ted Wood (Ind)  2%
1st Court of Appeals
Place 4
48.5Mike Engelhart (D)   48%April Farris* (R)  52%
2nd Court of Appeals
Place 3
58.2Delonia Watson (D)   39%Elizabeth Kerr* (R)  61%
3rd Court of Appeals
Place 4
46.1Rosa Theofanis (D) 53%Lesli Fitzpatrick (R)  47%
4th Court of Appeals
Place 6
48.9Irene Rios* (D) 50.5%Todd McCray (R) 49.5
4th Court of Appeals
Place 7
48.9Rebecca Palomo (D)   49.5%Lori Valenzuela* (R)  50.5%
5th Court of Appeals
Place 4
46.8Maricela Moore (D)   51%Emily Miskel (R)  49%
5th Court of Appeals
Place 7
46.8Nancy Kennedy (D)  51%Kristina Williams (R)  49%
6th Court of Appeals
Chief Justice
76.4Scott Stevens (R)

6th Court of Appeals
Place 3

76.4Charles Van Cleef* (R)
7th Court of Appeals
Place 4
75.4Larry Doss (R)
7th Court of Appeals
Place 3
75.4Alex Yarbrough* (R)
10th Court of Appeals
Place 3
69.5Steve Smith (R)
11th Court of Appeals
Place 3
79.4Stacy Trotter (R)
12th Court of Appeals
Place 2
75.4Brian Hoyle (R)
8th Court of Appeals
Place 2
35.8Lisa Soto (D)  60%Jeff Alley* (R)   40%
9th Court of Appeals
Place 2
72.1Bob Mabry (D)   24%Jay Wright (R)  76%
13th Court of Appeals
Place 3
51.1Leticia Hinojosa* (D)  47%Aaron Peña (R)  53%
14th Court of Appeals
Place 2
48.5Cheri Thomas (D)  48%Kevin Jewell* (R)  52%
14th Court of Appeals
Place 9
48.5William Demond (D)  47%Randy Wilson* (R)  53%
__________________________________________________________________________
SBOE 1
SBOE 2
SBOE 3
SBOE 4
SBOE 5
SBOE 6
SBOE 7
SBOE 8
SBOE 9
SBOE 10
SBOE 11
SBOE 12
SBOE 13
SBOE 14
SBOE 15
42.4
49.6
45.5
27.1
36.5
58.4
59.1
58.6
65.4
65.0
61.0
60.4
26.3
63.3
76.8
Melissa Ortega  56%
Victor Perez   49.8%
Marisa Perez-Diaz*   55%
Staci Childs
Rebecca Bell-Metereau*  64%
Michelle Palmer   40%
Dan Hochman   37%
N/A
N/A
N/A
Luis Sifuentes   37%
Alex Cornwallis   36%
Aicha Davis   72%
Tracy Fisher   35%
N/A
Travis Stevens  44%
LJ Francis  50.2%
Ken Morrow  45%
N/A
Perla Hopkins   36%
Will Hickman*    60%
Julie Pickren   61%
Audrey Young*   71%
Keven Ellis*
Tom Maynard
Patricia "Pat" Hardy*   63%
Pam Little*   61%
Kathryn Monette   28%
Evelyn Brooks   65%
Aaron Kinsey
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Rebekah Plourde (WI)
Alan Pyeatt (L)  2%
Rhett R. Smith (L)  29%
N/A
N/A
Kathi Arocha (WI)
Christy Mowrey (L)  3% Rosiland Davis (WI)
N/A
N/A
______________________________________________________________________________________________
SD 174.9Bryan Hughes* (R)
SD 259.6Prince Giadolor (D)  38%Bob Hall* (R)  62%
SD 373.6Steve Russell (D)  21%Robert Nichols* (R)  77% Desarae Lindsey (L)  1%
SD 467.4Misty Bishop (D)  30%Brandon Creighton* (R)  70%
SD 561.1Charles Schwertner* (R)  72%
Tommy Estes (L)   28%
SD 631.3Carol Alvarado* (D)
SD 760.6Paul Bettencourt* (R)
SD 859.4Jonathan Cocks (D)   39%Angela Paxton* (R)  58%Edward Kless (L)  3%
SD 958.8Gwenn Burud (D)  40%Kelly Hancock* (R)  60%
SD 1059.4Phil King (R)
Freshman Senator
Beverly Powell* (D) CONCEDED EARLY
Freshman district
SD 11
OPEN
60.2

Mayes Middleton (R)

Freshman Senator

Taylor seat
Freshman district
SD 12
OPEN
59.7Francine Ly (D)  39%Tan Parker (R)  61%Nelson seat
Freshman district
SD 1321.3Borris Miles* (D)
SD 1426.2Sarah Eckhardt* (D)  82%
Steven Haskett (L)  18%
SD 1536.5John Whitmire* (D)  65%George Vachris (R)  35%
SD 1637.3Nathan Johnson* (D)  62%Brandon Copeland (R)  38%
SD 1761.5Titus Benton (D)  35%Joan Huffman* (R)  65%
SD 1861.3Josh Tutt (D)  34%Lois Kolkhorst* (R)  66%
SD 1944.1Roland Gutierrez* (D)  55%Robert Garza (R)  45%
SD 2043.5Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa* (D)  59%Westley Wright (R)  41%
SD 2139.3Judith Zaffirini* (D)  62%Julie Dahlberg (R)  36%Arthur DiBianca (L)  2.5%
SD 2262.6Brian Birdwell* (R)  74%
Jeremy Schroppel (L)  26%
SD 2322.8Royce West* (D)
SD 24
OPEN
61.7Kathy Jones-Hospod (D)  36%Pete Flores (R)  64%Buckingham seat
SD 2562.3Robert Walsh (D)  37%Donna Campbell* (R)  63%
SD 2635.7José Menéndez* (D)  67%Ashton Murray (R)  33%
SD 27
OPEN
46.2Morgan LaMantia (D)  50.2%Adam Hinojosa (R)  49.8%WATCH 2
Lucio seat
Freshman district
SD 2874.2Charles Perry* (R)
SD 2932.9Cesar Blanco* (D)  64%Derek Zubeldia (R)  36%
SD 3063.7Drew Springer* (R)
SD 31
OPEN
78.9Kevin Sparks (R)
Freshman Senator
Freshman district
_______________________________________________________________________
HD 175.2Gary VanDeaver* (R)
HD 280.3Bryan Slaton* (R)
HD 378.21Cecil Bell, Jr.* (R)
HD 471.5Keith Bell* (R)  77%
Matt Savino (L)  23%
HD 580.3Cole Hefner* (R)
HD 669.2Cody Grace (D)  27%Matt Schaefer* (R)  73%
HD 771.0Jay Dean* (R)
HD 878.3Cody Harris* (R)  88%
R. Edwin Adams (L)  12%
HD 976.9Jason Rogers (D)  18%Trent Ashby* (R)  82%
HD 1069.2Brian Harrison* (R)
HD 1175.7Travis Clardy* (R)
HD 1272Kyle Kacal* (R)
HD 13 OPEN72Cedric Davis Sr (D)  23%Angelia Orr (R)  77%
Leman seat
Freshman district
HD 1457.6John Raney* (R)  68%
Jeff Miller (L)   32%
HD 1566.1Kristin Johnson (D)  34%Steve Toth* (R)   66%
HD 1678.6Will Metcalf* (R)
HD 17 OPEN64Madeline Eden (D)  32%Stan Gerdes (R)  64%Linda Curtis (Ind)  4%
Cyrier seat
Freshman district
HD 1882.8Ernest Bailes* (R)
HD 19 OPEN71.9Pam Baggett (D)  27%Ellen Troxclair (R)  73%

Freshman district

HD 2059.3Raul Camacho (D)  41%Terry Wilson* (R)  59%
HD 2178Dade Phelan* (R)
HD 22 OPEN39.5Christian "Manuel" Hayes (D)  56%Jacorion Randle (R)  44%Deshotel seat
Freshman district
HD 23 OPEN61Keith Henry (D)  35%Teresa Leo-Wilson (R)  65%Middleton seat
Freshman district
HD 2467.5Michael Creedon (D)  29%Greg Bonnen* (R)  69%Ryan McCamy (L)  2%
HD 2561.3Cody Vasut* (R)
HD 2659.6Daniel Lee (D)Jacey R. Jetton* (R)  61%
HD 2729.4Ron Reynolds* (D)  70%Sohrab Gilani (R)  30%
HD 2859.1Nelvin Adriatico (D)  38%Gary Gates* (R)  62%
HD 2960.4Ed Thompson* (R)
HD 3075.4Geanie W. Morrison* (R)
HD 3158.9Martha Gutierrez (D)  29%Ryan Guillen* (R)  71%
HD 3262Todd Hunter* (R)
HD 3362.8Graeson Lynskey (D)  35%Justin Holland* (R)  65%
HD 3445.6

Abel Herrero* (D)  58%

Carolyn Vaughn (R)  42%WATCH 4
HD 3535.6Oscar Longoria* (D)  64%Oscar Rosa (R)  36%WATCH 4
HD 3635.5Sergio Munoz* (D)
HD 37 OPEN49.2Luis Villareal Jr (D)  48%Janie Lopez (R)  52%WATCH 1
swing district 49.2

Freshman district
HD 38 OPEN33.7Erin Gamez (D)
Freshman Rep
Lucio III seat
Freshman district
HD 3936.5Mando Martinez* (D)  65%Jimmie Garcia (R)  35%
HD 4035.4Terry Canales* (D)
HD 4142.9Bobby Guerra* (D)  57%John (Doc) Robert Guerra (R)  43%WATCH 3
HD 4234.7

Richard Raymond* (D)  71%

Joe Brennan (R)  29%
HD 4361JM Lozano* (R)
HD 4465.3Robert Bohmfalk (D)  31%John Kuempel* (R)  69%
HD 4541.7Erin Zwiener* (D)  59%Michelle Lopez (R)  41%WATCH 4
HD 4624.4Sheryl Cole* (D)  75%Sam Strasser (R)  22%Thomas Kost (L)  3%
HD 4741.1Vikki Goodwin*(D)  61%Rob McCarthy(R)  39%
HD 4831.3Donna Howard*(D)  80%Daniel Jerome McCarthy (L)  20%
HD 4918.4Gina Hinojosa*(D)  83%Katherine Griffin (R)  14%J. David Roberson (L)  2%
HD 50 OPEN23.7James Talarico (D)  77%Victor Johnson (R)  20%

Ted Brown (L)  3%
Israel seat

HD 51 OPEN16.1Lulu Flores (D)  84%Robert Reynolds (R)  16%Rodriguez seat
Freshman district
HD 52 OPEN54.8Luis Echegaray (D)  44%Caroline Harris (R)  56%WATCH 2
Freshman district
HD 5377.5Joe Herrera (D)  20%Andrew Murr* (R)  80%
HD 5455.4Jonathan Hildner (D)  37%Brad Buckley* (R)  63%WATCH 2
HD 5557.5Tristan Sanders (D)  39%Hugh D. Shine* (R)  61%WATCH 3
HD 5667.4Erin Shank (D)  30%
Charles "Doc" Anderson* (R)  70%
HD 57 OPEN59.2Richard Hayes (R)  65%Darren Hamilton (L)  35%
Freshman District
HD 5877.9DeWayne Burns* (R)
HD 5978.4Shelby Slawson* (R)
HD 6083.1Glenn Rogers* (R)
HD 61 OPEN57.8Sheena King (D)  42%Frederick Frazier (R)  58%WATCH 3
Freshman district
HD 6277.1Reggie Smith* (R)
HD 63 OPEN56.4Denise Wooten (D)  44%Ben Bumgarner (R)  56%
WATCH 3
Tan Parker seat
Freshman district
HD 6461Lynn Stucky* (R)
HD 65 OPEN57.8Brittney Verdell (D)  40%Kronda Thimesch (R)  60%WATCH 3
New map D to R flip
Beckley seat
Freshman district
HD 6658.2Jesse Ringness (D)  40%Matt Shaheen* (R)  60%WATCH 3
HD 6757.4Kevin Morris (D)  41%Jeff Leach* (R)  59%WATCH 3
HD 6885.6David L. Spiller* (R)
HD 6976.6Walter Coppage (D)  19%James Frank* (R)  79%Michael Neumann (L)  2%
HD 70 OPEN49Mihaela Plesa (D)  50.7%Jamee Jolly (R)  49.3%
WATCH 1
swing district 49

Freshman district
HD 7177.1Linda Goolsbee (D)  19%Stan Lambert* (R)  81%
HD 7276.9Drew Darby* (R)
HD 73 OPEN70.3Justin Calhoun (D)  30%Carrie Isaac (R)  70%Freshman district
HD 7443.9Eddie Morales Jr.* (D)  56%Katherine Parker (R)  44%WATCH 4
HD 7529.4Mary Gonzalez* (D) 76%
Jonathan Mullins (L)  24%
HD 76 OPEN39.7Suleman Lalani (D) 57%Dan Mathews (R)  43%Freshman district
HD 7723Lina Ortega* (D)
HD 7839.1Joe Moody* (D)
HD 7931.9Claudia Ordaz Perez (D)
HD 8048.4Tracy King* (D)
HD 8173.1Brooks Landgraf* (R)
HD 8278.8Tom Craddick* (R)
HD 8377.3Dustin Burrows* (R)
HD 84 OPEN59.1Carl Tepper (R)
Freshman Rep
Frullo seat
Freshman district
HD 8568.2Larry Baggett (D)  24%Stan Kitzman (R)  74%Michael Miller (L)  2%
Freshman district
HD 8680.9John Smithee* (R)
HD 8777.5Four Price* (R)  87%Nick Hearn (L)  13%
HD 8882.9Ken King* (R)
HD 8958.8Candy Noble* (R)
HD 9030.1Ramon Romero* (D)
HD 9162Stephanie Klick* (R)
HD 92 OPEN40Salman Bhojani (D)  58%Joe F. Livingston (R)  42%New map R to D party flip
Cason seat
Freshman district
HD 93 OPEN59.4KC Chowdhury (D)  40%Nate Schatzline (R)  60%Krause seat
Freshman district
HD 9457.7Dennis Sherrard (D)  43%Tony Tinderholt* (R)  57%
HD 9524.2Nicole Collier* (D)  75%Taylor Mondick (R)  25%
HD 9657.7David Cook* (R)
HD 9758Laurin McLaurin (D)  42%Craig Goldman* (R)  58%
HD 9865.8Shannon Elkins (D)  34%Giovanni Capriglione* (R)  66%
HD 9959.9Mimi Coffey (D)  38%
Charlie Geren* (R)  62%
HD 10015.2Venton Jones (D)  85%Joe Roberts (L)  15%
Crockett seat
Freshman District
HD 10133.3Chris Turner* (D)
HD 10236.7Ana-Maria Ramos* (D)  62%Susan Fischer (R)  38%
HD 10327.7Rafael Anchia* (D)  76%Alejandro Arrieta (Ind)  24%
HD 10429.9Jessica Gonzalez* (D)
HD 10540.6Terry Meza* (D)  56%Allan Meagher (R)  44%
HD 10660.6Jared Patterson* (R) 
HD 10736.4Victoria Neave Criado* (D)  73%Shane Newsom (L)  27%
HD 10857.2Elizabeth Ginsberg (D) 43%Morgan Meyer* (R)  57%WATCH 2
HD 10921.5Carl Sherman* (D)
HD 11013.4Toni Rose* (D)
HD 11121.9Yvonne Davis* (D)  79%Benny Flores Yrigollen (R)  21%
HD 11254.3Elva Curl (D)  45%Angie Chen Button* (R)  55%WATCH 2
HD 11341.7Rhetta Andrews Bowers* (D)
HD 114 OPEN34.1John Bryant (D)  66%
Sarah Lamb (R)  34%
John Turner* seat
Freshman district
HD 11544.4Julie Johnson* (D)  57%Melisa Denis (R)  43%WATCH 4
HD 11632.6Trey Martinez Fischer* (D)
HD 11738.6Philip Cortez* (D)  63%Aaron Schwope (R)  37%
HD 11850.1Frank Ramirez (D)  48%

John Lujan* (R)  52%

Freshman Rep

WATCH 1
swing district 50.1

freshman district

HD 11935.7Liz Campos* (D)  78%Arthur Thomas IV (L)  22%
HD 12033.6Barbara Gervin-Hawkins* (D)  67%Ronald Payne (R)  33%
HD 12155.4Becca Moyer DeFelice (D)  45%Steve Allison* (R)  55%WATCH 2
HD 122 OPEN59.2Angi Aramburu (D)  41%Mark Dorazio (R)  56%Stephanie Berlin (L)  3%
Larson seat
Freshman district
HD 12335.3Diego Bernal* (D)  67%Charlotte Valdez (R)  33%
HD 124 OPEN33Josey Garcia (D)  67%Johnny Arredondo (R)  33%Minjarez seat
Freshman district
HD 12539.6Ray Lopez* (D)  62%Carlos Raymond (R)  38%
HD 12661.4Sam Harless*(R)
HD 127 OPEN60.9Charles Cunningham (R)
Freshman Rep
Huberty seat
Freshman district
HD 12868.4Charles "Chuck" Crews (D)  29%Briscoe Cain* (R)  71%
HD 12959.2Kat Marvel (D)  39%Dennis Paul (R)  61%
HD 13068.7Tom Oliverson*(R)
HD 13118.5Alma A. Allen* (D)   81%Gerry "The 5 Star General" Monroe (R)  19%
HD 13259.5Cameron "Cam" Campbell (D)  40%
Mike Schofield* (R)  60%
HD 133 OPEN56.2Mohamad Maarouf (D)  36%Mano DeAyala (R)  62%WATCH 2
James Patrick Harren (L)  2%
Murphy seat
Freshman district
HD 13441.9Ann Johnson* (D)  61%Ryan McConnico (R)  37%Carol Unsicker (L)  1%
HD 13539Jon E. Rosenthal* (D)  58%Mike May (R)  42%
HD 13639.4John H. Bucy III* (D)  61%Michelle Evans (R)  36%Burton Culley (L)  2.5%
HD 13734.8Gene Wu* (D) 76%Lee Sharp (L)  24%
HD 13856Stephanie Morales (D)  43%Lacey M. Hull* (R)  57%WATCH 2
HD 13926.2Jarvis Johnson* (D)
HD 14027.6Armando Walle* (D)
HD 14116.7Senfronia Thompson* (D)
HD 14225.2Harold Dutton* (D)
HD 14332.4Ana Hernandez* (D)
HD 14441.7Mary Ann Perez* (D)
HD 14529.7Christina Morales* (D)  71%Michael Mabry (R)  29%
HD 14621.2Shawn Thierry* (D)
HD 147 OPEN21.9Jolanda Jones* (D)
Freshman Rep
 Coleman seat
Freshman district
HD 14841.6Penny Morales Shaw* (D)  55%Kay Smith (R)  43%Grizzle Trojacek (L)  2%
HD 14935.6Hubert Vo* (D)  60%Lily Truong (R)  38%Braxton Bogue (L)  2.5%
HD 15059.8Ginny Brown Daniel (D)  39%Valoree Swanson* (R)  61%
________________________________________________________________________________
TX 1 OPEN73.3Jrmar Jefferson (D)  22%
Nathaniel Moran (R)  78%Gohmert seat
Freshman district
TX 263.3Robin Fulford (D)  34%Dan Crenshaw* (R)  66%
TX 3
OPEN
59.7Sandeep Srivastava (D)  37%Keith Self (R)  61%Chris Claytor (L)  2.5%
Freshman district
TX 464.6Iro Omere (D)  31%Pat Fallon* (R)  67%John Simmons (L)  2%
TX 561.8Tartisha Hill (D)  34%Lance Gooden* (R)  64%Kevin Hale (L) 2%
Ruth Torres (WI)
TX 663Jake Ellzey* (R)
TX 736.3Lizzie Fletcher* (D)  64%Johnny Teague (R)  36%
TX 8 OPEN64.4Laura Jones (D)  30%

Morgan Luttrell (R)  68%

Roy Eriksen (L) 1%
Freshman district
TX 923.5Al Green* (D)  77%Jimmy I. Leon (R)  23%
TX 1060.8Linda Nuno (D)  34%Michael McCaul* (R)  63%Bill Kelsey (L)  2.5%
TX 1170.5August Pfluger* (R)
TX 1260.2Trey Hunt(D)  36%Kay Granger* (R)  64%
TX 1372.9Kathleen Brown (D)  25%Ronny Jackson* (R)  75%
TX 1464.4Mikal Williams (D)  31%Randy Weber* (R)  69%
TX 15 OPEN49.1Michelle Vallejo (D) 45%

Monica De La Cruz (R)  53%

WATCH 1
Ross Lynn Leone Jr. (L) 2%
swing district 49.1
Freshman district

TX 1631.2Veronica Escobar* (D)  63%Irene Armendariz Jackson (R)  37%
TX 1762.1Mary Jo Woods (D)  33%Pete Sessions* (R)  67%
TX 1825.8Sheila Jackson Lee* (D)  71%Carmen Maria Monteil (R)  26%Phil Kurtz (L)  1.3%
Vince Duncan (Ind) 1.7%
TX 1973.1Jodey Arrington* (R)  80%Nathan Lewis (Ind)  20%
TX 2034Joaquin Castro* (D)  68%Kyle Sinclair  (R)  32%Adam Jonasz (WI)
TX 2161.8Claudia Andreana Zapata (D)  37%
Chip Roy* (R)  63%
TX 2260.2Jamie Kaye Jordan (D)  35%Troy Nehls* (R)  62%Joseph LeBlanc (L)  2%
Jim Squires (WI)
TX 2354.1John Lira (D)  39%
Tony Gonzales* (R)  56%

WATCH 3
Frank Lopez Jr. (Ind)  5%

TX 2459.6Jan McDowell (D)  40%Beth Van Duyne* (R)  60%
TX 2566.4Roger Williams* (R)
TX 2661.6Michael Burgess* (R) 69%Mike Kolls (L)  31%
TX 2762Maclovio Perez Jr. (D)  35%Michael Cloud* (R)  65%
TX 2844.7Henry Cuellar* (D)  57%Cassy Garcia (R)  43%WATCH 3
TX 2929Sylvia Garcia* (D)  71%Robert Schafranek (R)  29%
TX 30 OPEN22.3Jasmine Crockett (D)  75%James Rodgers (R)  22%
Phil Gray (L)  1%
Debbie Walker (WI)
Zachariah Manning (Ind)  2%
Eddie Bernice Johnson seat
Freshman district
TX 3161.9John Carter* (R)
TX 3235.5Colin Allred* (D)  65%Antonio Swad (R)  35%
TX 3324.4Marc Veasey* (D)  72%Patrick Gillespie(R)  26%Ken Ashby (L)  2.5%
TX 3439.9Vincente Gonzalez (D)  53%Mayra Flores* (R)  44%WATCH 3
Chris Royal (Ind)  3%
Gonzalez previously represented TX 15
TX 35 OPEN26.8Greg Casar (D)  73%Dan McQueen (R)  27%Freshman district
TX 3666.1Jon Haire (D)  30%Brian Babin* (R)  70%
TX 37 NEW24.7Lloyd Doggett (D)  77%Jenny Sharon (R)  21%Clark Patterson (L)  2%
Sherri Lynn Taylor (WI)
TX 38 NEW61.7Duncan Klussmann (D)  35%Wesley Hunt (R)  63%Joel DeJean (Ind)  1.5%
Freshman district

2022 Texas Primary Runoff Election Results
May 24 Election Day

DistrictORVSDemocratRepublicanNotes
Lt. Governor54.1Mike Collier (D) 55
Michelle Beckley (D) 45
Dan Patrick* (R)FINAL
Comptroller54.1Janet Dudding (D) 61
Angel Vega (D) 39
Glenn Hegar* (R)FINAL
Attorney General54.1Rochelle Garza (D) 63
Joe Jaworski (D) 37
Ken Paxton* (R) 68
George P. Bush (R) 32
FINAL
Land Commissioner54.1

Sandragrace Martinez (D) 47
Jay Kleberg (D) 53

Dawn Buckingham (R) 69
Tim Westley (R) 31
FINAL
Railroad Commissioner54.1Luke Warford (D)Wayne Christian* (R) 65
Sarah Stogner (R) 35
FINAL
SBOE
Place 1
42.4

Laura Marquez (D) 43
Melissa Ortega (D)57

Michael Stevens (R)FINAL
SBOE
Place 2
49.6

Pete Garcia (D) 44
Victor Perez (D) 56

LJ Francis (R)FINAL
SBOE
Place 4
27.1Staci Childs (D) 57
Coretta Mallet-Fontenot (D) 43
FINAL
SBOE
Place 13
26.3Aicha Davis (D)

Kathryn Monette (R) 65
A. Denise Russell (R) 35

FINAL
SD 24 - OPEN61.7Kathy Jones-Hospod (D)Pete Flores (R) 59
Raul Reyes (R) 41
FINAL
Buckingham seat
SD 27 - OPEN46.2Morgan LaMantia  (D) 57
Sara Stapleton-Barrera (D) 43
Adam Hinojosa (R)FINAL
Lucio seat
HD 1272Kyle Kacal* (R) 58
Ben Bius (R) 42
FINAL
HD 17 OPEN64Madeline Eden (D)Stan Gerdes (R) 51
Paul Pape (R) 49
FINAL
Cyrier seat
HD 19 OPEN71.9Pam Baggett (D)Justin Berry (R) 44
Ellen Troxclair (R) 56

FINAL

HD 22 OPEN39.5Christian "Manuel" Hayes (D) 51
Joseph Paul Trahan (D) 49
Jacorion Randle (R)FINAL
Deshotel seat
HD 23 OPEN61Keith Henry (D)Patrick Gurski (R) 42
Teresa Leo-Wilson (R) 58
FINAL
Middleton seat
HD 37 OPEN49.2Luis Villareal Jr (D) 52
Ruben Cortez (D) 48
Janie Lopez (R)FINAL
HD 52 OPEN54.8Luis Echegaray (D)Patrick McGuinness (R) 49.4
Caroline Harris (R) 50.6

FINAL
113 votes
HD 6083.1Glenn Rogers* (R) 52
Mike Olcott (R) 48
FINAL
HD 61 OPEN57.8Sheena King (D)Frederick Frazier (R) 64
Paul Chabot (R) 36
FINAL
HD 63 OPEN56.4Denise Wooten (D)Ben Bumgarner (R) 62
Jeff Younger (R) 38
FINAL
Tan Parker seat
HD 70 OPEN49Cassandra Garcia Hernandez (D) 45
Mihaela Plesa(D) 55
Eric Bowlin (R) 48
Jamee Jolly (R) 52

FINAL
HD 73 OPEN70.3Justin Calhoun (D)Barron Casteel (R) 49.4
Carrie Isaac (R) 50.6
FINAL
284 votes
HD 76 OPEN39.7Vanesia Johnson (D) 37
Suleman Lalani (D) 63
Dan Mathews (R)FINAL
HD 84 OPEN59.1David Glasheen (R) 41
Carl Tepper (R) 59
FINAL
Frullo seat
HD 8568.2Larry Baggett (D)Phil Stephenson* (R) 42
Stan Kitzman (R) 58
FINAL
HD 9162Stephanie Klick* (R) 54
David Lowe (R) 46
FINAL
HD 93 OPEN59.4KC Chowdhury (D)Laura Hill (R) 35
Nate Schatzline (R) 65
FINAL
Krause seat
HD 10015.2Sandra Crenshaw (D) 32
Venton Jones (D) 68
FINAL
Crockett seat
HD 114 OPEN34.1Alexandra Guio (D) 43
John Bryant (D) 57
Mark Hajdu (R)FINAL
John Turner* seat
HD 122 OPEN59.2Angi Aramburu (D)Elisa Chan (R) 45
Mark Dorazio (R) 55
FINAL
Larson seat
HD 133 OPEN56.2Mohamad Maarouf (D)Shelley Barineau (R) 49
Mano DeAyala (R) 51
FINAL
288 votes
Murphy seat
HD 147 OPEN21.9Jolanda Jones (D) 54
Danielle Keys Bess (D) 46
Damien Thaddeus Jones (R)
FINAL
Coleman seat
______________________________________________________________________
TX 1 OPEN73.3Jrmar Jefferson (D) 76
Victor Dunn (D) 24
Nathaniel Moran (R)FINAL
Gohmert seat
TX 736.3Lizzie Fletcher* (D)Johnny Teague (R) 64
Tim Stroud (R) 36
FINAL
TX 15 OPEN49.1Ruben Ramirez (D) 49.9
Michelle Vallejo (D) 50.1

Monica DeLaCruz-Hernandez (R)

FINAL
23 votes
TX 2161.8Ricardo Villareal (D) 36
Claudia Andreana Zapata (D) 64
Chip Roy* (R)FINAL
TX 2459.6Jan McDowell (D) 51
Derrik Gay (D) 49
Beth Van Duyne* (R)FINAL
TX 2844.7Henry Cuellar* (D) 50.2
Jessica Cisneros(D) 49.8
Cassy Garcia (R) 57
Sandra Whitten (R) 43
FINAL
(D) 177 votes
TX 2929Sylvia Garcia* (D)Robert Schafranek (R) 61
Julio Garza (R) 39
FINAL
TX 30Jasmine Crockett (D) 61
Jane Hope Hamilton (D) 39
J. Frank Harris (R) 43
James Rodgers (R) 57
FINAL
TX 3235.5Colin Allred* (D)Antonio Swad (R) 57
Justin Webb (R) 43
FINAL
TX 35 OPEN26.8Greg Casar (D)Dan McQueen (R) 61
Michael Rodriguez (R) 39
FINAL
TX 37 NEW24.7Lloyd Doggett (D) 79Rod Lingsch (R) 41
Jenny Sharon (R) 59
FINAL
TX 38 NEW61.7Diana Martinez Alexander (D) 39
Duncan Klussmann (D) 61
Wesley Hunt (R)FINAL


2022 Texas Primary Results

March 1, 2022

Rotate phone for a better view

DistrictORVSDemocratRepublicanNotes
Governor54.1Beto O'Rourke (D) 91
Michael Cooper (D) 3
Joy Diaz (D) 3
Inno Barrientez (D) 1
Rich Wakeland (D) 1
Greg Abbott* (R) 66
Don Huffines (R) 12
Allen West (R) 12
Rick Perry (R) 3
Chad Prather (R) 4
Danny Harrison (R) 0.5
Kandy Horn (R) 1
Paul Belew (R) 0.6
Lt. Governor54.1Mike Collier (D) 42
Michelle Beckley (D) 30
Carla Brailey (D) 28
Dan Patrick* (R) 77
Trayce Bradford (R) 6
Todd Bullis (R) 2
Daniel Miller (R) 7
Aaron Sorrells (R) 4
Zach Vance (R) 4
Runoff
Collier v Beckley (D)
Comptroller54.1Janet Dudding (D) 46
Angel Vega (D) 35
Tim Mahoney (D) 19
Glenn Hegar* (R) 82
Mark Goloby (R) 18
Runoff
Dudding v Vega (D)
Attorney General54.1Rochelle Garza (D)  43
Joe Jaworski
(D) 20
Lee Merritt (D) 19
Mike Fields (D) 12
T-Bone Raynor (D 6)
Ken Paxton* (R) 43
George P. Bush (R) 23
Eva Guzman (R) 17
Louie Gohmert (R) 17
Runoffs in both primaries
Garza v Jaworski (D)
Paxton* v Bush (R)
Land Commissioner54.1

Sandragrace Martinez (D) 32
Jay Kleberg (D) 26
Jinny Suh (D) 22
Michael Lange (D) 20

Dawn Buckingham (R) 42
Tim Westley (R) 15
Ben Armenta (R) 3
Victor Avila (R) 8
Rufus Lopez (R) 3
Weston Martinez (R) 7
Don Minton (R) 11
Jon Spiers (R) 13
Runoffs in both primaries
Buckingham v Westley (R)
Martinez v Kleberg (D)
Agriculture Commissioner54.1Susan Hays (D) 83
Ed Ireson (D) 17
Sid Miller* (R) 59
James White (R) 31
Carey Counsil (R) 10
Railroad Commissioner54.1Luke Warford (D)Wayne Christian* (R) 47
Sarah Stogner (R) 15
Tom Slocum Jr. (R) 14
Dawayne Tipton (R) 12
Marvin "Sarge" Summers (R) 12 DECEASED
Runoff
Christian* v Stogner (R)

Supreme Court
Place 3

54.1Erin Nowell (D)Debra Lehrmann* (R)
Supreme Court
Place 5
54.1Amanda Reichek (D)Rebeca Aizpuru Huddle* (R)
Supreme Court
Place 9
54.1Julia Maldonado (D)Evan Young* (R) 55
David Schenck (R) 45
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 2
54.1Mary Lou Keel* (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 5
54.1Dana Huffman (D)Scott Walker* (R) 57
Clint Morgan (R) 43
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 6
54.1Robert Johnson (D)Jesse McClure* (R)
SD 174.9Bryan Hughes* (R)
SD 259.6Prince Giadolor (D)Bob Hall* (R)
SD 373.6Steve Russell (D)Robert Nichols* (R) 
SD 467.4Misty Bishop (D)Brandon Creighton* (R)
SD 561.1Charles Schwertner* (R)
SD 631.3Carol Alvarado* (D)
SD 760.6Paul Bettencourt* (R)
SD 859.4Jonathan Cocks (D)Angela Paxton* (R) 65
Matt Rostami (R) 35
SD 958.8Gwenn Burud (D)Kelly Hancock* (R)
SD 1059.4Beverly Powell* (D)Phil King (R) 78
Warren Norred (R) 22
SD 11 OPEN60.2Mayes Middleton (R) 56
Robin Armstrong (R) 13
Bob Mitchell (R) 13
Bianca Gracia (R) 18
Taylor seat
SD 12 OPEN59.7Francine Ly (D) 73
Ferdi Mongo (D) 27
Tan Parker (R) 74
Chris Russell (R) 26
Nelson seat
SD 1321.3Borris Miles* (D)
SD 1426.2Sarah Eckhardt* (D)
SD 1536.5John Whitmire* (D) 58
Molly Cook (D) 42
George Vachris (R)
SD 1637.3Nathan Johnson* (D)Brandon Copeland (R)
SD 1761.5Titus Benton (D) 51
Miguel Gonzalez (D) 49
Joan Huffman* (R)
SD 1861.3Josh Tutt (D)Lois Kolkhorst* (R)
SD 1944.1Roland Gutierrez* (D)Robert Garza (R)
SD 2043.5Juan Hinojosa* (D)Westley Wright (R) 73
Johnny Partain (R) 27
SD 2139.3Judith Zaffirini* (D)Julie Dahlberg (R)
SD 2262.6Brian Birdwell* (R)
SD 2322.8Royce West* (D)
SD 24 - OPEN61.7Kathy Jones-Hospod (D) 83
Jeremy Kohlwes (D) 17
Pete Flores (R) 46
Raul Reyes (R) 33
Lamar Lewis (R) 21
Runoff
Flores v Reyes (R)

Buckingham seat
SD 2562.3Robert Walsh (D)Donna Campbell* (R) 79
Channon Cain (R) 21
SD 2635.7José Menéndez* (D)Ashton Murray (R)
SD 27 - OPEN46.2Morgan LaMantia (D) 34
Sara Stapleton-Barrera (D) 33
Alex Dominguez (D) 25
Salomon Torres (D) 8
Adam Hinojosa (R) 51
Isreal Salinas (R) 14
Raul Torres (R) 35
Runoff
LaMantia v Stapleton-Barrera (D)

Lucio seat
SD 2874.2Charles Perry* (R)
SD 2932.9Cesar Blanco* (D)Derek Zubeldia (R)
SD 3063.7Drew Springer* (R)
SD 31 OPEN78.9Kevin Sparks (R) 55
Stormy Bradley (R) 14
Tim Reid (R) 22
Jesse Quackenbush (R) 6
_______________________________________________________________________
HD 175.2Gary VanDeaver* (R) 63
Ray Null (R) 8
George Lavender (R) 29
HD 280.3Bryan Slaton* (R) 82
Clyde Bostick (R) 17
HD 378.21Cecil Bell, Jr.* (R) 69
Kelly McDonald (R) 31
HD 471.5Keith Bell* (R)
HD 580.3Cole Hefner* (R) 81
Dewey Collier (R) 19
HD 669.2Cody Grace (D)Matt Schaefer* (R) 89
Charles Turner (R) 11
HD 771.0Jay Dean* (R)
HD 878.3Cody Harris* (R)
HD 976.9Jason Rogers (D)Trent Ashby* (R)
HD 1069.2Brian Harrison* (R)
HD 1175.7Travis Clardy* (R) 53
Greg Caldwell (R) 14
Rachael Hale (R) 21
Mark Williams (R) 12
HD 1272Kyle Kacal* (R) 47
Ben Bius (R) 42
Joshua Hamm (R) 11
Runoff- Kacal v Bius (R)
HD 13 OPEN72Cedric Davis Sr (D) 73
Cuevas Sean Peacock (D) 27
Angelia Orr (R) 51
Dennis Wilson (R) 49
Leman seat
HD 1457.6John Raney* (R) 57
John Harvey Slocum (R) 43
HD 1566.1Kristin Johnson (D)Steve Toth* (R) 69
Maris Blair (R) 31
HD 1678.6Will Metcalf* (R)
HD 17 OPEN64Madeline Eden (D)Stan Gerdes (R) 30
Paul Pape (R) 28
Thomas Glass (R) 26
Trey Rutledge (R) 10
Jen Bezner (R) 6.5
Runoff
Gerdes v Pape (R)

Cyrier seat
HD 1882.8Ernest Bailes* (R) 56
Janis Holt (R) 26
Stephen Missick (R) 6
Ronnie Tullos (R) 12
HD 19 OPEN71.9Pam Baggett (D)Justin Berry (R) 35
Ellen Troxclair (R) 38
Nubia Devine (R) 22
Perla Hopkins (R) 5

Runoff
Berry v Troxclair (R)

HD 2059.3Raul Camacho (D)Terry Wilson* (R)
HD 2178Dade Phelan* (R)
HD 22 OPEN39.5Christian "Manuel" Hayes (D) 43
Joseph Paul Trahan (D) 48
Lisa C. Weber (D) 9
Jacorion Randle (R)Runoff
Hayes v Trahan (D)

Deshotel seat
HD 23 OPEN61Keith Henry (D)Patrick Gurski (R) 31
Teresa Leo-Wilson (R) 28
Abel Longoria (R) 22
Gina Smith (R) 19
Runoff
Gurski v Leo-Wilson (R)

Middleton seat
HD 2467.5Michael Creedon (D)Greg Bonnen* (R)
HD 2561.3Cody Vasut* (R)
HD 2659.6Daniel Lee (D) 63
Lawrence "Skully" Allen Jr. (D) 37
Jacey R. Jetton* (R)
HD 2729.4Ron Reynolds* (D) 83
Rodrigo Carreon (D) 17
Sohrab Gilani (R)
HD 2859.1Nelvin Adriatico (D)Gary Gates* (R) 75
Robert Boettcher (R) 25
HD 2960.4Ed Thompson* (R)
HD 3075.4Geanie W. Morrison* (R)
HD 3158.9Martha Gutierrez (D)Ryan Guillen* (R) 59
Michael Monreal (R) 32
Alena Berlanga (R) 9
HD 3262Todd Hunter* (R)
HD 3362.8Graeson Lynskey (D) 51
Peter Haase (D) 49
Justin Holland* (R) 69
Scott LaMarca (R) 5
Dennis London (R) 26
HD 3445.6

Abel Herrero* (D)

Carolyn Vaughn (R) 72
James Hernandez (R) 28
HD 3535.6Oscar Longoria* (D)Oscar Rosa (R)
HD 3635.5Sergio Munoz* (D)
HD 37 OPEN49.2Luis Villareal Jr (D) 39
Ruben Cortez (D) 41
Frank Puente (D) 20
Janie Lopez (R) 69
George Rivera (R) 31
Runoff
Villareal v Cortez (D)
HD 38 OPEN33.7Erin Gamez (D) 58
Jonathan Gracia (D) 42
Lucio III seat
HD 3936.5Mando Martinez* (D)Jimmie Garcia (R)
HD 4035.4Terry Canales* (D)
HD 4142.9Bobby Guerra* (D)John (Doc) Robert Guerra (R)
HD 4234.7

Richard Raymond* (D) 63
JD Delgado (D) 37

Joe Brennan (R)
HD 4361J.M. Lozano* (R)
HD 4465.3Robert Bohmfalk (D)John Kuempel* (R)
HD 4541.7Erin Zwiener* (D) 81
Jessica "Sirena" Mejia (D) 7
Angela "Tia Angie" Villescaz (D) 12
Michelle Lopez (R)
HD 4624.4Sheryl Cole*(D)Samuel Strasser (R)
HD 4741.1Vikki Goodwin*(D)Rob McCarthy (R)
HD 4831.3Donna Howard*(D)
HD 4918.4Gina Hinojosa*(D)Katherine Griffin (R)
HD 50 OPEN23.7James Talarico (D) 78
David Alcorta (D) 22
Victor Johnson (R)

Israel seat

HD 51 OPEN16.1MariaLuisa "Lulu" Flores (D) 60
Cody Arn (D) 2
Albino "Bino" Cadenas (D) 5
Mike Hendrix (D) 4
Claire Campos-O'Neal (D) 7
Cynthia Valadez-Mata (D) 11
Matt Worthington (D) 10.5
Robert Reynolds (R)Rodriguez seat
HD 52 OPEN54.8Luis Echegaray (D)Patrick McGuinness (R) 35
Caroline Harris (R) 31
Nelson Jarrin (R) 26
Jonathan Schober (R) 8
Runoff
McGuinness v Harris (R)
HD 5377.5Joe Herrera (D)Andrew Murr* (R) 63
Wes Virdell (R) 37
HD 5455.4Jonathan Hildner (D)Brad Buckley* (R)
HD 5557.5Tristan Sanders (D)Hugh D. Shine* (R)
HD 5667.4Erin Shank (D)Charles "Doc" Anderson* (R)
HD 57 OPEN59.2Richard Hayes (R) 57
Matthew Poole (R) 29
Matthew Haines (R) 14
HD 5877.9DeWayne Burns* (R)
HD 5978.4Shelby L. Slawson* (R)
HD 6083.1Glenn Rogers* (R) 44 
Mike Olcott (R) 36
Kit Marshall (R) 12
Lucas Turner (R) 9
Runoff
Rogers* v Olcott (R)
HD 61 OPEN57.8Sheena King (D)Frederick Frazier (R) 42
Paul Chabot (R) 37
James Herblin (R) 21
Runoff
Frazier v Chabot (R)
HD 6277.1Reggie Smith* (R) 59
Shelley Luther (R) 41
HD 63 OPEN56.4Denise Wooten (D)Ben Bumgarner (R) 29
Jeff Younger (R) 27
Nick Sanders (R) 24
Jake Collier (R) 19
Runoff
Bumgarner v Younger (R)

Tan Parker seat
HD 6461Lynn Stucky* (R) 50.24
Andy Hopper (R) 49.76
88 votes apart
Hopper requested recount
HD 65 OPEN57.8Brittney Verdell (D)Kronda Thimesch (R) 60
Peyton Inge (R) 26
Robert Cooksey (R) 14
New map D to R flip

Beckley seat
HD 6658.2Jesse Ringness (D)Matt Shaheen* (R)
HD 6757.4Kevin Morris (D)Jeff Leach* (R) 77
Julie Schmoker (R) 23
HD 6885.6David L. Spiller* (R) 70
Mark Middleton (R) 13
Craig Carter (R) 9
Gary Franklin (R) 8
HD 6976.6Walter Coppage (D)James Frank* (R)
HD 70 OPEN49Cassandra Garcia Hernandez (D) 34.14
Mihaela Plesa(D) 33.13
Lorenzo Sanchez (D) 32.73
Eric Bowlin (R) 32
Jamee Jolly
(R) 38
LaDale Buggs (R) 2
Daniel Chandler (R) 6
Hayden Padgett (R) 21

Runoffs in both parties
Jolly v Bowlin (R)
Hernandez v Plesa (D)
HD 7177.1Linda Goolsbee (D)Stan Lambert* (R) 76
Samuel Weatherby (R) 24
HD 7276.9Drew Darby* (R)
HD 73 OPEN70.3Justin Calhoun (D)Barron Casteel (R) 46
Carrie Isaac (R) 45
George Green (R) 10
Runoff
Casteel v Isaac (R)
HD 7443.9Eddie Morales Jr.* (D)Katherine Parker (R)
HD 7529.4Mary Gonzalez* (D) 73
Rene Rodriguez (D) 27
HD 76 OPEN39.7Vanesia Johnson (D) 25
Suleman Lalani (D) 37
Sarah DeMerchant (D) 19
James Burnett (D) 19
Dan Mathews (R) 52
Ramesh Cherivirala (R) 28
Mike Khan (R) 23
Runoff
Lalani v Johnson (D)
HD 7723Evelina "Lina" Ortega* (D)
HD 7839.1Joe Moody* (D)
HD 7931.9Claudia Ordaz Perez (D) 65
Art Fierro* (D) 35
HD 8048.4Tracy O. King* (D)
HD 8173.1Brooks Landgraf* (R) 80
Casey Gray (R) 20
HD 8278.8Tom Craddick* (R)
HD 8377.3Dustin Burrows* (R) 83
Austin Jordan (R) 17
HD 84 OPEN59.1David Glasheen (R) 42
Carl Tepper (R) 40
Cheryl Little (R) 5
Kade Wilcox (R) 13
Runoff
Glasheen v Tepper (R)

Frullo seat
HD 8568.2Larry Baggett (D)Phil Stephenson* (R) 40
Stan Kitzman(R) 35
Fred Roberts (R) 16
Art Hernandez (R) 10
Runoff
Stephenson v Kitzman
HD 8680.9John Smithee* (R)
HD 8777.5Four Price* (R)
HD 8882.9Ken King* (R) 65
Ted Hutto (R) 35
HD 8958.8Candy Noble* (R)
HD 9030.1Ramon Romero, Jr.* (D)
HD 9162Stephanie Klick* (R) 48.96
David Lowe (R) 39
Anthony Reed (R) 6
David Silvey (R) 3
Benjamin Damico (R) 2
Runoff
Klick v Lowe (R)
HD 92 OPEN40Salman Bhojani (D) 58
Tracy Scott (D) 25
Dinesh Sharma (D) 17
Joe F. Livingston (R)New map R to D party flip

Cason seat
HD 93 OPEN59.4KC Chowdhury (D)Laura Hill (R) 36
Nate Schatzline (R) 44
Cary Moon (R) 20
Runoff
Hill v Schatzline (R)

Krause seat
HD 9457.7Dennis Sherrard (D)Tony Tinderholt* (R)
HD 9524.2Nicole Collier* (D)Taylor Mondick (R)
HD 9657.7David Cook* (R)
HD 9758Laurin McLaurin (D) 72
Chris Rector (D) 28
Craig Goldman* (R)
HD 9865.8Shannon Elkins (D)Giovanni Capriglione* (R) 68
Mitchell Ryan (R) 32
HD 9959.9Mimi Coffey (D)Charlie Geren* (R)
HD 10015.2Sandra Crenshaw (D) 34
Venton Jones
(D) 26
Daniel Davis Clayton (D) 23
Marquis Hawkins (D) 17
Runoff
Crenshaw v Jones (D)

Crockett seat
HD 10133.3Chris Turner* (D)
HD 10236.7Ana-Maria Ramos* (D)Susan Fischer (R)
HD 10327.7Rafael Anchia* (D)
HD 10429.9Jessica Gonzalez* (D)
HD 10540.6Terry Meza* (D)Allan Meagher (R) 64
Gerson Hernandez (R) 36
HD 10660.6Jared Patterson* (R)
HD 10736.4Victoria Neave* (D)
HD 10857.2Elizabeth Ginsberg (D) 81
Freda Heald (D) 19
Morgan Meyer* (R)
HD 10921.5Carl Sherman* (D)
HD 11013.4Toni Rose* (D)
HD 11121.9Yvonne Davis* (D)Benny Flores Yrigollen (R)
HD 11254.3Elva Curl (D)Angie Chen Button* (R)
HD 11341.7Rhetta Andrews Bowers* (D) 77
Uduak Nkanga (D) 23
HD 114 OPEN34.1Alexandra Guio (D) 25
John Bryant
(D) 21
Kendall Scudder (D) 19
Chris Leal (D) 18
Charles Gearing (D) 17
Mark Hajdu (R)Runoff
Guio v Bryant (D)

John Turner* seat
HD 11544.4Julie Johnson* (D)Melisa Denis (R)
HD 11632.6Trey Martinez Fischer* (D)
HD 11738.6Philip Cortez* (D)Aaron Schwope (R)
HD 11850.1Frank Ramirez (D)John Lujan* (R)
HD 11935.7Liz Campos* (D)
HD 12033.6Barbara Gervin-Hawkins* (D)Ronald Payne (R)
HD 12155.4Rebecca Moyer DeFelice (D) 79
Gabrien Gregory (D) 21
Steve Allison*(R) 84
Michael Champion (R) 16
HD 122 OPEN59.2Angi Aramburu (D)Elisa Chan (R) 37
Mark Dorazio (R) 28
Adam Blanchard (R) 23
Mark Cuthbert (R) 12
Runoff
Chan v Dorazio (R)

Larson seat
HD 12335.3Diego Bernal* (D)Charlotte Valdez (R)
HD 124 OPEN33Josey Garcia (D) 70
Steven Gilmore (D) 8
Gerald Lopez (D) 23
Johnny Arredondo (R)Minjarez seat
HD 12539.6Ray Lopez* (D) 58
Eric Garza (D) 42
Carlos Raymond (R)
HD 12661.4Sam Harless*(R)
HD 127 OPEN60.9Charles Cunningham (R) 79
Deanna Robertson (R) 21
Huberty seat
HD 12868.4Charles "Chuck" Crews (D)Briscoe Cain*(R)
HD 12959.2Kat Marvel (D)Dennis Paul*(R)
HD 13068.7Tom Oliverson*(R)
HD 13118.5Alma A. Allen* (D) 54
James Guillory (D) 32
Crystal Dillard (D) 14
Gerry "The 5 Star General" Monroe (R)
HD 13259.5Cameron "Cam" Campbell 53
Chase E. West
(D) 47
Mike Schofield* (R) 91
Erik Le (R) 9
HD 133 OPEN56.2Mohamad Maarouf (D)Shelly Barineau(R) 28
Mano DeAyala
(R) 27
Bert Keller (R) 8
Greg Travis (R) 23
Will Franklin (R) 13
Runoff
Barineau v DeAyala (R)

Murphy seat
HD 13441.9Ann Johnson* (D)Ryan McConnico (R) 75
A.A. Dominquez (R) 25
HD 13539Jon E. Rosenthal* (D)Stephen Hagerty (R) 51
Michael May (R) 49
HD 13639.4John H. Bucy III* (D)Michelle Evans (R) 84
Amin Salahuddin (R) 16
HD 13734.8Gene Wu* (D)
HD 13856Stephanie Morales (D)Lacey M. Hull* (R) 64
Josh Flynn (R) 19
Christine Kalmbach (R) 16
HD 13926.2Jarvis Johnson* (D)
HD 14027.6Armando Walle* (D)
HD 14116.7Senfronia Thompson* (D)
HD 14225.2Harold V. Dutton, Jr.* (D) 50.85
Candis Houston (D) 49.15
Richard Varner (R)(D) 136 votes apart
HD 14332.4Ana Hernandez* (D)
HD 14441.7Mary Ann Perez* (D)
HD 14529.7Christina Morales* (D)Michael Mabry (R)
HD 14621.2Shawn Thierry* (D)
HD 147 OPEN21.9Jolanda Jones (D) 41
Danielle Keys Bess
(D) 20
Reagan Denise Flowers (D) 18
Akwete Hines (D) 2
Somtoochukwu Ik-Ejiofor (D) 3

Namrata "Nam" Subramanian (D) 7
Aurelia Wagner (D) 9

Damien Thaddeus Jones (R) 54
Rashard Baylor (R) 46
Runoff
Jones v Keys Bess

Coleman seat
HD 14841.6Penny Morales Shaw* (D)Kay Smith (R)
HD 14935.6Hubert Vo* (D)Lily Truong (R)
HD 15059.8Ginny Brown Daniel (D)Valoree Swanson* (R) 68
Deborah Riddle (R) 25
Bryan Le (R) 3
Valerie McGilvrey (R) 3
______________________________________________________________________
TX 1 OPEN73.3Jrmar Jefferson (D) 46
Victor Dunn
(D) 28
Stephen Kocen (D) 15
Gavin Dass (D) 11
Nathaniel Moran (R) 63
Joe McDaniel (R) 24
Aditya "AD" Atholi (R) 8
John Porro (R) 5
Runoff
Jefferson v Dunn (D)

Gohmert seat
TX 263.3Robin Fulford (D)Dan Crenshaw* (R) 74
Jameson Ellis (R) 17
Martin Etwop (R) 5
Milam Langella (R) 4
TX 359.7Sandeep Srivastava (D) 62
Doc Shelby (D) 38
Keith Self(R) 26.51
Van Taylor* (R) 48.71
Suzanne Harp (R) 21
Jeremy Ivanovskis (R) 1
Rickey Williams (R) 3
No runoff
Taylor* (R) conceded
TX 464.6Iro Omere (D)Pat Fallon* (R) 59
John Harper (R) 11
Dan Thomas (R) 30
TX 561.8Tartisha Hill (D) 53
Kathleen Bailey (D) 47
Lance Gooden* (R)
TX 663Jake Ellzey* (R) 71
James Buford (R) 16
Bill Payne (R) 13
TX 736.3Lizzie Fletcher* (D)Johnny Teague (R) 43
Tim Stroud
(R) 29
Rudy Atencio (R)
Tina Blum Cohen (R)
Benson Gitau (R)
Laique Rehman (R)
Lance Stewart (R)
Runoff
Teague v Stroud (R)
TX 8 OPEN64.4Laura Jones (D)

Morgan Luttrell (R) 52
Betsy Bates (R) 1
Candice C. Burrows (R) 2
Christian Collins (R) 22
Jonathan Hullihan (R) 13
Dan McKaughan (R) 2
Jonathan A. Mitchell (R) 1
Chuck Montgomery (R) 2
Michael Philips (R) 1
Jessica Wellington (R) 2
Taylor M. Whichard IV (R) 0.4

Jonathan Andrew Mitchell (I)
TX 923.5Al Green* (D)Jimmy I. Leon (R)Randall Addison (I)
TX 1060.8Linda Nuno (D)Michael McCaul* (R)
TX 1170.5August Pfluger* (R)
TX 1260.2Trey Hunt (D)Kay Granger* (R) 75
Ryan Catala (R) 14
Alysia Rieg (R) 11
TX 1372.9Kathleen Brown (D)Ronny Jackson* (R)
TX 1464.4Mikal Williams (D) 50.25
Eugene Howard (D) 49.75
Randy Weber* (R) 89
Ruben Landon Dante (R) 3
Keith Casey (R) 8
TX 15 OPEN49.1Ruben Ramirez (D) 28
Michelle Vallejo
(D) 20
Eliza Alvarado (D) 17
Julio Garza (D) 5
John Villareal Rigney (D) 19
Vanessa Tijerina (D) 11

Monica DeLaCruz-Hernandez (R) 56
Sara Canady (R) 9
Aizar Cavazos (R) 2
Vangela Churchill (R) 1
Mauro Garza (R) 15
Angela Juarez (R) 1
Ryan Krause (R) 9
John Lerma (R) 2
Steve Schmuker (R) 4

Runoff
Ramirez v Vallejo (D)
TX 1631.2Veronica Escobar* (D) 88
DMB Deliris Montanez Berrios (D) 12
Irene Armendariz Jackson (R)
TX 1762.1Mary Jo Woods (D)Pete Sessions* (R) 70
Paulette Carson (R) 11
Jason "Stormchaser" Nelson (R) 12
Rob Rosenberger (R) 7
TX 1825.8Sheila Jackson Lee* (D)Carmen Maria Monteil (R)
TX 1973.1Jodey Arrington* (R)
TX 2034Joaquin Castro* (D)Kyle Sinclair (R)
TX 2161.8Ricardo Villareal (D) 27
Claudia Andreana Zapata
(D) 47
David Anderson Jr. (D) 9
Coy Gee Branscum II (D) 9
Cherif Gacis (D) 3
Scott William Sturm (D) 5
Chip Roy* (R) 83
Michael French (R) 4
Robert Lowry (R) 8
Dana Zavorka (R) 4
Runoff
Zapata v Villareal (D)
TX 2260.2Jamie Kaye Jordan (D)Troy Nehls* (R) 87
Gregory Jonathan Thorne (R) 13
TX 2354.1John Lira (D) 56
Priscilla Golden (D) 44
Tony Gonzales* (R) 78
Alma Arredondo-Lynch (R) 15
Alia Garcia (R) 7
TX 2459.6Jan McDowell (D) 39
Derrik Gay
(D) 33
Kathy Fragnoli (D) 28
Beth Van Duyne* (R) 85
Nate Weymouth (R) 15
Runoff
McDowell v Gay (D)
TX 2566.4Roger Williams* (R)
TX 2661.6Michael Burgess* (R) 67
Brian Brazeal (R) 9
Vincent Gallo Jr. (R) 10
Raven Harrison (R) 5
Isaac Smith (R) 8
TX 2762Maclovio Perez Jr. (D) 59
Victor Melgoza (D) 15
Anthony Tristan (D) 26
Michael Cloud* (R) 72
Andrew Alvarez (R) 4
A.J. Louderback (R) 12
Chris Mapp (R) 7
Eric Mireles (R) 4
TX 2844.7Henry Cuellar* (D) 49.98
Jessica Cisneros(D) 45.38
Tannya Judith Benavides (D) 4.6
Cassy Garcia (R) 23
Sandra Whitten (R) 18
Ed Cabrera (R) 14
Steven Fowler (R) 13
Eric Hohman (R) 12
Willie Vasquez Ng (R) 13
Rolando Rodriguez (R) 7
Runoffs
Garcia v Whitten (R)
Cuellar v Cisneros (D)
TX 2929Sylvia Garcia* (D)Robert Schafranek (R) 39
Julio Garza
(R) 32
Jaimy Blanco (R) 26
Lulite Ejigu (R) 3
Runoff
Schafranek v Garza (R)
TX 30 OPEN22.3Jasmine Crockett (D) 48.48
Jane Hope Hamilton (D)
Arthur Dixon (D) 1
Vonciel Jones Hill (D) 3
Keisha Williams-Lankford (D) 8
Barbara Mallory Caraway (D) 8
Jessica Mason (D) 3
Abel Mulugheta (D) 6
Roy Williams Jr. (D) 5
James "J Frank" Harris (R) 33
James Rodgers (R) 31
Lizbeth Diaz (R) 12
Kelvin Goodwin-Castillo (R) 17
Dakinya "Kinya" Jefferson (R) 6
Angeigh Roc'ellerpitts (R) 1
Eddie Bernice Johnson seat
TX 3161.9John Carter* (R) 71
Abhiram Garapati (R) 9
Mike Williams (R) 20
TX 3235.5Colin Allred* (D)Antonio Swad (R) 40
Justin Webb
(R) 18
Nathan Davis (R) 16
Darrell Day (R) 11
Brad Namdar (R) 10
EE Okpa (R) 5
Runoff
Swad v Webb (R)
TX 3324.4Marc Veasey* (D) 69
Carlos Quintanilla (D) 31
Patrick Gillespie(R) 63
Robert Mac Glaflin (R) 37
TX 3439.9Vincente Gonzalez* (D) 65
Laura Cisneros (D) 23
Filemon Meza (D) 3
Beatriz Reynoso (D) 4
Osbert Rodriguez Haro (D) 1
William Thompson (D) 3
Diego Zavala (D) 2
Mayra Flores (R) 60
Juana Cantu-Cabrera (R) 7
Gregory Scott Kunkle, Jr. (R) 11
Frank McCaffrey (R) 22
TX 35 OPEN26.8Greg Casar (D) 61
Eddie Rodriguez (D) 16
Carla-Joy Sisco (D) 8
Rebecca Viagran (D) 16
Dan McQueen (R) 21
Michael Rodriguez (R) 15
Bill Condict (R) 11
Jenai Aragona (R) 4
Marilyn Jackson (R) 11
Alejandro Ledezma (R) 6
Sam Montoya (R) 9
Asa George Kent Palagi (R) 2
Dan Sawatzki (R) 10
Jennifer Sundt (R) 10
Runoff
McQueen v Rodriguez (R)
TX 3666.1Jon Haire (D)Brian Babin* (R)
TX 37 NEW24.7Lloyd Doggett (D) 79
Quinton "Q" Beaubouef (D) 1
Donna Imam (D) 18
Chris Jones (D) 2
Rod Lingsch (R) 28
Jenny Sharon (R) 47
Jeremiah Diacogiannis (R) 25
Runoff
Sharon v Lingsch (R)
TX 38 NEW61.7Diana Martinez Alexander (D) 46
Duncan Klussmann
(D) 38
Centrell Reed (D) 16
Wesley Hunt (R) 55
Mark Ramsey (R) 30
Jerry Ford (R) 2
Damien Mockus (R) 0.39
Phil Covarrubias (R) 0.35
Rolando Lopez (R) 3
Richard Welch (R) 1
Alex Cross (R) 1
Brett Guillory (R) 2
David Hogan (R) 5
Runoff
Alexander v Klussman (D)