DATA PENDING
District | ORVS | Democrat | Republican | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Governor | 54.1 | Beto O'Rourke (D) 91 | Greg Abbott* (R) 66 | |
SD 24 - OPEN | 61.7 | Kathy Jones-Hospod (D) 83 | Pete Flores (R) 46 Raul Reyes (R) 33 | Runoff Flores v Reyes (R) Buckingham seat |
SD 25 | 62.3 | Robert Walsh (D) | Donna Campbell* (R) 79 | |
Lt. Governor | 54.1 | Mike Collier (D) 42 Michelle Beckley (D) 30 | Dan Patrick* (R) 77 | Runoff Collier v Beckley (D) |
Comptroller | 54.1 | Janet Dudding (D) 46 Angel Vega (D) 35 | Glenn Hegar* (R) 82 | Runoff Dudding v Vega (D) |
Attorney General | 54.1 | Rochelle Garza (D) 43 Joe Jaworski (D) 20 Lee Merritt (D) 20 | Ken Paxton* (R) 43 George P. Bush (R) 23 | Runoffs in both primaries Garza v Jaworski (D) Paxton* v Bush (R) |
SD 27 - OPEN | 46.2 | Morgan LaMantia (D) 34 Sara Stapleton-Barrera (D) 33 | Adam Hinojosa (R) 51 | Runoff LaMantia v Stapleton-Barrera (D) Lucio seat |
Agriculture Commissioner | 54.1 | Susan Hays (D) 83 | Sid Miller* (R) 59 | |
Land Commissioner | 54.1 | Sandragrace Martinez (D) 32 | Dawn Buckingham (R) 42 Tim Westley (R) 15 | Runoffs in both primaries Buckingham v Westley (R) Martinez v Kleberg (D) |
Railroad Commissioner | 54.1 | Luke Warford (D) | Wayne Christian* (R) 47 Sarah Stogner (R) 15 | Runoff Christian* v Stogner (R) |
SD 31 OPEN | 78.9 | Kevin Sparks (R) 55 | ||
Supreme Court Place 9 | 54.1 | Julia Maldonado (D) | Evan Young* (R) 55 | |
Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5 | 54.1 | Dana Huffman (D) | Scott Walker* (R) 57 | |
HD 1 | 75.2 | Gary VanDeaver* (R) 63 | ||
HD 2 | 80.3 | Bryan Slaton* (R) 82 | ||
HD 3 | 78.21 | Cecil Bell, Jr.* (R) 69 | ||
HD 5 | 80.3 | Cole Hefner* (R) 81 | ||
HD 6 | 69.2 | Cody Grace (D) | Matt Schaefer* (R) 89 | |
HD 11 | 75.7 | Travis Clardy* (R) 53 | ||
HD 12 | 72 | Kyle Kacal* (R) 47 Ben Bius (R) 42 | Runoff- Kacal v Bius (R) | |
HD 13 OPEN | 72 | Cedric Davis Sr (D) 73 | Angelia Orr (R) 51 | Leman seat |
Supreme Court | 54.1 | Erin Nowell (D) | Debra Lehrmann* (R) | |
Supreme Court Place 5 | 54.1 | Amanda Reichek (D) | Rebeca Aizpuru Huddle* (R) | |
Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2 | 54.1 | Mary Lou Keel* (R) | ||
Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6 | 54.1 | Robert Johnson (D) | Jesse McClure* (R) | |
SD 1 | 74.9 | Bryan Hughes* (R) | ||
SD 2 | 59.6 | Prince Giadolor (D) | Bob Hall* (R) | |
SD 3 | 73.6 | Steve Russell (D) | Robert Nichols* (R) | |
SD 4 | 67.4 | Misty Bishop (D) | Brandon Creighton* (R) | |
SD 5 | 61.1 | Charles Schwertner* (R) | ||
SD 6 | 31.3 | Carol Alvarado* (D) | ||
SD 7 | 60.6 | Paul Bettencourt* (R) | ||
SD 8 | 59.4 | Jonathan Cocks (D) | Angela Paxton* (R) 65 Matt Rostami (R) 35 | |
SD 9 | 58.8 | Gwenn Burud (D) | Kelly Hancock* (R) | |
SD 10 | 59.4 | Beverly Powell* (D) | Phil King (R) 78 Warren Norred (R) 22 | |
SD 11 OPEN | 60.2 | Mayes Middleton (R) 56 Robin Armstrong (R) 13 Bob Mitchell (R) 13 Bianca Gracia (R) 18 | Taylor seat | |
SD 12 OPEN | 59.7 | Francine Ly (D) 73 Ferdi Mongo (D) 27 | Tan Parker (R) 74 Chris Russell (R) 26 | Nelson seat |
SD 13 | 21.3 | Borris Miles* (D) | ||
SD 14 | 26.2 | Sarah Eckhardt* (D) | ||
SD 15 | 36.5 | John Whitmire* (D) 58 Molly Cook (D) 42 | George Vachris (R) | |
SD 16 | 37.3 | Nathan Johnson* (D) | Brandon Copeland (R) | |
SD 17 | 61.5 | Titus Benton (D) 51 Miguel Gonzalez (D) 49 | Joan Huffman* (R) | |
SD 18 | 61.3 | Josh Tutt (D) | Lois Kolkhorst* (R) | |
SD 19 | 44.1 | Roland Gutierrez* (D) | Robert Garza (R) | |
SD 20 | 43.5 | Juan Hinojosa* (D) | Westley Wright (R) 73 Johnny Partain (R) 27 | |
SD 21 | 39.3 | Judith Zaffirini* (D) | Julie Dahlberg (R) | |
SD 22 | 62.6 | Brian Birdwell* (R) | ||
SD 23 | 22.8 | Royce West* (D) | ||
SD 26 | 35.7 | José Menéndez* (D) | Ashton Murray (R) | |
SD 28 | 74.2 | Charles Perry* (R) | ||
SD 29 | 32.9 | Cesar Blanco* (D) | Derek Zubeldia (R) | |
SD 30 | 63.7 | Drew Springer* (R) | ||
___________ | ____________________ | ____________________ | ____________________ | |
HD 4 | 71.5 | Keith Bell* (R) | ||
HD 7 | 71.0 | Jay Dean* (R) | ||
HD 8 | 78.3 | Cody Harris* (R) | ||
HD 9 | 76.9 | Jason Rogers (D) | Trent Ashby* (R) | |
HD 10 | 69.2 | Brian Harrison* (R) | ||
HD 14 | 57.6 | John Raney* (R) 57 John Harvey Slocum (R) 43 | ||
HD 15 | 66.1 | Kristin Johnson (D) | Steve Toth* (R) 69 Maris Blair (R) 31 | |
HD 16 | 78.6 | Will Metcalf* (R) | ||
HD 17 OPEN | 64 | Madeline Eden (D) | Stan Gerdes (R) 30 Paul Pape (R) 28 Thomas Glass (R) 26 Trey Rutledge (R) 10 Jen Bezner (R) 6.5 | Runoff Gerdes v Pape (R) Cyrier seat |
HD 18 | 82.8 | Ernest Bailes* (R) 56 Janis Holt (R) 26 Stephen Missick (R) 6 Ronnie Tullos (R) 12 | ||
HD 19 OPEN | 71.9 | Pam Baggett (D) | Justin Berry (R) 35 Ellen Troxclair (R) 38 Nubia Devine (R) 22 Perla Hopkins (R) 5 | Runoff |
HD 20 | 59.3 | Raul Camacho (D) | Terry Wilson* (R) | |
HD 21 | 78 | Dade Phelan* (R) | ||
HD 22 OPEN | 39.5 | Christian "Manuel" Hayes (D) 43 Joseph Paul Trahan (D) 48 Lisa C. Weber (D) 9 | Jacorion Randle (R) | Runoff Hayes v Trahan (D) Deshotel seat |
HD 23 OPEN | 61 | Keith Henry (D) | Patrick Gurski (R) 31 Teresa Leo-Wilson (R) 28 Abel Longoria (R) 22 Gina Smith (R) 19 | Runoff Gurski v Leo-Wilson (R) Middleton seat |
HD 24 | 67.5 | Michael Creedon (D) | Greg Bonnen* (R) | |
HD 25 | 61.3 | Cody Vasut* (R) | ||
HD 26 | 59.6 | Daniel Lee (D) 63 Lawrence "Skully" Allen Jr. (D) 37 | Jacey R. Jetton* (R) | |
HD 27 | 29.4 | Ron Reynolds* (D) 83 Rodrigo Carreon (D) 17 | Sohrab Gilani (R) | |
HD 28 | 59.1 | Nelvin Adriatico (D) | Gary Gates* (R) 75 Robert Boettcher (R) 25 | |
HD 29 | 60.4 | Ed Thompson* (R) | ||
HD 30 | 75.4 | Geanie W. Morrison* (R) | ||
HD 31 | 58.9 | Martha Gutierrez (D) | Ryan Guillen* (R) 59 Michael Monreal (R) 32 Alena Berlanga (R) 9 | |
HD 32 | 62 | Todd Hunter* (R) | ||
HD 33 | 62.8 | Graeson Lynskey (D) 51 Peter Haase (D) 49 | Justin Holland* (R) 69 Scott LaMarca (R) 5 Dennis London (R) 26 | |
HD 34 | 45.6 | Abel Herrero* (D) | Carolyn Vaughn (R) 72 James Hernandez (R) 28 | |
HD 35 | 35.6 | Oscar Longoria* (D) | Oscar Rosa (R) | |
HD 36 | 35.5 | Sergio Munoz* (D) | ||
HD 37 OPEN | 49.2 | Luis Villareal Jr (D) 39 Ruben Cortez (D) 41 Frank Puente (D) 20 | Janie Lopez (R) 69 George Rivera (R) 31 | Runoff Villareal v Cortez (D) |
HD 38 OPEN | 33.7 | Erin Gamez (D) 58 Jonathan Gracia (D) 42 | Lucio III seat | |
HD 39 | 36.5 | Mando Martinez* (D) | Jimmie Garcia (R) | |
HD 40 | 35.4 | Terry Canales* (D) | ||
HD 41 | 42.9 | Bobby Guerra* (D) | John (Doc) Robert Guerra (R) | |
HD 42 | 34.7 | Richard Raymond* (D) 63 | Joe Brennan (R) | |
HD 43 | 61 | J.M. Lozano* (R) | ||
HD 44 | 65.3 | Robert Bohmfalk (D) | John Kuempel* (R) | |
HD 45 | 41.7 | Erin Zwiener* (D) 81 Jessica "Sirena" Mejia (D) 7 Angela "Tia Angie" Villescaz (D) 12 | Michelle Lopez (R) | |
HD 46 | 24.4 | Sheryl Cole*(D) | Samuel Strasser (R) | |
HD 47 | 41.1 | Vikki Goodwin*(D) | Rob McCarthy (R) | |
HD 48 | 31.3 | Donna Howard*(D) | ||
HD 49 | 18.4 | Gina Hinojosa*(D) | Katherine Griffin (R) | |
HD 50 OPEN | 23.7 | James Talarico (D) 78 David Alcorta (D) 22 | Victor Johnson (R) | Israel seat |
HD 51 OPEN | 16.1 | MariaLuisa "Lulu" Flores (D) 60 Cody Arn (D) 2 Albino "Bino" Cadenas (D) 5 Mike Hendrix (D) 4 Claire Campos-O'Neal (D) 7 Cynthia Valadez-Mata (D) 11 Matt Worthington (D) 10.5 | Robert Reynolds (R) | Rodriguez seat |
HD 52 OPEN | 54.8 | Luis Echegaray (D) | Patrick McGuinness (R) 35 Caroline Harris (R) 31 Nelson Jarrin (R) 26 Jonathan Schober (R) 8 | Runoff McGuinness v Harris (R) |
HD 53 | 77.5 | Joe Herrera (D) | Andrew Murr* (R) 63 Wes Virdell (R) 37 | |
HD 54 | 55.4 | Jonathan Hildner (D) | Brad Buckley* (R) | |
HD 55 | 57.5 | Tristan Sanders (D) | Hugh D. Shine* (R) | |
HD 56 | 67.4 | Erin Shank (D) | Charles "Doc" Anderson* (R) | |
HD 57 OPEN | 59.2 | Richard Hayes (R) 57 Matthew Poole (R) 29 Matthew Haines (R) 14 | ||
HD 58 | 77.9 | DeWayne Burns* (R) | ||
HD 59 | 78.4 | Shelby L. Slawson* (R) | ||
HD 60 | 83.1 | Glenn Rogers* (R) 44 Mike Olcott (R) 36 Kit Marshall (R) 12 Lucas Turner (R) 9 | Runoff Rogers* v Olcott (R) | |
HD 61 OPEN | 57.8 | Sheena King (D) | Frederick Frazier (R) 42 Paul Chabot (R) 37 James Herblin (R) 21 | Runoff Frazier v Chabot (R) |
HD 62 | 77.1 | Reggie Smith* (R) 59 Shelley Luther (R) 41 | ||
HD 63 OPEN | 56.4 | Denise Wooten (D) | Ben Bumgarner (R) 29 Jeff Younger (R) 27 Nick Sanders (R) 24 Jake Collier (R) 19 | Runoff Bumgarner v Younger (R) Tan Parker seat |
HD 64 | 61 | Lynn Stucky* (R) 50.28 Andy Hopper (R) 49.72 | 102 votes apart | |
HD 65 OPEN | 57.8 | Brittney Verdell (D) | Kronda Thimesch (R) 60 Peyton Inge (R) 26 Robert Cooksey (R) 14 | New map D to R flip Beckley seat |
HD 66 | 58.2 | Jesse Ringness (D) | Matt Shaheen* (R) | |
HD 67 | 57.4 | Kevin Morris (D) | Jeff Leach* (R) 77 Julie Schmoker (R) 23 | |
HD 68 | 85.6 | David L. Spiller* (R) 70 Mark Middleton (R) 13 Craig Carter (R) 9 Gary Franklin (R) 8 | ||
HD 69 | 76.6 | Walter Coppage (D) | James Frank* (R) | |
HD 70 OPEN | 49 | Cassandra Garcia Hernandez (D) 34.14 Mihaela Plesa(D) 33.13 Lorenzo Sanchez (D) 32.73 | Eric Bowlin (R) 32 Jamee Jolly (R) 38 LaDale Buggs (R) 2 Daniel Chandler (R) 6 Hayden Padgett (R) 21 | Runoffs in both parties Jolly v Bowlin (R) Hernandez v Plesa (D) |
HD 71 | 77.1 | Linda Goolsbee (D) | Stan Lambert* (R) 76 Samuel Weatherby (R) 24 | |
HD 72 | 76.9 | Drew Darby* (R) | ||
HD 73 OPEN | 70.3 | Justin Calhoun (D) | Barron Casteel (R) 46 Carrie Isaac (R) 45 George Green (R) 10 | Runoff Casteel v Isaac (R) |
HD 74 | 43.9 | Eddie Morales Jr.* (D) | Katherine Parker (R) | |
HD 75 | 29.4 | Mary Gonzalez* (D) 73 Rene Rodriguez (D) 27 | ||
HD 76 OPEN | 39.7 | Vanesia Johnson (D) 25 Suleman Lalani (D) 37 Sarah DeMerchant (D) 19 James Burnett (D) 19 | Dan Mathews (R) 52 Ramesh Cherivirala (R) 28 Mike Khan (R) 23 | Runoff Lalani v Johnson (D) |
HD 77 | 23 | Evelina "Lina" Ortega* (D) | ||
HD 78 | 39.1 | Joe Moody* (D) | ||
HD 79 | 31.9 | Claudia Ordaz Perez (D) 65 Art Fierro* (D) 35 | ||
HD 80 | 48.4 | Tracy O. King* (D) | ||
HD 81 | 73.1 | Brooks Landgraf* (R) 80 Casey Gray (R) 20 | ||
HD 82 | 78.8 | Tom Craddick* (R) | ||
HD 83 | 77.3 | Dustin Burrows* (R) 83 Austin Jordan (R) 17 | ||
HD 84 OPEN | 59.1 | David Glasheen (R) 42 Carl Tepper (R) 40 Cheryl Little (R) 5 Kade Wilcox (R) 13 | Runoff Glasheen v Tepper (R) Frullo seat | |
HD 85 | 68.2 | Larry Baggett (D) | Phil Stephenson* (R) 40 Stan Kitzman(R) 35 Fred Roberts (R) 16 Art Hernandez (R) 10 | Runoff Stephenson v Kitzman |
HD 86 | 80.9 | John Smithee* (R) | ||
HD 87 | 77.5 | Four Price* (R) | ||
HD 88 | 82.9 | Ken King* (R) 65 Ted Hutto (R) 35 | ||
HD 89 | 58.8 | Candy Noble* (R) | ||
HD 90 | 30.1 | Ramon Romero, Jr.* (D) | ||
HD 91 | 62 | Stephanie Klick* (R) 48.96 David Lowe (R) 39 Anthony Reed (R) 6 David Silvey (R) 3 Benjamin Damico (R) 2 | Runoff Klick v Lowe (R) | |
HD 92 OPEN | 40 | Salman Bhojani (D) 58 Tracy Scott (D) 25 Dinesh Sharma (D) 17 | Joe F. Livingston (R) | New map R to D party flip Cason seat |
HD 93 OPEN | 59.4 | KC Chowdhury (D) | Laura Hill (R) 36 Nate Schatzline (R) 44 Cary Moon (R) 20 | Runoff Hill v Schatzline (R) Krause seat |
HD 94 | 57.7 | Dennis Sherrard (D) | Tony Tinderholt* (R) | |
HD 95 | 24.2 | Nicole Collier* (D) | Taylor Mondick (R) | |
HD 96 | 57.7 | David Cook* (R) | ||
HD 97 | 58 | Laurin McLaurin (D) 72 Chris Rector (D) 28 | Craig Goldman* (R) | |
HD 98 | 65.8 | Shannon Elkins (D) | Giovanni Capriglione* (R) 68 Mitchell Ryan (R) 32 | |
HD 99 | 59.9 | Mimi Coffey (D) | Charlie Geren* (R) | |
HD 100 | 15.2 | Sandra Crenshaw (D) 34 Venton Jones (D) 26 Daniel Davis Clayton (D) 23 Marquis Hawkins (D) 17 | Runoff Crenshaw v Jones (D) Crockett seat | |
HD 101 | 33.3 | Chris Turner* (D) | ||
HD 102 | 36.7 | Ana-Maria Ramos* (D) | Susan Fischer (R) | |
HD 103 | 27.7 | Rafael Anchia* (D) | ||
HD 104 | 29.9 | Jessica Gonzalez* (D) | ||
HD 105 | 40.6 | Terry Meza* (D) | Allan Meagher (R) 64 Gerson Hernandez (R) 36 | |
HD 106 | 60.6 | Jared Patterson* (R) | ||
HD 107 | 36.4 | Victoria Neave* (D) | ||
HD 108 | 57.2 | Elizabeth Ginsberg (D) 81 Freda Heald (D) 19 | Morgan Meyer* (R) | |
HD 109 | 21.5 | Carl Sherman* (D) | ||
HD 110 | 13.4 | Toni Rose* (D) | ||
HD 111 | 21.9 | Yvonne Davis* (D) | Benny Flores Yrigollen (R) | |
HD 112 | 54.3 | Elva Curl (D) | Angie Chen Button* (R) | |
HD 113 | 41.7 | Rhetta Andrews Bowers* (D) 77 Uduak Nkanga (D) 23 | ||
HD 114 OPEN | 34.1 | Alexandra Guio (D) 25 John Bryant (D) 21 Kendall Scudder (D) 19 Chris Leal (D) 18 Charles Gearing (D) 17 | Mark Hajdu (R) | Runoff Guio v Bryant (D) John Turner* seat |
HD 115 | 44.4 | Julie Johnson* (D) | Melisa Denis (R) | |
HD 116 | 32.6 | Trey Martinez Fischer* (D) | ||
HD 117 | 38.6 | Philip Cortez* (D) | Aaron Schwope (R) | |
HD 118 | 50.1 | Frank Ramirez (D) | John Lujan* (R) | |
HD 119 | 35.7 | Liz Campos* (D) | ||
HD 120 | 33.6 | Barbara Gervin-Hawkins* (D) | Ronald Payne (R) | |
HD 121 | 55.4 | Rebecca Moyer DeFelice (D) 79 Gabrien Gregory (D) 21 | Steve Allison*(R) 84 Michael Champion (R) 16 | |
HD 122 OPEN | 59.2 | Angi Aramburu (D) | Elisa Chan (R) 37 Mark Dorazio (R) 28 Adam Blanchard (R) 23 Mark Cuthbert (R) 12 | Runoff Chan v Dorazio (R) Larson seat |
HD 123 | 35.3 | Diego Bernal* (D) | Charlotte Valdez (R) | |
HD 124 OPEN | 33 | Josey Garcia (D) 70 Steven Gilmore (D) 8 Gerald Lopez (D) 23 | Johnny Arredondo (R) | Minjarez seat |
HD 125 | 39.6 | Ray Lopez* (D) 58 Eric Garza (D) 42 | Carlos Raymond (R) | |
HD 126 | 61.4 | Sam Harless*(R) | ||
HD 127 OPEN | 60.9 | Charles Cunningham (R) 79 Deanna Robertson (R) 21 | Huberty seat | |
HD 128 | 68.4 | Charles "Chuck" Crews (D) | Briscoe Cain*(R) | |
HD 129 | 59.2 | Kat Marvel (D) | Dennis Paul*(R) | |
HD 130 | 68.7 | Tom Oliverson*(R) | ||
HD 131 | 18.5 | Alma A. Allen* (D) 54 James Guillory (D) 32 Crystal Dillard (D) 14 | Gerry "The 5 Star General" Monroe (R) | |
HD 132 | 59.5 | Cameron "Cam" Campbell 53 Chase E. West (D) 47 | Mike Schofield* (R) 91 Erik Le (R) 9 | |
HD 133 OPEN | 56.2 | Mohamad Maarouf (D) | Shelly Barineau(R) 28 Mano DeAyala (R) 27 Bert Keller (R) 8 Greg Travis (R) 23 Will Franklin (R) 13 | Runoff Barineau v DeAyala (R) Murphy seat |
HD 134 | 41.9 | Ann Johnson* (D) | Ryan McConnico (R) 75 A.A. Dominquez (R) 25 | |
HD 135 | 39 | Jon E. Rosenthal* (D) | Stephen Hagerty (R) 51 Michael May (R) 49 | |
HD 136 | 39.4 | John H. Bucy III* (D) | Michelle Evans (R) 84 Amin Salahuddin (R) 16 | |
HD 137 | 34.8 | Gene Wu* (D) | ||
HD 138 | 56 | Stephanie Morales (D) | Lacey M. Hull* (R) 64 Josh Flynn (R) 19 Christine Kalmbach (R) 16 | |
HD 139 | 26.2 | Jarvis Johnson* (D) | ||
HD 140 | 27.6 | Armando Walle* (D) | ||
HD 141 | 16.7 | Senfronia Thompson* (D) | ||
HD 142 | 25.2 | Harold V. Dutton, Jr.* (D) 50.85 Candis Houston (D) 49.15 | Richard Varner (R) | (D) 136 votes apart |
HD 143 | 32.4 | Ana Hernandez* (D) | ||
HD 144 | 41.7 | Mary Ann Perez* (D) | ||
HD 145 | 29.7 | Christina Morales* (D) | Michael Mabry (R) | |
HD 146 | 21.2 | Shawn Thierry* (D) | ||
HD 147 OPEN | 21.9 | Jolanda Jones (D) 41 Danielle Keys Bess (D) 20 Reagan Denise Flowers (D) 18 Akwete Hines (D) 2 Somtoochukwu Ik-Ejiofor (D) 3 Namrata "Nam" Subramanian (D) 7 Aurelia Wagner (D) 9 | Damien Thaddeus Jones (R) 54 Rashard Baylor (R) 46 | Runoff Jones v Keys Bess Coleman seat |
HD 148 | 41.6 | Penny Morales Shaw* (D) | Kay Smith (R) | |
HD 149 | 35.6 | Hubert Vo* (D) | Lily Truong (R) | |
HD 150 | 59.8 | Ginny Brown Daniel (D) | Valoree Swanson* (R) 68 Deborah Riddle (R) 25 Bryan Le (R) 3 Valerie McGilvrey (R) 3 | |
__________ | ____________________ | ____________________ | ____________________ | |
TX 1 OPEN | 73.3 | Jrmar Jefferson (D) 46 Victor Dunn (D) 28 Stephen Kocen (D) 15 Gavin Dass (D) 11 | Nathaniel Moran (R) 63 Joe McDaniel (R) 24 Aditya "AD" Atholi (R) 8 John Porro (R) 5 | Runoff Jefferson v Dunn (D) Gohmert seat |
TX 2 | 63.3 | Robin Fulford (D) | Dan Crenshaw* (R) Jameson Ellis (R) Martin Etwop (R) Milam Langella (R) | |
TX 3 | 59.7 | Sandeep Srivastava (D) 62 Doc Shelby (D) 38 | Keith Self(R) 26.51 Van Taylor* (R) 48.71 Suzanne Harp (R) 21 Jeremy Ivanovskis (R) 1 Rickey Williams (R) 3 | No runoff Taylor* (R) concedes |
TX 4 | 64.6 | Iro Omere (D) | Pat Fallon* (R) 59 John Harper (R) 11 Dan Thomas (R) 30 | |
TX 5 | 61.8 | Tartisha Hill (D) 53 Kathleen Bailey (D) 47 | Lance Gooden* (R) | |
TX 6 | 63 | Jake Ellzey* (R) 71 James Buford (R) 16 Bill Payne (R) 13 | ||
TX 7 | 36.3 | Lizzie Fletcher* (D) | Johnny Teague (R) 43 Tim Stroud (R) 29 Rudy Atencio (R) Tina Blum Cohen (R) Benson Gitau (R) Laique Rehman (R) Lance Stewart (R) | Runoff Teague v Stroud (R) |
TX 8 OPEN | 64.4 | Laura Jones (D) | Morgan Luttrell (R) 52 | Jonathan Andrew Mitchell (I) |
TX 9 | 23.5 | Al Green* (D) | Jimmy I. Leon (R) | Randall Addison (I) |
TX 10 | 60.8 | Linda Nuno (D) | Michael McCaul* (R) | |
TX 11 | 70.5 | August Pfluger* (R) | ||
TX 12 | 60.2 | Trey Hunt (D) | Kay Granger* (R) 75 Ryan Catala (R) 14 Alysia Rieg (R) 11 | |
TX 13 | 72.9 | Kathleen Brown (D) | Ronny Jackson* (R) | |
TX 14 | 64.4 | Mikal Williams (D) 50.25 Eugene Howard (D) 49.75 | Randy Weber* (R) 89 Ruben Landon Dante (R) 3 Keith Casey (R) 8 | |
TX 15 OPEN | 49.1 | Ruben Ramirez (D) 28 Michelle Vallejo (D) 20 Eliza Alvarado (D) 17 Julio Garza (D) 5 John Villareal Rigney (D) 19 Vanessa Tijerina (D) 11 | Monica DeLaCruz-Hernandez (R) 56 | Runoff Ramirez v Vallejo (D) |
TX 16 | 31.2 | Veronica Escobar* (D) 88 DMB Deliris Montanez Berrios (D) 12 | Irene Armendariz Jackson (R) | |
TX 17 | 62.1 | Mary Jo Woods (D) | Pete Sessions* (R) 70 Paulette Carson (R) 11 Jason "Stormchaser" Nelson (R) 12 Rob Rosenberger (R) 7 | |
TX 18 | 25.8 | Sheila Jackson Lee* (D) | Carmen Maria Monteil (R) | |
TX 19 | 73.1 | Jodey Arrington* (R) | ||
TX 20 | 34 | Joaquin Castro* (D) | Kyle Sinclair (R) | |
TX 21 | 61.8 | Ricardo Villareal (D) 27 Claudia Andreana Zapata (D) 47 David Anderson Jr. (D) 9 Coy Gee Branscum II (D) 9 Cherif Gacis (D) 3 Scott William Sturm (D) 5 | Chip Roy* (R) 83 Michael French (R) 4 Robert Lowry (R) 8 Dana Zavorka (R) 4 | Runoff Zapata v Villareal (D) |
TX 22 | 60.2 | Jamie Kaye Jordan (D) | Troy Nehls* (R) 87 Gregory Jonathan Thorne (R) 13 | |
TX 23 | 54.1 | John Lira (D) 56 Priscilla Golden (D) 44 | Tony Gonzales* (R) 78 Alma Arredondo-Lynch (R) 15 Alia Garcia (R) 7 | |
TX 24 | 59.6 | Jan McDowell (D) 39 Derrik Gay (D) 33 Kathy Fragnoli (D) 28 | Beth Van Duyne* (R) 85 Nate Weymouth (R) 15 | Runoff McDowell v Gay (D) |
TX 25 | 66.4 | Roger Williams* (R) | ||
TX 26 | 61.6 | Michael Burgess* (R) 67 Brian Brazeal (R) 9 Vincent Gallo Jr. (R) 10 Raven Harrison (R) 5 Isaac Smith (R) 8 | ||
TX 27 | 62 | Maclovio Perez Jr. (D) 59 Victor Melgoza (D) 15 Anthony Tristan (D) 26 | Michael Cloud* (R) 72 Andrew Alvarez (R) 4 A.J. Louderback (R) 12 Chris Mapp (R) 7 Eric Mireles (R) 4 | |
TX 28 | 44.7 | Henry Cuellar* (D) 49.98 Jessica Cisneros(D) 45.38 Tannya Judith Benavides (D) 4.6 | Cassy Garcia (R) 23 Sandra Whitten (R) 18 Ed Cabrera (R) 14 Steven Fowler (R) 13 Eric Hohman (R) 12 Willie Vasquez Ng (R) 13 Rolando Rodriguez (R) 7 | Runoffs Garcia v Whitten (R) Cuellar v Cisneros (D) (Possible recount. Cuellar missed 50% by about 10 votes) With results this close, final mail and provisional count may affect the final results. |
TX 29 | 29 | Sylvia Garcia* (D) | Robert Schafranek (R) 39 Julio Garza (R) 32 Jaimy Blanco (R) 26 Lulite Ejigu (R) 3 | Runoff Schafranek v Garza (R) |
TX 30 OPEN | 22.3 | Jasmine Crockett (D) 48.48 Jane Hope Hamilton (D) Arthur Dixon (D) 1 Vonciel Jones Hill (D) 3 Keisha Williams-Lankford (D) 8 Barbara Mallory Caraway (D) 8 Jessica Mason (D) 3 Abel Mulugheta (D) 6 Roy Williams Jr. (D) 5 | James "J Frank" Harris (R) 33 James Rodgers (R) 31 Lizbeth Diaz (R) 12 Kelvin Goodwin-Castillo (R) 17 Dakinya "Kinya" Jefferson (R) 6 Angeigh Roc'ellerpitts (R) 1 | Eddie Bernice Johnson seat |
TX 31 | 61.9 | John Carter* (R) 71 Abhiram Garapati (R) 9 Mike Williams (R) 20 | ||
TX 32 | 35.5 | Colin Allred* (D) | Antonio Swad (R) 40 Justin Webb (R) 18 Nathan Davis (R) 16 Darrell Day (R) 11 Brad Namdar (R) 10 EE Okpa (R) 5 | Runoff Swad v Webb (R) |
TX 33 | 24.4 | Marc Veasey* (D) 69 Carlos Quintanilla (D) 31 | Patrick Gillespie(R) 63 Robert Mac Glaflin (R) 37 | |
TX 34 | 39.9 | Vincente Gonzalez* (D) 65 Laura Cisneros (D) 23 Filemon Meza (D) 3 Beatriz Reynoso (D) 4 Osbert Rodriguez Haro (D) 1 William Thompson (D) 3 Diego Zavala (D) 2 | Mayra Flores (R) 60 Juana Cantu-Cabrera (R) 7 Gregory Scott Kunkle, Jr. (R) 11 Frank McCaffrey (R) 22 | |
TX 35 OPEN | 26.8 | Greg Casar (D) 61 Eddie Rodriguez (D) 16 Carla-Joy Sisco (D) 8 Rebecca Viagran (D) 16 | Dan McQueen (R) 21 Michael Rodriguez (R) 15 Bill Condict (R) 11 Jenai Aragona (R) 4 Marilyn Jackson (R) 11 Alejandro Ledezma (R) 6 Sam Montoya (R) 9 Asa George Kent Palagi (R) 2 Dan Sawatzki (R) 10 Jennifer Sundt (R) 10 | Runoff McQueen v Rodriguez (R) |
TX 36 | 66.1 | Jon Haire (D) | Brian Babin* (R) | |
TX 37 NEW | 24.7 | Lloyd Doggett (D) 79 Quinton "Q" Beaubouef (D) 1 Donna Imam (D) 18 Chris Jones (D) 2 | Rod Lingsch (R) 28 Jenny Sharon (R) 47 Jeremiah Diacogiannis (R) 25 | Runoff Sharon v Lingsch (R) |
TX 38 NEW | 61.7 | Diana Martinez Alexander (D) 46 Duncan Klussmann (D) 38 Centrell Reed (D) 16 | Wesley Hunt (R) 55 Mark Ramsey (R) 30 Jerry Ford (R) 2 Damien Mockus (R) 0.39 Phil Covarrubias (R) 0.35 Rolando Lopez (R) 3 Richard Welch (R) 1 Alex Cross (R) 1 Brett Guillory (R) 2 David Hogan (R) 5 | Runoff Alexander v Klussman (D) |