2022 Results

DistrictORVSDemocratRepublicanNotes
Races to watch key
WATCH 1:
 very hot race, close partisan split
WATCH 2: hot race
WATCH 3: could heat up
WATCH 4: don't ignore
Governor54.1Beto O'Rourke (D)   44%Greg Abbott* (R)   55%Delilah Barrios (G) .3%
Mark Tippetts (L) 1%
2 (WI)
(Ind)
Lt. Governor54.1Mike Collier (D)   43%Dan Patrick* (R)   54%Shanna Steele (L)   2.75%
Attorney General54.1Rochelle Garza (D)   43.6%Ken Paxton* (R)  53.5%Mark Ash (L) 3%
Comptroller54.1Janet Dudding (D)   41%Glenn Hegar* (R)  56.5%Alonzo Echevarria-Garza (L)
Land Commissioner54.1

Jay Kleberg (D)   42%

Dawn Buckingham (R)  56%Alfred Molison Jr. (G)
(WI)
Agriculture Commissioner54.1Susan Hays (D)   44%Sid Miller* (R)  56%
Railroad Commissioner54.1Luke Warford (D)   40%Wayne Christian* (R)  55%Hunter Crow (G)  1%
Jaime Andres Diez (L)  3%

Supreme Court
Place 3

54.1Erin Nowell (D)   42%Debra Lehrmann* (R)  56%Tom Oxford (L)  2%
Supreme Court
Place 5
54.1Amanda Reichek (D)   43%Rebeca Aizpuru Huddle* (R)  57%
Supreme Court
Place 9
54.1Julia Maldonado (D)   44%Evan Young* (R)  56%
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 2
54.1Mary Lou Keel* (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 5
54.1Dana Huffman (D)  43%Scott Walker* (R)  57%
Court of Criminal Appeals
Place 6
54.1Robert Johnson (D)  43%Jesse McClure* (R)  57%
________________________________________________________________________________
1st Court of Appeals
Chief Justice
48.5Julie Countiss (D)   47%Terry Adams (R)  51%Ted Wood (Ind)  2%
1st Court of Appeals
Place 4
48.5Mike Engelhart (D)   48%April Farris* (R)  52%
2nd Court of Appeals
Place 3
58.2Delonia Watson (D)   39%Elizabeth Kerr* (R)  61%
3rd Court of Appeals
Place 4
46.1Rosa Theofanis (D) 53%Lesli Fitzpatrick (R)  47%
4th Court of Appeals
Place 6
48.9Irene Rios* (D) 50.5%Todd McCray (R) 49.5
4th Court of Appeals
Place 7
48.9Rebecca Palomo (D)   49.5%Lori Valenzuela* (R)  50.5%
5th Court of Appeals
Place 4
46.8Maricela Moore (D)   51%Emily Miskel (R)  49%
5th Court of Appeals
Place 7
46.8Nancy Kennedy (D)  51%Kristina Williams (R)  49%
6th Court of Appeals
Chief Justice
76.4Scott Stevens (R)

6th Court of Appeals
Place 3

76.4Charles Van Cleef* (R)
7th Court of Appeals
Place 4
75.4Larry Doss (R)
7th Court of Appeals
Place 3
75.4Alex Yarbrough* (R)
10th Court of Appeals
Place 3
69.5Steve Smith (R)
11th Court of Appeals
Place 3
79.4Stacy Trotter (R)
12th Court of Appeals
Place 2
75.4Brian Hoyle (R)
8th Court of Appeals
Place 2
35.8Lisa Soto (D)  60%Jeff Alley* (R)   40%
9th Court of Appeals
Place 2
72.1Bob Mabry (D)   24%Jay Wright (R)  76%
13th Court of Appeals
Place 3
51.1Leticia Hinojosa* (D)  47%Aaron Peña (R)  53%
14th Court of Appeals
Place 2
48.5Cheri Thomas (D)  48%Kevin Jewell* (R)  52%
14th Court of Appeals
Place 9
48.5William Demond (D)  47%Randy Wilson* (R)  53%
__________________________________________________________________________
SBOE 1
SBOE 2
SBOE 3
SBOE 4
SBOE 5
SBOE 6
SBOE 7
SBOE 8
SBOE 9
SBOE 10
SBOE 11
SBOE 12
SBOE 13
SBOE 14
SBOE 15
42.4
49.6
45.5
27.1
36.5
58.4
59.1
58.6
65.4
65.0
61.0
60.4
26.3
63.3
76.8
Melissa Ortega  56%
Victor Perez   49.8%
Marisa Perez-Diaz*   55%
Staci Childs
Rebecca Bell-Metereau*  64%
Michelle Palmer   40%
Dan Hochman   37%
N/A
N/A
N/A
Luis Sifuentes   37%
Alex Cornwallis   36%
Aicha Davis   72%
Tracy Fisher   35%
N/A
Travis Stevens  44%
LJ Francis  50.2%
Ken Morrow  45%
N/A
Perla Hopkins   36%
Will Hickman*    60%
Julie Pickren   61%
Audrey Young*   71%
Keven Ellis*
Tom Maynard
Patricia "Pat" Hardy*   63%
Pam Little*   61%
Kathryn Monette   28%
Evelyn Brooks   65%
Aaron Kinsey
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Rebekah Plourde (WI)
Alan Pyeatt (L)  2%
Rhett R. Smith (L)  29%
N/A
N/A
Kathi Arocha (WI)
Christy Mowrey (L)  3% Rosiland Davis (WI)
N/A
N/A
______________________________________________________________________________________________
SD 174.9Bryan Hughes* (R)
SD 259.6Prince Giadolor (D)  38%Bob Hall* (R)  62%
SD 373.6Steve Russell (D)  21%Robert Nichols* (R)  77% Desarae Lindsey (L)  1%
SD 467.4Misty Bishop (D)  30%Brandon Creighton* (R)  70%
SD 561.1Charles Schwertner* (R)  72%
Tommy Estes (L)   28%
SD 631.3Carol Alvarado* (D)
SD 760.6Paul Bettencourt* (R)
SD 859.4Jonathan Cocks (D)   39%Angela Paxton* (R)  58%Edward Kless (L)  3%
SD 958.8Gwenn Burud (D)  40%Kelly Hancock* (R)  60%
SD 1059.4Phil King (R)
Freshman Senator
Beverly Powell* (D) CONCEDED EARLY
Freshman district
SD 11
OPEN
60.2

Mayes Middleton (R)

Freshman Senator

Taylor seat
Freshman district
SD 12
OPEN
59.7Francine Ly (D)  39%Tan Parker (R)  61%Nelson seat
Freshman district
SD 1321.3Borris Miles* (D)
SD 1426.2Sarah Eckhardt* (D)  82%
Steven Haskett (L)  18%
SD 1536.5John Whitmire* (D)  65%George Vachris (R)  35%
SD 1637.3Nathan Johnson* (D)  62%Brandon Copeland (R)  38%
SD 1761.5Titus Benton (D)  35%Joan Huffman* (R)  65%
SD 1861.3Josh Tutt (D)  34%Lois Kolkhorst* (R)  66%
SD 1944.1Roland Gutierrez* (D)  55%Robert Garza (R)  45%
SD 2043.5Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa* (D)  59%Westley Wright (R)  41%
SD 2139.3Judith Zaffirini* (D)  62%Julie Dahlberg (R)  36%Arthur DiBianca (L)  2.5%
SD 2262.6Brian Birdwell* (R)  74%
Jeremy Schroppel (L)  26%
SD 2322.8Royce West* (D)
SD 24
OPEN
61.7Kathy Jones-Hospod (D)  36%Pete Flores (R)  64%Buckingham seat
SD 2562.3Robert Walsh (D)  37%Donna Campbell* (R)  63%
SD 2635.7José Menéndez* (D)  67%Ashton Murray (R)  33%
SD 27
OPEN
46.2Morgan LaMantia (D)  50.2%Adam Hinojosa (R)  49.8%WATCH 2
Lucio seat
Freshman district
SD 2874.2Charles Perry* (R)
SD 2932.9Cesar Blanco* (D)  64%Derek Zubeldia (R)  36%
SD 3063.7Drew Springer* (R)
SD 31
OPEN
78.9Kevin Sparks (R)
Freshman Senator
Freshman district
_______________________________________________________________________
HD 175.2Gary VanDeaver* (R)
HD 280.3Bryan Slaton* (R)
HD 378.21Cecil Bell, Jr.* (R)
HD 471.5Keith Bell* (R)  77%
Matt Savino (L)  23%
HD 580.3Cole Hefner* (R)
HD 669.2Cody Grace (D)  27%Matt Schaefer* (R)  73%
HD 771.0Jay Dean* (R)
HD 878.3Cody Harris* (R)  88%
R. Edwin Adams (L)  12%
HD 976.9Jason Rogers (D)  18%Trent Ashby* (R)  82%
HD 1069.2Brian Harrison* (R)
HD 1175.7Travis Clardy* (R)
HD 1272Kyle Kacal* (R)
HD 13 OPEN72Cedric Davis Sr (D)  23%Angelia Orr (R)  77%
Leman seat
Freshman district
HD 1457.6John Raney* (R)  68%
Jeff Miller (L)   32%
HD 1566.1Kristin Johnson (D)  34%Steve Toth* (R)   66%
HD 1678.6Will Metcalf* (R)
HD 17 OPEN64Madeline Eden (D)  32%Stan Gerdes (R)  64%Linda Curtis (Ind)  4%
Cyrier seat
Freshman district
HD 1882.8Ernest Bailes* (R)
HD 19 OPEN71.9Pam Baggett (D)  27%Ellen Troxclair (R)  73%

Freshman district

HD 2059.3Raul Camacho (D)  41%Terry Wilson* (R)  59%
HD 2178Dade Phelan* (R)
HD 22 OPEN39.5Christian "Manuel" Hayes (D)  56%Jacorion Randle (R)  44%Deshotel seat
Freshman district
HD 23 OPEN61Keith Henry (D)  35%Teresa Leo-Wilson (R)  65%Middleton seat
Freshman district
HD 2467.5Michael Creedon (D)  29%Greg Bonnen* (R)  69%Ryan McCamy (L)  2%
HD 2561.3Cody Vasut* (R)
HD 2659.6Daniel Lee (D)Jacey R. Jetton* (R)  61%
HD 2729.4Ron Reynolds* (D)  70%Sohrab Gilani (R)  30%
HD 2859.1Nelvin Adriatico (D)  38%Gary Gates* (R)  62%
HD 2960.4Ed Thompson* (R)
HD 3075.4Geanie W. Morrison* (R)
HD 3158.9Martha Gutierrez (D)  29%Ryan Guillen* (R)  71%
HD 3262Todd Hunter* (R)
HD 3362.8Graeson Lynskey (D)  35%Justin Holland* (R)  65%
HD 3445.6

Abel Herrero* (D)  58%

Carolyn Vaughn (R)  42%WATCH 4
HD 3535.6Oscar Longoria* (D)  64%Oscar Rosa (R)  36%WATCH 4
HD 3635.5Sergio Munoz* (D)
HD 37 OPEN49.2Luis Villareal Jr (D)  48%Janie Lopez (R)  52%WATCH 1
swing district 49.2

Freshman district
HD 38 OPEN33.7Erin Gamez (D)
Freshman Rep
Lucio III seat
Freshman district
HD 3936.5Mando Martinez* (D)  65%Jimmie Garcia (R)  35%
HD 4035.4Terry Canales* (D)
HD 4142.9Bobby Guerra* (D)  57%John (Doc) Robert Guerra (R)  43%WATCH 3
HD 4234.7

Richard Raymond* (D)  71%

Joe Brennan (R)  29%
HD 4361JM Lozano* (R)
HD 4465.3Robert Bohmfalk (D)  31%John Kuempel* (R)  69%
HD 4541.7Erin Zwiener* (D)  59%Michelle Lopez (R)  41%WATCH 4
HD 4624.4Sheryl Cole* (D)  75%Sam Strasser (R)  22%Thomas Kost (L)  3%
HD 4741.1Vikki Goodwin*(D)  61%Rob McCarthy(R)  39%
HD 4831.3Donna Howard*(D)  80%Daniel Jerome McCarthy (L)  20%
HD 4918.4Gina Hinojosa*(D)  83%Katherine Griffin (R)  14%J. David Roberson (L)  2%
HD 50 OPEN23.7James Talarico (D)  77%Victor Johnson (R)  20%

Ted Brown (L)  3%
Israel seat

HD 51 OPEN16.1Lulu Flores (D)  84%Robert Reynolds (R)  16%Rodriguez seat
Freshman district
HD 52 OPEN54.8Luis Echegaray (D)  44%Caroline Harris (R)  56%WATCH 2
Freshman district
HD 5377.5Joe Herrera (D)  20%Andrew Murr* (R)  80%
HD 5455.4Jonathan Hildner (D)  37%Brad Buckley* (R)  63%WATCH 2
HD 5557.5Tristan Sanders (D)  39%Hugh D. Shine* (R)  61%WATCH 3
HD 5667.4Erin Shank (D)  30%
Charles "Doc" Anderson* (R)  70%
HD 57 OPEN59.2Richard Hayes (R)  65%Darren Hamilton (L)  35%
Freshman District
HD 5877.9DeWayne Burns* (R)
HD 5978.4Shelby Slawson* (R)
HD 6083.1Glenn Rogers* (R)
HD 61 OPEN57.8Sheena King (D)  42%Frederick Frazier (R)  58%WATCH 3
Freshman district
HD 6277.1Reggie Smith* (R)
HD 63 OPEN56.4Denise Wooten (D)  44%Ben Bumgarner (R)  56%
WATCH 3
Tan Parker seat
Freshman district
HD 6461Lynn Stucky* (R)
HD 65 OPEN57.8Brittney Verdell (D)  40%Kronda Thimesch (R)  60%WATCH 3
New map D to R flip
Beckley seat
Freshman district
HD 6658.2Jesse Ringness (D)  40%Matt Shaheen* (R)  60%WATCH 3
HD 6757.4Kevin Morris (D)  41%Jeff Leach* (R)  59%WATCH 3
HD 6885.6David L. Spiller* (R)
HD 6976.6Walter Coppage (D)  19%James Frank* (R)  79%Michael Neumann (L)  2%
HD 70 OPEN49Mihaela Plesa (D)  50.7%Jamee Jolly (R)  49.3%
WATCH 1
swing district 49

Freshman district
HD 7177.1Linda Goolsbee (D)  19%Stan Lambert* (R)  81%
HD 7276.9Drew Darby* (R)
HD 73 OPEN70.3Justin Calhoun (D)  30%Carrie Isaac (R)  70%Freshman district
HD 7443.9Eddie Morales Jr.* (D)  56%Katherine Parker (R)  44%WATCH 4
HD 7529.4Mary Gonzalez* (D) 76%
Jonathan Mullins (L)  24%
HD 76 OPEN39.7Suleman Lalani (D) 57%Dan Mathews (R)  43%Freshman district
HD 7723Lina Ortega* (D)
HD 7839.1Joe Moody* (D)
HD 7931.9Claudia Ordaz Perez (D)
HD 8048.4Tracy King* (D)
HD 8173.1Brooks Landgraf* (R)
HD 8278.8Tom Craddick* (R)
HD 8377.3Dustin Burrows* (R)
HD 84 OPEN59.1Carl Tepper (R)
Freshman Rep
Frullo seat
Freshman district
HD 8568.2Larry Baggett (D)  24%Stan Kitzman (R)  74%Michael Miller (L)  2%
Freshman district
HD 8680.9John Smithee* (R)
HD 8777.5Four Price* (R)  87%Nick Hearn (L)  13%
HD 8882.9Ken King* (R)
HD 8958.8Candy Noble* (R)
HD 9030.1Ramon Romero* (D)
HD 9162Stephanie Klick* (R)
HD 92 OPEN40Salman Bhojani (D)  58%Joe F. Livingston (R)  42%New map R to D party flip
Cason seat
Freshman district
HD 93 OPEN59.4KC Chowdhury (D)  40%Nate Schatzline (R)  60%Krause seat
Freshman district
HD 9457.7Dennis Sherrard (D)  43%Tony Tinderholt* (R)  57%
HD 9524.2Nicole Collier* (D)  75%Taylor Mondick (R)  25%
HD 9657.7David Cook* (R)
HD 9758Laurin McLaurin (D)  42%Craig Goldman* (R)  58%
HD 9865.8Shannon Elkins (D)  34%Giovanni Capriglione* (R)  66%
HD 9959.9Mimi Coffey (D)  38%
Charlie Geren* (R)  62%
HD 10015.2Venton Jones (D)  85%Joe Roberts (L)  15%
Crockett seat
Freshman District
HD 10133.3Chris Turner* (D)
HD 10236.7Ana-Maria Ramos* (D)  62%Susan Fischer (R)  38%
HD 10327.7Rafael Anchia* (D)  76%Alejandro Arrieta (Ind)  24%
HD 10429.9Jessica Gonzalez* (D)
HD 10540.6Terry Meza* (D)  56%Allan Meagher (R)  44%
HD 10660.6Jared Patterson* (R) 
HD 10736.4Victoria Neave Criado* (D)  73%Shane Newsom (L)  27%
HD 10857.2Elizabeth Ginsberg (D) 43%Morgan Meyer* (R)  57%WATCH 2
HD 10921.5Carl Sherman* (D)
HD 11013.4Toni Rose* (D)
HD 11121.9Yvonne Davis* (D)  79%Benny Flores Yrigollen (R)  21%
HD 11254.3Elva Curl (D)  45%Angie Chen Button* (R)  55%WATCH 2
HD 11341.7Rhetta Andrews Bowers* (D)
HD 114 OPEN34.1John Bryant (D)  66%
Sarah Lamb (R)  34%
John Turner* seat
Freshman district
HD 11544.4Julie Johnson* (D)  57%Melisa Denis (R)  43%WATCH 4
HD 11632.6Trey Martinez Fischer* (D)
HD 11738.6Philip Cortez* (D)  63%Aaron Schwope (R)  37%
HD 11850.1Frank Ramirez (D)  48%

John Lujan* (R)  52%

Freshman Rep

WATCH 1
swing district 50.1

freshman district

HD 11935.7Liz Campos* (D)  78%Arthur Thomas IV (L)  22%
HD 12033.6Barbara Gervin-Hawkins* (D)  67%Ronald Payne (R)  33%
HD 12155.4Becca Moyer DeFelice (D)  45%Steve Allison* (R)  55%WATCH 2
HD 122 OPEN59.2Angi Aramburu (D)  41%Mark Dorazio (R)  56%Stephanie Berlin (L)  3%
Larson seat
Freshman district
HD 12335.3Diego Bernal* (D)  67%Charlotte Valdez (R)  33%
HD 124 OPEN33Josey Garcia (D)  67%Johnny Arredondo (R)  33%Minjarez seat
Freshman district
HD 12539.6Ray Lopez* (D)  62%Carlos Raymond (R)  38%
HD 12661.4Sam Harless*(R)
HD 127 OPEN60.9Charles Cunningham (R)
Freshman Rep
Huberty seat
Freshman district
HD 12868.4Charles "Chuck" Crews (D)  29%Briscoe Cain* (R)  71%
HD 12959.2Kat Marvel (D)  39%Dennis Paul (R)  61%
HD 13068.7Tom Oliverson*(R)
HD 13118.5Alma A. Allen* (D)   81%Gerry "The 5 Star General" Monroe (R)  19%
HD 13259.5Cameron "Cam" Campbell (D)  40%
Mike Schofield* (R)  60%
HD 133 OPEN56.2Mohamad Maarouf (D)  36%Mano DeAyala (R)  62%WATCH 2
James Patrick Harren (L)  2%
Murphy seat
Freshman district
HD 13441.9Ann Johnson* (D)  61%Ryan McConnico (R)  37%Carol Unsicker (L)  1%
HD 13539Jon E. Rosenthal* (D)  58%Mike May (R)  42%
HD 13639.4John H. Bucy III* (D)  61%Michelle Evans (R)  36%Burton Culley (L)  2.5%
HD 13734.8Gene Wu* (D) 76%Lee Sharp (L)  24%
HD 13856Stephanie Morales (D)  43%Lacey M. Hull* (R)  57%WATCH 2
HD 13926.2Jarvis Johnson* (D)
HD 14027.6Armando Walle* (D)
HD 14116.7Senfronia Thompson* (D)
HD 14225.2Harold Dutton* (D)
HD 14332.4Ana Hernandez* (D)
HD 14441.7Mary Ann Perez* (D)
HD 14529.7Christina Morales* (D)  71%Michael Mabry (R)  29%
HD 14621.2Shawn Thierry* (D)
HD 147 OPEN21.9Jolanda Jones* (D)
Freshman Rep
 Coleman seat
Freshman district
HD 14841.6Penny Morales Shaw* (D)  55%Kay Smith (R)  43%Grizzle Trojacek (L)  2%
HD 14935.6Hubert Vo* (D)  60%Lily Truong (R)  38%Braxton Bogue (L)  2.5%
HD 15059.8Ginny Brown Daniel (D)  39%Valoree Swanson* (R)  61%
________________________________________________________________________________
TX 1 OPEN73.3Jrmar Jefferson (D)  22%
Nathaniel Moran (R)  78%Gohmert seat
Freshman district
TX 263.3Robin Fulford (D)  34%Dan Crenshaw* (R)  66%
TX 3
OPEN
59.7Sandeep Srivastava (D)  37%Keith Self (R)  61%Chris Claytor (L)  2.5%
Freshman district
TX 464.6Iro Omere (D)  31%Pat Fallon* (R)  67%John Simmons (L)  2%
TX 561.8Tartisha Hill (D)  34%Lance Gooden* (R)  64%Kevin Hale (L) 2%
Ruth Torres (WI)
TX 663Jake Ellzey* (R)
TX 736.3Lizzie Fletcher* (D)  64%Johnny Teague (R)  36%
TX 8 OPEN64.4Laura Jones (D)  30%

Morgan Luttrell (R)  68%

Roy Eriksen (L) 1%
Freshman district
TX 923.5Al Green* (D)  77%Jimmy I. Leon (R)  23%
TX 1060.8Linda Nuno (D)  34%Michael McCaul* (R)  63%Bill Kelsey (L)  2.5%
TX 1170.5August Pfluger* (R)
TX 1260.2Trey Hunt(D)  36%Kay Granger* (R)  64%
TX 1372.9Kathleen Brown (D)  25%Ronny Jackson* (R)  75%
TX 1464.4Mikal Williams (D)  31%Randy Weber* (R)  69%
TX 15 OPEN49.1Michelle Vallejo (D) 45%

Monica De La Cruz (R)  53%

WATCH 1
Ross Lynn Leone Jr. (L) 2%
swing district 49.1
Freshman district

TX 1631.2Veronica Escobar* (D)  63%Irene Armendariz Jackson (R)  37%
TX 1762.1Mary Jo Woods (D)  33%Pete Sessions* (R)  67%
TX 1825.8Sheila Jackson Lee* (D)  71%Carmen Maria Monteil (R)  26%Phil Kurtz (L)  1.3%
Vince Duncan (Ind) 1.7%
TX 1973.1Jodey Arrington* (R)  80%Nathan Lewis (Ind)  20%
TX 2034Joaquin Castro* (D)  68%Kyle Sinclair  (R)  32%Adam Jonasz (WI)
TX 2161.8Claudia Andreana Zapata (D)  37%
Chip Roy* (R)  63%
TX 2260.2Jamie Kaye Jordan (D)  35%Troy Nehls* (R)  62%Joseph LeBlanc (L)  2%
Jim Squires (WI)
TX 2354.1John Lira (D)  39%
Tony Gonzales* (R)  56%

WATCH 3
Frank Lopez Jr. (Ind)  5%

TX 2459.6Jan McDowell (D)  40%Beth Van Duyne* (R)  60%
TX 2566.4Roger Williams* (R)
TX 2661.6Michael Burgess* (R) 69%Mike Kolls (L)  31%
TX 2762Maclovio Perez Jr. (D)  35%Michael Cloud* (R)  65%
TX 2844.7Henry Cuellar* (D)  57%Cassy Garcia (R)  43%WATCH 3
TX 2929Sylvia Garcia* (D)  71%Robert Schafranek (R)  29%
TX 30 OPEN22.3Jasmine Crockett (D)  75%James Rodgers (R)  22%
Phil Gray (L)  1%
Debbie Walker (WI)
Zachariah Manning (Ind)  2%
Eddie Bernice Johnson seat
Freshman district
TX 3161.9John Carter* (R)
TX 3235.5Colin Allred* (D)  65%Antonio Swad (R)  35%
TX 3324.4Marc Veasey* (D)  72%Patrick Gillespie(R)  26%Ken Ashby (L)  2.5%
TX 3439.9Vincente Gonzalez (D)  53%Mayra Flores* (R)  44%WATCH 3
Chris Royal (Ind)  3%
Gonzalez previously represented TX 15
TX 35 OPEN26.8Greg Casar (D)  73%Dan McQueen (R)  27%Freshman district
TX 3666.1Jon Haire (D)  30%Brian Babin* (R)  70%
TX 37 NEW24.7Lloyd Doggett (D)  77%Jenny Sharon (R)  21%Clark Patterson (L)  2%
Sherri Lynn Taylor (WI)
TX 38 NEW61.7Duncan Klussmann (D)  35%Wesley Hunt (R)  63%Joel DeJean (Ind)  1.5%
Freshman district

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This